Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Football (Horseheads BLUE) v. TBD (5:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Golf (White) @ Binghamton (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Blue) v. Waverly (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(G) JV Soccer v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Ithaca (Fall), Waverly (Winter), Corning-Painted Post (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) TBD, Waverly (Fall), Corning-Painted Post (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Binghamton (7:15 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (7:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) V Golf (White) v. Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) V Golf (Blue) @ Union-Endicott (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(B) 7TH Football (Horseheads WHITE) @ Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Elmira (6:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (7:15 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Shenendehowa High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Elmira (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Delaware Academy, South Seneca, Dryden, Lansing, Candor (Candor), Chenango Valley, Corning-Painted Post, Waverly, TBD @ Tioga (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Tioga (9:00 AM)
Home Show Band @ HHS HS Stadium Field 1 (6:00 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) 8TH Football (Horseheads BLUE) v. TBD (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Ithaca (5:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Johnson City (6:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Ithaca (7:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Ithaca (7:15 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
10
Oct 10, 2024
(B) V Golf (White) v. Ithaca (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) V Golf (Blue) @ Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM) Maine-Endwell: Endwell Greens
(B) 7TH Football (Horseheads WHITE) v. Elmira (White) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Binghamton (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Owego Apalachin (7:15 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Elmira (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Spencer-Van Etten @ Corning-Painted Post (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Elmira (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (10:00 AM) Elmira: EDA Pool
(B) JV Football @ Corning-Painted Post (10:00 AM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
No transportation available @ HHS HS Stadium Field 1 (3:00 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2024
(B) 8TH Football (Horseheads BLUE) @ Elmira (Cardinal) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Corning-Painted Post (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Chenango Valley (Fall), Ithaca (Fall), Johnson City (Fall), Elmira (Winter) (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Candor (Candor) (6:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(B) 7TH Football (Horseheads WHITE) @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) 7TH Football (Horseheads WHITE) v. TBD (5:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) V Football @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(G) V Volleyball v. Delaware Academy (8:30 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Vestal (10:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Whitney Point (7:00 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(B) 8TH Football (Horseheads BLUE) v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Ithaca (6:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
24
Oct 24, 2024
HS Choirs/Orchestra Concert @ Horseheads S H S (7:30 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(B) V Football @ Binghamton (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ Oneonta (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country @ Oneonta (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ Oneonta (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Binghamton (10:00 AM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
29
Oct 29, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
(B) V Football v. Union-Endicott (7:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
SAT @ Horseheads S H S (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Union-Endicott (10:00 AM)
17