Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Modified
January 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
1
Jan 1, 2023
2
Jan 2, 2023
3
Jan 3, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Fayetteville-Manlius (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Fayetteville-Manlius (3:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WG White) v. Baldwinsville (BEES) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Corcoran (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 10, 2023: (B) V Ice Hockey v. Liverpool (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Corcoran (6:45 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2023
(B) V Bowling v. Cicero-North Syracuse (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Cicero-North Syracuse (3:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WG Gold) v. East Syracuse Minoa (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Liverpool (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (9th Modified) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 4, 2023: (B) MOD9 Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (9th Modified) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. New Hartford (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Gold) v. Liverpool (CHMS- Orange) (5:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WG Blue) @ Liverpool (CHMS- Orange) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Blue) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Liverpool (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey v. Ithaca (6:30 PM)
(G) V Ice Hockey v. Clinton (Combined) (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. New Hartford (6:45 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Liverpool (7:00 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2023
(B) MOD9 Basketball v. Nottingham (5:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WG White) @ Fulton (Green) (5:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WG Gold) @ Central Square (White) (5:00 PM)
6
Jan 6, 2023
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WG White) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS Green) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Nottingham (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Blue) v. Henninger (Grant MS -Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WG Gold) @ Baldwinsville (RED) (5:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (WG Blue) v. Liverpool (Morgan Rd. MS (Grey) (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Gold) @ Liverpool (SRMS -BLUE) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Nottingham (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Nottingham (6:45 PM)
(G) V Ice Hockey @ Alexandria (Islanders) (7:15 PM) Thousand Islands: Cerow Rec Park - Ice Arena
7
Jan 7, 2023
(B) MOD9 Basketball v. Baldwinsville (9:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track v. TBD (3:00 PM) West Genesee: SRC Arena
(G) V Winter Track v. TBD (3:00 PM) West Genesee: SRC Arena
27
28
8
Jan 8, 2023
9
Jan 9, 2023
(B) V Bowling v. Liverpool (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Liverpool (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Basketball @ TBD (5:30 PM) Skaneateles: Skaneateles HS gymnasium
10
Jan 10, 2023
(B) MOD9 Basketball @ Fulton (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (5:30 PM)
(G) V Ice Hockey v. Oswego (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (6:45 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (7:15 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey @ Pulaski (Ontario Bay) (7:30 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2023
(B) JV Wrestling v. Fayetteville-Manlius (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Fayetteville-Manlius (7:00 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2023
(B) V Ice Hockey @ Fayetteville-Manlius (5:30 PM)
13
Jan 13, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Baldwinsville (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Baldwinsville (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Liverpool (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Liverpool (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Ice Hockey v. Potsdam (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Liverpool (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Liverpool (6:45 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey v. Victor (7:00 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2023
(B) V Wrestling Canton, Central Square, Chenango Valley, Churchville-Chili, Cicero-North Syracuse, Copenhagen, Gouverneur, Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/CBA/Solvay), Goshen, General Brown, Carthage, Little Falls, North Rose-Wolcott, Owego Apalachin @ Phoenix (8:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) West Genesee: SRC Arena
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM) West Genesee: SRC Arena
POSTPONED: (G) V Ice Hockey v. Potsdam (10:00 AM)
28
29
15
Jan 15, 2023
16
Jan 16, 2023
17
Jan 17, 2023
(G) V Bowling v. Fayetteville-Manlius (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Fayetteville-Manlius (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Oswego (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Auburn (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Auburn (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey v. Notre Dame, Utica (Mohawk Valley Jugglers) (6:30 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2023
(B) JV Basketball v. Henninger (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Henninger (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Henninger (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Henninger (6:45 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2023
(B) V Bowling @ Cicero-North Syracuse (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Cicero-North Syracuse (3:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. New Hartford (5:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Victor (6:00 PM)
20
Jan 20, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Blue) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (WHITE) (5:00 PM)
21
Jan 21, 2023
(B) V Wrestling East Syracuse Minoa, Baldwinsville, Cazenovia, Cicero-North Syracuse @ Canastota (9:30 AM)
(G) V Ice Hockey v. Clarkstown North (11:00 AM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) West Genesee: SRC Arena
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (3:00 PM) West Genesee: SRC Arena
29
30
22
Jan 22, 2023
23
Jan 23, 2023
(G) JV Basketball @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Baldwinsville (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Baldwinsville (6:45 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Gold) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Wellwood) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Pulaski (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Utica Proctor (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Utica Proctor (7:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey @ Rome Free Academy (7:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: JFK Ice Hockey Arena
25
Jan 25, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 27, 2023: (G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Blue) v. Auburn (Maroon) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 26, 2023: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Modified Boys Swim) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 26, 2023: (B) V Wrestling @ Marcellus (6:00 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), East Syracuse Minoa @ Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Modified Boys Swim) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Gold) v. Cicero-North Syracuse (White) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Marcellus (6:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey @ Auburn (6:00 PM)
27
Jan 27, 2023
(G) MOD9 Basketball v. Fayetteville-Manlius (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Blue) v. Baldwinsville (WHITE) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Cicero-North Syracuse (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Cicero-North Syracuse (6:45 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2023
30
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
30
Jan 30, 2023
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Gold) @ Fayetteville-Manlius (Eagle Hill) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Ice Hockey v. Alexandria (Islanders) (6:30 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Blue) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (White) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. East Syracuse Minoa, Marcellus (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Corcoran (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Jamesville-Dewitt (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Corcoran (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Jamesville-Dewitt (6:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (Winter) (6:45 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey @ Baldwinsville (7:35 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Blue) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (WG Gold) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD9 Basketball @ Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2023
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) West Genesee: SRC Arena
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (4:30 PM) West Genesee: SRC Arena
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Phoenix, Cortland @ Chittenango (4:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Mexico (5:00 PM)
(G) V Ice Hockey v. Oswego (6:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey v. Corcoran (Syracuse City) (6:30 PM)
3
Feb 3, 2023
POSTPONED: (B) JV Basketball @ Nottingham (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 14, 2023: (G) JV Basketball v. Nottingham (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Auburn (5:00 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. East Syracuse Minoa (Winter) (TBD)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Phoenix (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling v. TBD (9:00 AM) Cicero-North Syracuse: CNS HS-Main Gym
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Chittenango (Winter) (10:00 AM)
31