Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Gymnastics (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
4
Sep 4, 2024
Fall Sports Pictures @ C P P High School (3:00 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Vestal (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(B) JV Soccer @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (6:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Johnson City (7:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Watson Homestead, Painted Post, NY
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Watson Homestead, Painted Post, NY
(G) V Volleyball v. Spencer-Van Etten, Horseheads (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (10:00 AM) Corning-Painted Post: Waverly High School
(B) JV Soccer @ Lansing (11:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (1:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Waverly High School
(B) V Soccer v. Baldwinsville (3:00 PM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Binghamton (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Binghamton (7:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Binghamton (1:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Horseheads (White) (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Johnson City (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Binghamton (7:30 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (7:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Ithaca (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Binghamton (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Edison Career and Technology HS, Rochester (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (7:00 PM) Owego Apalachin: Owego Free Academy
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (7:00 PM) Owego Apalachin: Owego Free Academy
(B) V Soccer v. Vestal (7:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Queensbury: Queensbury HS
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Queensbury: Queensbury HS
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD)
(B) JV Football @ Susquehanna Valley (10:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Vestal (2:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Vestal (4:00 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Horseheads (7:15 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
MOD Fall photos - Middle School Cafeteria @ C P P Middle School (2:30 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Elmira (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(G) JV Volleyball v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Vestal (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Horseheads (7:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Ithaca (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Ithaca (7:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football (Gold) @ Horseheads (Horseheads WHITE) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Ithaca (5:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Horseheads (6:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Ithaca (7:15 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Elmira (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Union-Endicott (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Elmira (7:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Anne McGuinness Elementary
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Anne McGuinness Elementary
(G) JV Soccer v. Elmira (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (9:30 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Elmira (11:00 AM)
Crystal City Band Competition @ Corning Memorial Stadium (2:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (2:00 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (6:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Rush-Henrietta Rec. Center
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Seton Catholic Central (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) v. Horseheads (Horseheads BLUE) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Union-Endicott (6:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Ithaca (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(G) JV Volleyball v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Ithaca (6:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Ithaca (5:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Ithaca (7:15 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football (Gold) v. Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Ithaca (Fall), Susquehanna Valley (Fall), Elmira (Fall), Waverly (Fall) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Elmira (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. Elmira (Fall), Waverly (Fall) (7:00 PM) Elmira: Corning- Painted Post High School
(G) V Soccer v. Ithaca (7:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (6:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: MCA Gymnastics
(B) V Football v. Binghamton (7:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (TBD) Owego Apalachin: Owego Free Academy
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Genesee Valley State Park
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Genesee Valley State Park
(B) JV Football @ Binghamton (10:00 AM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Union-Endicott (7:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Union-Endicott (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(G) JV Soccer v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) TBD, Waverly (Fall), Horseheads (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Ithaca (Fall), Waverly (Winter), Horseheads (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Union-Endicott (7:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Horseheads (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Horseheads (7:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Horseheads (White) (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) 7/8TH Football (Gold) v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Ithaca (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Horseheads (7:15 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Newark Valley HS
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Corning-Painted Post: Newark Valley HS
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Cicero-North Syracuse (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Delaware Academy, South Seneca, Dryden, Lansing, Candor (Candor), Chenango Valley, Horseheads, Waverly, TBD @ Tioga (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball @ TBD (TBD)
(B) JV Football @ Cicero-North Syracuse (11:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ TBD (2:00 PM) Niagara Wheatfield: Niagara Wheatfield High School
(B) JV Soccer @ TBD (2:00 PM) Niagara Wheatfield: Niagara Wheatfield High School
(G) V Gymnastics @ TBD (3:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Bright Raven East
13