Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
Labor Day-no activities @ Horseheads M S, Horseheads S H S (TBD)
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Golf (Blue) @ Owego Apalachin (11:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Lansing (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (White) v. Vestal (4:00 PM) Vestal: Soaring Eagles GC, Horseheads
4
Sep 4, 2024
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Vestal (6:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Union-Endicott (7:00 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Watertown (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Union-Endicott (7:15 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(G) V Volleyball Spencer-Van Etten @ Corning-Painted Post (8:00 AM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) V Golf (White) v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(G) V Tennis v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (7:15 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (1:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (Blue) v. Chenango Forks (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) V Golf (White) @ Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Corning Country Club
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Union-Endicott (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Vestal (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Vestal (7:15 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(B) V Golf (White) v. Elmira (4:00 PM) Elmira: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) V Golf (Blue) @ Seton Catholic Central (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (6:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Vestal (7:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) V Football v. Norwich (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(G) V Volleyball @ Tioga (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Norwich (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ Athens Area HS (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Athens Area HS (12:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Johnson City (1:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Johnson City (3:00 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) V Golf (Blue) v. Chenango Valley (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(G) V Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (7:15 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(B) V Golf (Blue) @ Chenango Valley (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (White) @ Ithaca (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (7:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Elmira (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Elmira (7:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) 7TH Football (Horseheads WHITE) v. Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Corning-Painted Post (6:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Elmira (7:15 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Watkins Glen (Storm) (3:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Waverly (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Ithaca (7:15 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Ithaca (10:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Watkins Glen (Storm) (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Waverly (10:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Ithaca (12:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) 8TH Football (Horseheads BLUE) @ Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(B) V Golf (White) @ Elmira (4:00 PM) Elmira: Mark Twain Golf Course
(B) V Golf (Blue) @ Waverly (4:00 PM) Waverly: Shephard Hills Golf Course
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Elmira (6:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) V Golf (Blue) @ Chenango Forks (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Elmira (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Elmira (7:15 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) V Golf (White) v. Johnson City (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Lansing (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Football (Horseheads WHITE) @ Union-Endicott (Orange) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Ithaca (6:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Johnson City (Fall), Maine-Endwell (Fall) @ Union-Endicott (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Elmira (7:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) V Tennis v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(B) JV Football @ Owego Apalachin (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Johnson City (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Johnson City (11:00 AM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Football (Horseheads BLUE) v. TBD (5:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Golf (Blue) v. Waverly (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) V Golf (White) @ Binghamton (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Ithaca (Fall), Waverly (Winter), Corning-Painted Post (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) TBD, Waverly (Fall), Corning-Painted Post (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Binghamton (7:15 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Tennis @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (7:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) V Golf (Blue) @ Union-Endicott (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(B) V Golf (White) v. Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(B) 7TH Football (Horseheads WHITE) @ Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Elmira (6:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (7:15 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Shenendehowa High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Elmira (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Delaware Academy, South Seneca, Dryden, Lansing, Candor (Candor), Chenango Valley, Corning-Painted Post, Waverly, TBD @ Tioga (TBD)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Tioga (9:00 AM)
Home Show Band @ HHS HS Stadium Field 1 (6:00 PM)
13