Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
February 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
29
Jan 29, 2023
30
Jan 30, 2023
(G) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Gilboa-Conesville (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:30 PM) Hancock: Hancock Elementary
CANCELLED: (B) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville (Orange)) v. TBD (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Sidney, Delaware Academy @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Afton (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Afton (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (7:00 PM) Hancock: Hancock Elementary
31
Jan 31, 2023
(B) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Oxford (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Margaretville (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Margaretville (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Oxford (7:00 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2023
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Margaretville (5:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (WDA) @ Johnson City (6:00 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2023
3
Feb 3, 2023
(G) 8TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Afton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Franklin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Charlotte Valley (5:00 PM)
4
Feb 4, 2023
(B) V Wrestling (WDA) Chenango Valley, Unatego (Unatego/Unadilla), Marathon, Lansing (Co-ed), Norwich, Odessa-Montour, Oneonta, Dryden, Owego Apalachin, Elmira Heights, Whitney Point @ Tioga (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville (Orange)) v. Jefferson (10:00 AM)
31
32
5
Feb 5, 2023
6
Feb 6, 2023
(G) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ (G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Gilboa-Conesville (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Oxford (Greene/Oxford), Afton (BGAH), Susquehanna Valley @ Unatego (5:00 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. South Kortright (5:30 PM)
7
Feb 7, 2023
(B) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Greene (5:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Stamford (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Windham-Ashland-Jewitt (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Greene (7:00 PM)
8
Feb 8, 2023
(G) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Jefferson (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Hunter-Tannersville (5:26 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville (Orange)) v. Jefferson (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Unatego (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Unatego (7:00 PM)
9
Feb 9, 2023
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Bainbridge Guilford (5:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Oxford (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Hunter-Tannersville (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Moravia (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Bainbridge Guilford (7:00 PM)
10
Feb 10, 2023
(G) 8TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Roxbury (4:56 PM)
(B) V Winter Track v. TBD (5:00 PM) Walton: Ithaca College Indoor Track
(G) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Margaretville (5:30 PM)
11
Feb 11, 2023
CANCELLED: (B) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville (Orange)) v. South Kortright (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. South Kortright (10:00 AM)
32
33
12
Feb 12, 2023
13
Feb 13, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Oxford (Greene/Oxford), Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Unatego, Sidney, Afton (BGAH) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
14
Feb 14, 2023
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Sidney (6:30 PM)
15
Feb 15, 2023
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Unadilla Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) 8TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Greene (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Unadilla Valley (7:00 PM)
16
Feb 16, 2023
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM) Hancock: Hancock Elementary
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Unatego, Delaware Academy, Oneonta @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Unadilla Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Unadilla Valley (7:00 PM)
17
Feb 17, 2023
18
Feb 18, 2023
33
34
19
Feb 19, 2023
20
Feb 20, 2023
21
Feb 21, 2023
(B) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Greene (6:00 PM)
22
Feb 22, 2023
23
Feb 23, 2023
(G) V Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
24
Feb 24, 2023
25
Feb 25, 2023
34
35
26
Feb 26, 2023
27
Feb 27, 2023
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Unatego (4:30 PM)
28
Feb 28, 2023
(G) 8TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) v. Sidney (5:30 PM)
1
Mar 1, 2023
(G) 7TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Harpursville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Oxford (Greene/Oxford) @ Bainbridge Guilford (BGAH) (4:30 PM)
2
Mar 2, 2023
(G) 8TH Basketball (Walton/Downsville) @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
3
Mar 3, 2023
4
Mar 4, 2023
35