Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
October 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
14
1
Oct 1, 2023
2
Oct 2, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey v. New York Mills (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 10, 2023: (G) JV Field Hockey v. Auburn (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Homer (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Cazenovia (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Cazenovia (6:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2023
(B) V Cross Country v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Pulaski (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Pulaski (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Pulaski (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ New York Mills (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Pulaski (4:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2023
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Baldwinsville (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Cortland (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Cortland (6:00 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2023
(B) V Football @ Onondaga Central (7:00 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2023
14
15
8
Oct 8, 2023
9
Oct 9, 2023
10
Oct 10, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Moravia (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Auburn (6:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Bishop Grimes (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Bishop Grimes (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Bishop Grimes (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Bishop Grimes (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2023
(G) JV Field Hockey v. East Syracuse Minoa (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2023
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Weedsport: Van Cortland Park
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Weedsport: Van Cortland Park
(B) V Football v. Bishop Grimes (7:00 PM)
15
16
15
Oct 15, 2023
16
Oct 16, 2023
17
Oct 17, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey v. New York Mills (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Cazenovia (5:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Morrisville-Eaton (SV/ME/Madison) (4:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2023
20
Oct 20, 2023
21
Oct 21, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Beaver River (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Beaver River (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Oswego (9:15 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (9:15 AM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Bishop Ludden, Notre Dame, Utica, Mexico, Beaver River (9:15 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (9:15 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Mexico, Beaver River (9:15 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Oswego (9:45 AM)
(B) V Football @ Elmira Heights (1:30 PM)
16
17
22
Oct 22, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey @ Little Falls (2:00 PM) Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Turf Field Stadium
23
Oct 23, 2023
24
Oct 24, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Bishop Grimes (4:30 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Onondaga Central, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), DeRuyter, Cincinnatus, Fabius-Pompey, Bishop Grimes, Mater Dei Academy, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs), Manlius Pebble Hill, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), LaFayette, Bishop Ludden, Faith Heritage, Pulaski @ Tully (4:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Girls Varsity Cross Country
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Onondaga Central, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Pulaski, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Faith Heritage, Manlius Pebble Hill, LaFayette, Bishop Ludden, Bishop Grimes, Cincinnatus, DeRuyter, Fabius-Pompey, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Tully (4:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2023
27
Oct 27, 2023
(B) V Football v. New York Mills (7:00 PM)
28
Oct 28, 2023
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. South Lewis (12:00 PM)
17
18
29
Oct 29, 2023
30
Oct 30, 2023
31
Oct 31, 2023
1
Nov 1, 2023
2
Nov 2, 2023
3
Nov 3, 2023
(B) V Football @ Frankfort-Schuyler (5:00 PM) Sauquoit Valley: Stadium Field
4
Nov 4, 2023
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM) Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Cross Country Course
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM) Vernon-Verona-Sherrill: Cross Country Course
18