Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) v. Whitesboro (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. Rome Free Academy (4:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Notre Dame, Utica (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Central Valley Academy @ Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) Central Valley Academy @ Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Rome Free Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Central Valley Academy @ Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) Central Valley Academy @ Notre Dame, Utica (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics v. Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/FM Gymnastics) (5:00 PM) Utica Proctor: Valley Gymnastics
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Oneida (3:30 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. New Hartford (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) v. Central Valley Academy (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. New Hartford (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (JFK/DMS) v. Holland Patent, New Hartford, West Canada Valley, Adirondack, Rome Free Academy (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), West Canada Valley @ New Hartford (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. Whitesboro (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) v. Central Valley Academy (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ West Genesee (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Co-ed Fall) @ West Genesee (Fall) (6:00 PM)
MVCC Soccer @ PHS Stadium (Turf Field/Track) (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) JV Football v. West Genesee (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading v. West Genesee (Fall) (9:30 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Gymnastics v. Central Square (1:45 PM) Utica Proctor: Valley Gymnastics
(B) JV Soccer @ New Hartford (2:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ New Hartford (2:00 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ Oneida (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) @ Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
GIRLS BBALL OPEN GYM @ PHS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) Camden @ Oneida (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Camden (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Camden @ Oneida (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) Camden @ Oneida (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Camden @ Oneida (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Camden (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Baldwinsville (7:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) v. Rome Free Academy (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. Central Valley Academy (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) @ Central Valley Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) @ Camden (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (JFK/DMS) Holland Patent, New Hartford, Adirondack, Rome Free Academy @ West Canada Valley (5:00 PM)
GIRLS BBALL OPEN GYM @ PHS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
MVCC Soccer @ PHS Stadium (Turf Field/Track) (6:00 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading @ Cicero-North Syracuse (Fall) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Holland Patent (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Cicero-North Syracuse (5:30 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics Whitesboro @ Rome Free Academy (6:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: Valley Gymnastics Center
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) @ New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) v. Rome Free Academy (4:15 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(B) JV Football - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Notre Dame, Utica (11:00 AM)
(B) V Football v. Cicero-North Syracuse (1:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Co-ed Fall) v. Cicero-North Syracuse (Fall) (1:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Watertown (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Watertown (2:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (3:05 PM)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (3:35 PM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
(B) V Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
GIRLS BBALL OPEN GYM @ PHS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (JFK/DMS) Holland Patent, New Hartford, West Canada Valley, Rome Free Academy @ Adirondack (6:00 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Oneida (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) v. Whitesboro, Rome Free Academy, Holland Patent (4:00 PM) Utica Proctor: Proctor Park
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) v. Whitesboro, Rome Free Academy, Holland Patent (4:00 PM) Holland Patent: Proctor Park
(G) V Cross Country v. Whitesboro, Rome Free Academy, Holland Patent (4:00 PM) Holland Patent: Proctor Park
(B) V Cross Country v. Whitesboro, Rome Free Academy, Holland Patent (4:00 PM) Utica Proctor: Proctor Park
(G) V Soccer v. Oneida (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Oneida (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Oneida (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Adirondack (5:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics @ Whitesboro (5:30 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
College & Career Fair @ PHS Main Gym (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) v. Rome Free Academy (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) v. Notre Dame, Utica (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. Holland Patent (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ Whitesboro (4:30 PM)
GIRLS BBALL OPEN GYM @ PHS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
MVCC Soccer @ PHS Stadium (Turf Field/Track) (6:00 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Rome Free Academy (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ Oneida (4:15 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Rome Free Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Rome Free Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Rome Free Academy (4:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) @ Notre Dame, Utica (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. Rome Free Academy (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ Central Valley Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Baldwinsville (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Co-ed Fall) @ Baldwinsville (FALL) (6:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(B) JV Football v. Baldwinsville (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading v. Baldwinsville (FALL) (9:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (1:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (1:20 PM) Marcellus: Marcellus Park
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (2:00 PM) Marcellus: Marcellus Park
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. (B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ Utica Proctor (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. Oneida (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ Camden (4:30 PM)
GIRLS BBALL OPEN GYM @ PHS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) v. New Hartford (4:15 PM)
GIRLS BBALL OPEN GYM @ PHS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. (G) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) @ Utica Proctor (4:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (10:30 AM) Utica Proctor: Valley Gymnastics
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (DMS) v. New Hartford (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (JFK) v. Camden (4:30 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
(G) JV Cheerleading v. Liverpool (Fall Cheer) (9:30 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Liverpool (9:30 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) Rome Free Academy, Whitesboro, New Hartford, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Central Valley Academy, Oneida, Camden, Holland Patent @ Notre Dame, Utica (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (JFK/DMS) Rome Free Academy, Whitesboro, New Hartford, Holland Patent, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Camden, Central Valley Academy, Oneida @ Notre Dame, Utica (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country Rome Free Academy, Whitesboro, New Hartford, Holland Patent, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Camden, Central Valley Academy, Oneida @ Notre Dame, Utica (11:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country Rome Free Academy, Whitesboro, New Hartford, Holland Patent, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Camden, Central Valley Academy, Oneida @ Notre Dame, Utica (11:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Liverpool (1:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Co-ed Fall) @ Liverpool (Winter Cheer) (1:00 PM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) @ Oneida (4:00 PM)
GIRLS BBALL OPEN GYM @ PHS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
GIRLS BBALL OPEN GYM @ PHS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
PHS Boys Basketball @ PHS Main Gym (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
1
Nov 1, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (JFK) v. Whitesboro (4:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (10:00 AM)
17