Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
39
31
Mar 31, 2024
1
Apr 1, 2024
2
Apr 2, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 1, 2024: (B) V Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (7:30 PM)
3
Apr 3, 2024
POSTPONED: (G) V Golf v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
POSTPONED: (G) V Golf v. Odessa-Montour, Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 26, 2024: (B) V Tennis @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 16, 2024: (G) V Softball v. Towanda (5:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) v. Windsor (Flag Football) (6:00 PM)
4
Apr 4, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 12, 2024: (G) JV Lacrosse v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
5
Apr 5, 2024
POSTPONED: (G) V Golf Watkins Glen, Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Notre Dame, Elmira @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:00 PM) Elmira: Mark Twain Golf Course
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Brighton (5:30 PM)
6
Apr 6, 2024
(G) V Lacrosse @ Whitney Point (12:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 26, 2024: (B) V Tennis @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
39
40
7
Apr 7, 2024
(B) V Baseball v. Utica Proctor (3:00 PM) "PBR Lumber Yard High School Classic" Cortland: Gutchess Lumber Sports Park: Field 1
(B) V Baseball @ Oswego (5:30 PM) "PBR Lumber Yard High School Classic" Cortland: Gutchess Lumber Sports Park: Field 4
8
Apr 8, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 9, 2024: (G) JV Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 9, 2024: (B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 9, 2024: (G) V Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
9
Apr 9, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
(B) V Outdoor Track Seton Catholic Central @ Windsor (5:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track Seton Catholic Central @ Windsor (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Elmira (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Ithaca (7:30 PM)
10
Apr 10, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 16, 2024: (B) JV Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball v. Elmira Heights (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (7:30 PM)
11
Apr 11, 2024
POSTPONED: (B) JV Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) v. Chenango Valley (6:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Flag Football v. Chenango Valley (6:00 PM)
12
Apr 12, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Watkins Glen, Moravia (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
(G) V Golf v. Vestal (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2024: (G) JV Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (2:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 24, 2024: (B) JV Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (11:00 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2024: (B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Mar 30, 2024: (B) JV Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (11:00 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO Mar 30, 2024: (B) V Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (1:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Binghamton (7:30 PM)
13
Apr 13, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Windsor (9:30 AM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Windsor (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Flag Football @ Binghamton (11:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Hilton (12:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) @ Binghamton (1:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Hilton (2:00 PM)
40
41
14
Apr 14, 2024
15
Apr 15, 2024
(B) JV Baseball @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
16
Apr 16, 2024
(G) V Golf Corning-Painted Post, Waverly @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:00 PM) Elmira: Mark Twain Golf Course
(B) V Tennis v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Towanda (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) @ Maine-Endwell (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Elmira (7:30 PM)
17
Apr 17, 2024
(B) V Baseball @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 18, 2024: (G) V Softball @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Lacrosse @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) v. Elmira (6:00 PM)
18
Apr 18, 2024
(G) V Golf v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
(G) V Golf v. Lansing, Corning-Painted Post, Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles), Waverly (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Willowcreek Golf Course
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Waverly (5:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2024: (G) JV Softball v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Elmira (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track @ Waverly (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 1, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (7:15 PM)
19
Apr 19, 2024
(B) JV Baseball v. Corning-Painted Post (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Corning-Painted Post (4:45 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Community College
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 18, 2024: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Vestal (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:45 PM)
(G) JV Flag Football @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Seton Catholic Central (7:30 PM)
20
Apr 20, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:30 AM) Johnson City: JC Wildcat Stadium
(G) V Outdoor Track @ TBD (9:30 AM) Johnson City: JC Wildcat Stadium
(G) JV Flag Football @ Ithaca (10:00 AM)
(B) V Tennis v. Union-Endicott (11:00 AM)
(G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) @ Ithaca (12:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Webster Thomas (12:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Johnson City (1:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Webster Thomas (2:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH (3:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ NORTH STAFFORD HIGH (6:00 PM)
41
42
21
Apr 21, 2024
22
Apr 22, 2024
(B) V Lacrosse @ Ithaca (4:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Binghamton (Bing/Seton) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Binghamton (Bing/Seton) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Ithaca (6:00 PM)
23
Apr 23, 2024
(G) V Softball @ OSBOURN PARK HIGH (TBD)
(B) V Tennis v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) @ Maine-Endwell (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Penn Yan (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Penn Yan (7:30 PM)
24
Apr 24, 2024
(B) JV Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) JV Lacrosse @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
25
Apr 25, 2024
(G) JV Softball v. Waverly (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Elmira Heights (4:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Waverly (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 6, 2024: (G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Binghamton (7:30 PM)
26
Apr 26, 2024
(B) V Tennis @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Elmira Heights (4:45 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track Trumansburg, Newark Valley, Geneva, Rome Free Academy, West Canada Valley, Lansing, Candor (Candor), Groton, Solvay, Tioga, Auburn, Maine-Endwell, Newfield @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track Trumansburg, Newark Valley, Geneva, Rome Free Academy, West Canada Valley, Lansing, Candor (Candor), Groton, Solvay, Tioga, Auburn, Maine-Endwell, Newfield @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Ithaca (7:30 PM)
27
Apr 27, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO May 11, 2024: (G) JV Lacrosse @ Ithaca (10:00 AM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (11:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (11:00 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 11, 2024: (G) V Lacrosse @ Ithaca (11:00 AM)
42
43
28
Apr 28, 2024
29
Apr 29, 2024
(G) V Softball @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 3, 2024: (B) JV Baseball @ Ithaca (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) v. Corning-Painted Post (6:00 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2024: (G) JV Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (2:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2024: (B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 1, 2024: (B) V Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (7:30 PM)
1
May 1, 2024
(B) V Tennis @ Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM)
(G) V Golf @ Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
2
May 2, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Softball (Blue) v. Ithaca (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Blue) v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) @ Union-Endicott (Black) (5:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Seton Catholic Central (6:00 PM)
3
May 3, 2024
(B) JV Baseball @ Ithaca (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (White) v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (7:15 PM)
4
May 4, 2024
(B) V Outdoor Track v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (9:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (9:00 AM)
(G) V Softball v. St. Mary's School, Lancaster (10:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Ithaca (11:00 AM)
(G) V Flag Football (Girls Flag Football) @ Elmira (1:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (2:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
43