Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 28, 2024 | Thu | Regular Season | @ TBD | 4:30 PM | High School - Stadium | NL | |||
POSTPONED Apr 10, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season (MAC) | Bainbridge Guilford, Oxford (Greene/Oxford), Sidney, Unadilla Valley (UV) | 4:30 PM | Greene High School Track | L | |||
Apr 15, 2024 | Mon | Regular Season | Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Walton @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) | 4:30 PM | Ron O'Connell Athletic Stadium | L | |||
Apr 17, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season (MAC) | Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Bainbridge Guilford @ Delaware Academy | 4:30 PM | Track and Field Complex | L | |||
Apr 20, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (Quinney Invite) | Laurens (Laurens/Milford), Franklin, Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Whitney Point, Walton, Cooperstown, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, Schenevus (Schenevus/Worcester), Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston), Cherry Valley-Springfield (CVS-SS), Unadilla Valley (UV), Bainbridge Guilford @ Sidney | 10:00 AM | Sidney HS Track | NL | |||
Apr 24, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Unatego @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) | 4:30 PM | Ron O'Connell Athletic Stadium | L | |||
Apr 24, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Unatego, Sidney @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) | 4:30 PM | Ron O'Connell Athletic Stadium |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
May 1, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season (MAC RELAYS (Senior Recognition @4:00)) | Bainbridge Guilford, Unadilla Valley (UV), Delaware Academy, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Afton (Afton/Harpur), Unatego @ Walton | 4:15 PM | Walton Track |
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | ||
May 3, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (REK Invitational hosted by Norwich at Sidney) | Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Norwich, Cincinnatus, Bainbridge Guilford, Unadilla Valley (UV), Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston), DeRuyter, Afton (Afton/Harpur), Unatego, Newark Valley @ Sidney | 4:00 PM | Sidney HS Track |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
NL | ||
May 8, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Stamford, Laurens (Laurens/Milford), Unatego, Unadilla Valley (UV), Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), South Kortright, Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston), Bainbridge Guilford, Walton, Schenevus (Schenevus/Worcester), Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, Charlotte Valley, Franklin @ Delaware Academy | 4:00 PM | Track and Field Complex |
Departure Time:
2:35 PM
|
L | ||
May 10, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (Yellowjacket Invitational ) | Walton, Stamford, Franklin, Milford (Laurens/Milford), Unatego, Unadilla Valley (UV), South Kortright, Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston), Bainbridge Guilford @ Oneonta | 4:00 PM | Oneonta High School |
Departure Time:
2:35 PM
|
L | ||
May 15, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season (MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS) | Bainbridge Guilford, Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Unatego, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Unadilla Valley (UV), Walton, Delaware Academy @ Sidney | 4:00 PM | Sidney HS Track |
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | ||
May 20, 2024 | Mon | Regular Season | Sidney, Bainbridge Guilford | 4:30 PM | Greene High School Track | L |
Date: 2024-08-16