Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 13, 2023 | Mon |
Practice (Team Meeting )
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 3:00 PM | HS Gym | |||
Mar 14, 2023 | Tue |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 15, 2023 | Wed |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 16, 2023 | Thu |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 17, 2023 | Fri |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 20, 2023 | Mon |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 21, 2023 | Tue |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 22, 2023 | Wed |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 23, 2023 | Thu |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 24, 2023 | Fri |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 27, 2023 | Mon |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 28, 2023 | Tue |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Track | |||
Mar 29, 2023 | Wed |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Elevete Sports Complex | |||
Mar 30, 2023 | Thu |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:15 PM | Accelerate Sports Complex | |||
POSTPONED Mar 31, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season | Oriskany @ Clinton | TBD | Stadium Field |
Departure Date:
Mar 31, 2023
Departure Time:
3:30 PM
|
L | ||
Apr 3, 2023 | Mon |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | Track | ||||
Apr 4, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season | Mount Markham | 4:30 PM | Westmoreland H S | L | |||
Apr 7, 2023 | Fri |
Practice (Practice)
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | Track | ||||
Apr 17, 2023 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
Apr 19, 2023 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
Apr 20, 2023 | Thu | Regular Season | Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track), Waterville | 4:30 PM | Westmoreland H S | L | |||
Apr 21, 2023 | Fri |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
Apr 24, 2023 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
Apr 25, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season (Senior night) | Poland | 4:30 PM | Westmoreland H S | L | |||
Apr 26, 2023 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
Apr 27, 2023 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
Apr 28, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (The Cahill Classic) | @ Sauquoit Valley | 4:30 PM | Stadium Field |
Departure Date:
Apr 28, 2023
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
May 1, 2023 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
May 2, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season | Morrisville-Eaton, Sauquoit Valley | 4:30 PM | Westmoreland H S | L | |||
May 3, 2023 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
May 4, 2023 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 2:30 PM | 4:00 PM | Track | |||
May 5, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (Ed Wadas Track invitational) | Watertown, Chittenango, Dolgeville, Cazenovia, Waterville, Homer, West Canada Valley, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Holland Patent, Henninger, New Hartford, Oneida, Niskayuna High School, Nottingham, Beaver River, West Genesee, Notre Dame, Utica, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track), Rome Free Academy, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Skaneateles, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Central Valley Academy, Central Square, New York Mills, Remsen, South Lewis, Clinton, Camden, Saranac Lake, Adirondack, Indian River @ Whitesboro | 4:00 PM | Ed Wadas Complex High School |
Departure Date:
May 5, 2023
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
NL | ||
May 9, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season | Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track) @ Oriskany | 4:30 PM | 8:00 PM | Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary |
Departure Date:
May 9, 2023
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | |
May 11, 2023 | Thu | Regular Season | Living Word Academy | 4:30 PM | Westmoreland H S | L | |||
May 12, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (Warrior Specialty Events Invite) | @ Clinton | 3:45 PM | Stadium Field |
Departure Date:
May 12, 2023
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | ||
May 15, 2023 | Mon | Regular Season (Steeplechase) | Waterville, Cooperstown, Mount Markham, Owen D. Young (Richfield/ODY), Morrisville-Eaton, New York Mills, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track), Sauquoit Valley, Poland, Remsen @ Oriskany | 4:30 PM | Bernie Block Field @ Walbran Elementary | L | |||
May 16, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season (CSC Division 3 & 4 Track and Field Championships @ Waterville) | Mount Markham, Sauquoit Valley, Oriskany, Hamilton, Morrisville-Eaton, New York Mills, Town of Webb UFSD (Varsity Boys Track), Poland, Remsen @ Waterville | 4:00 PM | 10:00 PM | Track |
Departure Date:
May 16, 2023
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | |
May 19, 2023 | Fri | Regular Season (cns invitational) | @ TBD | 4:30 PM | CNS HS-Bragman Stadium |
Departure Date:
May 19, 2023
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
May 23, 2023 | Tue | Regular Season (Class C-1 Sectionals ) | Jordan-Elbridge, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Sherburne-Earlville, Mount Markham, Herkimer, Pulaski, Utica Academy of Science, South Lewis, Living Word Academy, Onondaga Central, LaFayette, Syracuse Academy of Science @ Little Falls | 4:30 PM | HS Main Field |
Departure Date:
May 23, 2023
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L |
Date: 2024-08-10