Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
Modified 8/9
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Liberty (2:00 PM) "Campbell" Downsville: Downsville Soccer Field
CANCELLED: (B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (2:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (TBD)
CANCELLED: (G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Norwich (4:30 PM) "Girls' Soccer Tournament" Sherburne-Earlville: Varsity/JV Girls' Soccer Field
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) v. Unadilla Valley (UV/G-MU) (4:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Chenango Valley (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading @ Chenango Valley (Fall) (7:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ TBD (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (10:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (10:00 AM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Marathon (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Sidney (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Sidney (6:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Oxford (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Oxford (6:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Newark Valley (4:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Walton (Walton/Downsville) (10:00 AM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Walton (Walton/Downsville) (10:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Unatego (10:00 AM) Harpursville: Harpursville Alumni Football Stadium
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Sidney (1:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading v. TBD (1:30 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Oxford (Oxford Varsity boys soccer) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Unadilla Valley (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Unadilla Valley (6:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Moravia (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Moravia (6:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Bainbridge Guilford (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Bainbridge Guilford (6:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Sidney (4:30 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) @ Greene (4:30 PM) Greene: Genegantslet Golf Course
21
Sep 21, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Delaware Academy (White) (9:30 AM) Harpursville: Harpursville Alumni Football Stadium
(G) JV Volleyball @ Chenango Forks (10:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Chenango Forks (11:00 AM)
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Oneonta (1:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading @ Oneonta (Winter) (1:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) @ Unadilla Valley (UV/G-MU) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Greene (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Walton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Walton (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Greene (6:30 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Greene (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Walton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Marathon (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Delaware Academy (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Walton (5:45 PM) Afton: VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY FIELD
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Delaware Academy (6:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Unatego (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin Green) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM) Harpursville: Harpursville Alumni Football Stadium
27
Sep 27, 2024
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Sidney (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Bainbridge Guilford (7:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Sidney (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading @ Bainbridge Guilford (7:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ TBD (TBD)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (Afton/Harpur) v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) @ Greene (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) v. Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Unadilla Valley (Unadilla Valley) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Unadilla Valley (UV/GMU) (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Worcester (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball (Harpur/Afton) v. Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (TBD)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Afton/Harpur) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Greene (5:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Field Hockey (Afton/Harpursville) @ Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Afton/Harpur) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Afton/Harpur) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Afton/Harpursville) @ Franklin (4:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading v. Spencer-Van Etten (Competitive) (1:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Afton/Harpur) v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (1:30 PM)
13