Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 27, 2018 | Mon | Scrimmage | Cincinnatus | 9:00 AM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Aug 29, 2018 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Sidney | 7:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | L | |||
Sep 1, 2018 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
Athens | 11:00 AM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Sep 5, 2018 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
@ Afton (Afton/Harpur) | 4:30 PM | TBD |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 7, 2018 | Fri |
Regular Season (Greene Boys Soccer Tournament)
|
Johnson City | 7:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Sep 8, 2018 | Sat |
Regular Season (Consolation Game)
|
Chenango Forks, Johnson City | 5:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Sep 8, 2018 | Sat |
Regular Season (Championship Game)
|
Windsor | 7:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Sep 11, 2018 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Unadilla Valley (UV/GMU) | 5:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | L | |||
Sep 13, 2018 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
Bainbridge Guilford | 5:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | L | |||
Sep 21, 2018 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Delaware Academy | 4:30 PM | Lower Legion Soccer Field |
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 22, 2018 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
@ Walton (Walton/Downsville) | 11:00 AM | Walton HS soccer field |
Departure Time:
9:00 AM
|
L | ||
Sep 28, 2018 | Fri | Regular Season | Dryden | TBD | TBD | L | |||
Oct 3, 2018 | Wed |
Regular Season
|
Afton (Afton/Harpur) | 7:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | L | |||
Oct 4, 2018 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Unadilla Valley (UV/GMU) | 4:30 PM | TBD | L | |||
Oct 8, 2018 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Union-Endicott | 7:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Oct 9, 2018 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Bainbridge Guilford | 4:30 PM | TBD | L | |||
Oct 16, 2018 | Tue |
Regular Season (MAC Championship)
|
Walton (Walton/Downsville) | 6:00 PM | Sidney HS multi-purpose field | NL | |||
Oct 19, 2018 | Fri |
Post-Season (Sectionals)
|
Southern Cayuga | 3:30 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Oct 23, 2018 | Tue |
Post-Season (Sectional semi-final)
|
Trumansburg | 6:00 PM | George G. Raymond Turf Field | NL | |||
Oct 26, 2018 | Fri | Regular Season (Greene tournament ) | Dryden | TBD | TBD | NL |
Date: 2024-07-03