Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Trumansburg (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Whitney Point (5:30 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Whitney Point (5:00 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Dryden (6:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Windsor (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Lansing (7:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ TBD (TBD)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Odessa-Montour (Storm) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Odessa-Montour (7:00 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) v. TBD, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Union Springs (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) v. Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Candor) v. Notre Dame, Elmira, Newark Valley, Southern Cayuga, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Candor) v. Notre Dame, Elmira, Newark Valley, Southern Cayuga, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Union Springs (6:30 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Odessa-Montour (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Odessa-Montour (6:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Moravia (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Watkins Glen (4:45 PM)
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Dryden (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
Tioga Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Tioga @ TBD (8:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (10:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Newark Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Newfield (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Newfield (6:30 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Newark Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Candor) Tioga, Lansing, Newark Valley @ Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Candor) Tioga, Lansing, Newark Valley @ Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) Tioga, Lansing, Newark Valley @ Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) Tioga, Lansing, Newark Valley @ Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Greene (5:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Moravia (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Trumansburg (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Lansing (7:00 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Lansing (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Newfield (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Bainbridge Guilford (7:00 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Lansing (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Dryden (10:00 AM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Moravia (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Moravia (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Dryden (7:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Marathon (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Watkins Glen (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) Tioga, Watkins Glen, Trumansburg @ Dryden (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Candor) Tioga, Trumansburg, Watkins Glen @ Dryden (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Candor) Tioga, Trumansburg, Watkins Glen @ Dryden (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) Watkins Glen, Tioga, Trumansburg @ Dryden (5:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Spencer-Van Etten (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Spencer-Van Etten (6:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Groton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Tioga (7:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Groton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Groton (6:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Watkins Glen (4:45 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Dryden (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Union Springs (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Union Springs (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
Tioga JV Volleyball Tournament @ Tioga @ TBD (8:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (11:00 AM)
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Harpursville (Afton/Harpur) (1:30 PM)
13