Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
High School Open House @ Candor HS (6:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Groton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Groton (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Tioga (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Watkins Glen (4:45 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Dryden (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Union Springs (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Union Springs (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. TBD (6:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Newark Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) Delaware Academy, South Seneca, Dryden, Lansing, Chenango Valley, Corning-Painted Post, Horseheads, Waverly, TBD @ Tioga (TBD)
Tioga JV Volleyball Tournament @ Tioga @ TBD (8:00 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 15, 2024: (G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 AM)
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Harpursville (Afton/Harpur) (1:30 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Newark Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Newark Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Union Springs (Union Springs/Port Byron) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Odessa-Montour (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Odessa-Montour (6:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Marathon (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Candor) Marathon, Moravia, Southern Cayuga, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Tioga, Odessa-Montour @ Groton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Union Springs (Union Springs/Port Byron) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Candor) Marathon, Moravia, Southern Cayuga, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Tioga, Odessa-Montour @ Groton (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Marathon (4:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Newfield (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Newfield (6:30 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Elmira Heights (5:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Tioga (6:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Walton (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (SVEC Eagles) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Delaware Academy (1:30 PM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) V Soccer (SVEC Eagles) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 AM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (SVEC Eagles) v. Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Horseheads (6:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) @ Moravia (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Whitney Point (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Moravia (6:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
SVE Homecoming Game @ Spencer Van Etten HS (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Oxford (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
IAC BOYS Soccer Championships @ TC3 - teams TBD @ TC3 (TBD)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. (G) V Volleyball (Candor) @ Candor (8:00 AM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Spencer-Van Etten (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Spencer-Van Etten (6:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
24
Oct 24, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Candor) v. Groton (5:00 PM)
Candor Homecoming Court Festivities - between Volleyball games @ Candor HS Gym (6:20 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Candor) v. Groton (6:30 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
Candor Homecoming Dance @ Candor HS (6:30 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) @ Walton (1:30 PM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball (Candor) - Practice (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Candor) - Practice (TBD)
29
Oct 29, 2024
30
Oct 30, 2024
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
(B) V Football (SVEC Eagles) v. Watkins Glen (Storm) (7:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
17