Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Greene (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Unadilla Valley (UV/GMU) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Unadilla Valley (Unadilla Valley) (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Worcester (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (TBD)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Greene (5:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Franklin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (1:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading v. Spencer-Van Etten (Competitive) (1:30 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Unadilla Valley (6:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Walton (4:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Unatego (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Unatego (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Vestal (7:15 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM) Hancock: Neutral
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Walton (Walton/Downsville) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Walton (Walton/Downsville) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Oxford (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading @ TBD (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Sidney (TBD)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin Green) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Windsor (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Walton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Windsor (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Walton (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Windsor (7:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (TBD)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Walton (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading v. Onondaga Central (Fall) (1:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Onondaga Central (1:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. TBD (5:00 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2024
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. TBD (5:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Greene (4:30 PM) Harpursville: Harpursville Alumni Football Stadium
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. TBD (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. TBD (6:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
26
Oct 26, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading @ TBD (1:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Delaware Academy (1:30 PM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
29
Oct 29, 2024
30
Oct 30, 2024
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
2
Nov 2, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading v. TBD (1:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Walton (1:30 PM)
17