Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Milford (4:30 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) JV Soccer v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Afton (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Oxford Central School (4:30 PM) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024" Sherburne-Earlville: Varsity/JV Boys' Soccer Field
(G) V Soccer v. Franklin (4:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) Oxford Central School, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Sherburne-Earlville (TBD) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024"
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Gilboa-Conesville (4:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Morris (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Laurens (4:30 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Cherry Valley-Springfield (CV-S/SS) (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) Windsor, Chenango Forks @ Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (4:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Morris (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Morris (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) Chenango Forks, Windsor @ Greene (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Sharon Springs (CV-S/SS) (6:30 PM) Cherry Valley-Springfield: Stadium Field
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Franklin (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (4:30 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM) Franklin: Soccer Field
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Schenevus (4:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Schenevus (4:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Delaware Academy (5:00 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Unadilla Valley - Cross Country Course
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Delaware Academy (5:00 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Unadilla Valley - Cross Country Course
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Milford (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Milford (Laurens/Milford) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Schenevus (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Schenevus (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(B) JV Soccer v. Gilboa-Conesville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Edmeston (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Edmeston (4:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Charlotte Valley (4:00 PM) "Girls Chic Walshe"
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Oxford (Oxford Varsity boys soccer) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Afton (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston) (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Schenevus (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Schenevus (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Greene (7:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Franklin (Unatego/Franklin Purple) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Greene (4:30 PM) Greene: Genegantslet Golf Course
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Afton (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Worcester (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Oxford (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Norwich (11:00 AM)
13