Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26, 2019 | Mon | Scrimmage | Oswego, Jordan-Elbridge, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Bishop Grimes, Phoenix @ Chittenango | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Chittenango HS- Stadium, Chittenango HS- Soccer Field (Grass) |
Departure Point:
HS parent circle
Departure Time:
7:30 AM
|
NL | |
Sep 3, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season (Brothertown Optimist Tournament) | Little Falls | 7:00 PM | Turf Field | NL | |||
Sep 5, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Poland | 4:30 PM | 6:00 PM | Poland E S |
Departure Point:
HS Parent Circle
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | |
Sep 7, 2019 | Sat |
Regular Season (Brothertown Optimist Tournament )
|
Remsen | 7:00 PM | Turf Field | NL | |||
Sep 10, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Sauquoit Valley | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Turf Field | L | ||
Sep 12, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Hamilton | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Turf Field | L | ||
Sep 16, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season | Utica Academy of Science | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Turf Field | L | ||
Sep 18, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Cooperstown | 4:30 PM | 6:00 PM | Lambert Field |
Departure Point:
HS parent circle
Departure Time:
3:10 PM
|
L | |
Sep 24, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Westmoreland (Westmoreland/Oriskany) | 4:30 PM | 6:00 PM | Baseball Field |
Departure Point:
HS parent circle
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | |
Sep 30, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season | Poland | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 2, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Sauquoit Valley | 7:00 PM | 9:00 PM | Stadium Field |
Departure Point:
HS parent circle
Departure Time:
5:45 PM
|
L | |
Oct 4, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Hamilton | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Stadium Field |
Departure Point:
HS parent circle
Departure Time:
4:45 PM
|
L | |
Oct 8, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Utica Academy of Science | 6:00 PM | Turf Field | L | |||
Oct 10, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Cooperstown | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 15, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Sherburne-Earlville | 6:00 PM | Varsity/JV Boys' Soccer Field |
Departure Point:
HS parent circle
Departure Time:
4:45 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 16, 2019 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Sherburne-Earlville | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 18, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | Westmoreland (Westmoreland/Oriskany) | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Turf Field | L | ||
Oct 23, 2019 | Wed | Post-Season (Sectionals) | Beaver River | 6:00 PM | Waterville H S | NL | |||
Oct 25, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | Bishop Ludden | 5:30 PM | Bishop Ludden H S |
Departure Point:
HS parent circle
Departure Time:
3:30 PM
|
L |
Date: 2024-08-08