Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
3
Sep 3, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Union-Endicott (4:00 PM) Elmira: Mark Twain Golf Course
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Lansing (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Waverly (7:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (5:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Union-Endicott (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Chenango Forks (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (7:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (7:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Watson Homstead
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Corning- Painted Post High School
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Watson Homstead
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Watson Homstead
(G) JV Volleyball @ Owego Apalachin (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Watson Homstead
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Hornell (9:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Volleyball - Practice (9:00 AM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Binghamton (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Johnson City (7:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Ithaca (4:00 PM) Elmira: Mark Twain Golf Course
(G) JV Soccer @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Maine-Endwell (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Johnson City (7:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Union-Endicott (7:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Horseheads (White) (4:00 PM) Elmira: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Johnson City (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Union-Endicott (7:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (4:00 PM) Elmira: Owego Free Academy
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (4:00 PM) Elmira: Owego Free Academy
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (4:00 PM) Elmira: Owego Free Academy
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (4:00 PM) Elmira: Owego Free Academy
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. TBD (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (TBD) Johnson City: JC HS Pool
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Queensbury High School
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Queensbury High School
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (9:00 AM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Ithaca (5:15 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Athens Area HS (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Ithaca (7:15 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Ithaca (7:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(B) UNIFIED Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Horseheads (White) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving TBD @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Horseheads (7:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(B) UNIFIED Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7TH Football (White) @ Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post, Ithaca, Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Ithaca (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Horseheads (7:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Horseheads (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Vestal (Football) (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (7:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Ann G. McGuiness Elementary School
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Ann G. McGuiness Elementary School
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Ann G. McGuiness Elementary School
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Ann G. McGuiness Elementary School
(G) JV Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (11:00 AM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM) Maine-Endwell: Endwell Greens
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Lansing (4:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Football (Cardinal) v. Vestal (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Corning-Painted Post (Black & Gold Teams) (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Vestal (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) v. Vestal (Football) (6:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Horseheads (White) (4:00 PM) Elmira: Mark Twain Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Ithaca (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis Corning-Painted Post, TBD @ Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Horseheads (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Ithaca (Cardinal) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Horseheads (7th and 8th grade Teams) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Horseheads (7:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(B) UNIFIED Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7TH Football (White) v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Horseheads, Waverly (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Corning-Painted Post (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Ithaca (Fall), Susquehanna Valley (Fall), Waverly (Fall) @ Corning-Painted Post (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Horseheads (7:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Ithaca (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Genesee Valley Park
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Genesee Valley Park
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Genesee Valley Park
(G) V Volleyball @ Owego Apalachin (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:00 AM) Elmira: Genesee Valley Park
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Athens Area HS (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ Athens Area HS (12:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Ithaca (12:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ Ithaca (Fall) (12:00 PM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Vestal (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Football (Cardinal) @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Waverly (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Vestal (7:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Vestal (4:00 PM) Vestal: Links at Hiawatha
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Windsor (Fall), Chenango Forks (Fall), Seton Catholic Central @ Maine-Endwell (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Vestal (7:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Owego Apalachin, Vestal (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Ithaca (7:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) UNIFIED Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Ithaca (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) 7TH Football (White) v. Union-Endicott (Orange) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Ithaca (5:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Horseheads (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Ithaca (7:15 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Waverly (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Horseheads (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Horseheads (Fall) (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Binghamton (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Binghamton (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Binghamton (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Binghamton (11:00 AM)
13