Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Ice Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
Modified
5th/6th
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Utica Proctor (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Adirondack (4:30 PM) Oriskany: Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) V Cross Country Clinton, Dolgeville @ Adirondack (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country Clinton, Dolgeville @ Adirondack (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Cooperstown (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Cooperstown (Modified) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Remsen (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Oriskany (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Waterville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Waterville (4:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Sauquoit Valley (9:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Cooperstown (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Sauquoit Valley (11:00 AM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Adirondack (JV Boys Soccer) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(G) V Cross Country Owen D. Young (Richfield/ODY), West Canada Valley @ Little Falls (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country Owen D. Young (Richfield/ODY), West Canada Valley @ Little Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Herkimer (4:30 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Mount Markham (6:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
PTO Craft Fair @ HS Gym (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Cooperstown (Modified) (4:30 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Chittenango (Fall), Whitesboro (Fall), Sandy Creek (TBD)
PTO Craft Fair @ HS Gym (6:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Dolgeville (1:00 PM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Cooperstown (4:30 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), Canastota, Herkimer, Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD, Canastota, Herkimer, Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Dolgeville (6:00 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) @ Waterville (6:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Oriskany/Westmoreland) v. Cooperstown (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (1:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading v. Herkimer (1:00 PM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Herkimer (1:00 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Oriskany (4:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
24
Oct 24, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) v. Holland Patent (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Westmoreland/Oriskany) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (7:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
26
Oct 26, 2024
(B) V Cross Country v. Clinton, Canastota, Owen D. Young (Richfield/ODY), Poland, Hamilton, Adirondack, Sherburne-Earlville, Herkimer, West Canada Valley, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), Mount Markham, Dolgeville, Little Falls, New York Mills, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Sauquoit Valley, Waterville (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country v. Clinton, Canastota, Owen D. Young (Richfield/ODY), Poland, Hamilton, Adirondack, Sherburne-Earlville, Herkimer, West Canada Valley, TBD, Mount Markham, Dolgeville, Little Falls, New York Mills, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Sauquoit Valley, Waterville (TBD)
(B) V Soccer (Westmoreland/Oriskany) - Practice (8:30 AM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
29
Oct 29, 2024
30
Oct 30, 2024
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
2
Nov 2, 2024
17