Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CANCELLED Apr 3, 2019 | Wed | Scrimmage (Relay Meet) | Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) | 4:30 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | L | |||
CANCELLED Apr 3, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season (Patriot Relay Meet) | Port Byron, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Pulaski | 4:30 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | L | |||
CANCELLED Apr 10, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Port Byron | 4:30 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | L | |||
CANCELLED Apr 15, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season (Tully Invitational ) | @ Tully | 9:00 AM | Tully HS Track |
Departure Time:
7:15 AM
|
NL | ||
CANCELLED Apr 24, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Pulaski | 4:30 PM | Pulaski HS Track |
Departure Time:
2:50 PM
|
L | ||
CANCELLED Apr 26, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season (Lyons Invitational) | @ Lyons | 4:00 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School |
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
NL | ||
May 1, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) | 4:30 PM | Cato-Meridian Jr. Sr H S Gym |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
May 3, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season (ESM Girls Invite) | Westhill, Solvay, Pulaski, South Jefferson @ East Syracuse Minoa | 4:30 PM | ESM High School - Stadium |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
May 8, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Onondaga Central, Bishop Grimes | 4:30 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | L | |||
May 10, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season (Weedsport Invitational ) | Fabius-Pompey, Port Byron, Hannibal, Oswego, Lyons, Pulaski, Moravia, Sandy Creek, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), DeRuyter, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) | 4:00 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | NL | |||
May 10, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season (Invitational) | Manlius Pebble Hill | 4:00 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | NL | |||
POSTPONED May 13, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season (League Championships) | Bishop Grimes, Bishop Ludden, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Faith Heritage, Fabius-Pompey, Manlius Pebble Hill, Onondaga Central, Pulaski, Syracuse Academy of Science, Port Byron @ Tully | 4:00 PM | Tully HS Track |
Departure Time:
1:45 PM
|
L | ||
May 15, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Syracuse Academy of Science, Port Byron | 4:30 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | L | |||
May 17, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | Bishop Grimes, Port Byron | 4:00 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | L | |||
May 17, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) | 4:00 PM | Weedsport Jr.-Sr. High School | L | |||
May 21, 2019 | Tue | Post-Season (C2 Sectionals) | @ Waterville | 4:00 PM | Waterville H S |
Departure Time:
1:30 PM
|
NL |
Date: 2024-08-14