Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Week 10
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Odessa-Montour (Storm) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Odessa-Montour (7:00 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) v. Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Union Springs (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Candor) v. Notre Dame, Elmira, Newark Valley, Southern Cayuga, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (5:00 PM) Candor: Catatonk Golf Course
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country (Candor) v. TBD, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Candor) v. Notre Dame, Elmira, Newark Valley, Southern Cayuga, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Union Springs (6:30 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Odessa-Montour (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Odessa-Montour (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Moravia (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Watkins Glen (4:45 PM)
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Dryden (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. (G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Candor (TBD)
Tioga Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Tioga @ TBD (8:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (10:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Odessa-Montour (10:00 AM)