Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Union-Endicott (7:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Union-Endicott (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(G) JV Soccer v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Ithaca (Fall), Waverly (Winter), Horseheads (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) TBD, Waverly (Fall), Horseheads (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Union-Endicott (7:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Horseheads (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Horseheads (7:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Horseheads (White) (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) 7/8TH Football (Gold) v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Ithaca (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Horseheads (7:15 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Newark Valley HS
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Newark Valley HS
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Cicero-North Syracuse (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Delaware Academy, South Seneca, Dryden, Lansing, Candor (Candor), Chenango Valley, Horseheads, Waverly, TBD @ Tioga (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball @ TBD (TBD)
(B) JV Football @ Cicero-North Syracuse (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ TBD (2:00 PM) Niagara Wheatfield: Niagara Wheatfield High School
(B) V Soccer @ TBD (2:00 PM) Niagara Wheatfield: Niagara Wheatfield High School
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (3:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Bright Raven East
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) V Golf @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(G) V Tennis v. Elmira (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Owego Apalachin (6:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Elmira (7:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Elmira (7:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
10
Oct 10, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Elmira (4:00 PM) Elmira: Mark Twain Golf Course
(G) JV Volleyball @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Gold) @ Union-Endicott (Orange) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Union-Endicott (6:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (5:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Ernie Davis Academy Natatorium
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (6:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: MCA Gymnastics
(B) V Football @ Horseheads (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Van Cortlandt Park, NYC
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Van Cortlandt Park, NYC
(G) JV Volleyball v. Spencer-Van Etten, Horseheads (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Horseheads (10:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (10:30 AM) Corning-Painted Post: Ernie Davis Academy Natatorium
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) v. Union-Endicott (Black) (5:00 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Union-Endicott (Fall), Waverly (Fall) @ Susquehanna Valley (Fall) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Horseheads (6:30 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
17
Oct 17, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football (Gold) v. Elmira (White) (5:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (6:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: MCA Gymnastics
(B) V Football v. Elmira (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
Homecoming @ C P P High School (9:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Marathon: Appleby E S
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Marathon: Appleby E S
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (8:30 AM) Horseheads: Horseheads M S
Bandtoberfest @ Corning Memorial Stadium (12:00 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) @ Elmira (Cardinal) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Elmira (6:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Elmira (6:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
24
Oct 24, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football (Gold) @ TBD (TBD)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (6:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: MCA Gymnastics
(B) V Football @ Ithaca (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Oneonta: Fortin Park
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Oneonta: Fortin Park
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) v. TBD (TBD)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Oneonta: Fortin Park
(B) JV Football v. Ithaca (10:00 AM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
29
Oct 29, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Owego Apalachin: Owego Free Academy
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Owego Apalachin: Owego Free Academy
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD)
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Vestal (7:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) v. TBD (TBD)
(B) JV Football @ Vestal (10:00 AM)
17