Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
8th
7th/8th
7th
Unified
Week 15
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
Oct 9, 2022
ST Smoke Practice @ JC HS Softball Field (10:00 AM)
JC Youth Football @ Green's Field (10:00 AM)
Johnson City Soccer Association - Games @ JCMS Figure 8 Field (10:00 AM)
10
Oct 10, 2022
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football - Practice (1:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:00 PM)
Johnson City Soccer Association - Practice @ JCMS Figure 8 Field (4:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2022
(B) V Golf @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Johnson City Soccer Association - Practice @ JCMS Figure 8 Field (4:00 PM)
JC Youth Football @ Green's Field (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Football @ Chenango Forks (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Seton Catholic Central (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis v. Chenango Valley, Susquehanna Valley, Windsor, Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Ithaca (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Seton Catholic Central (7:00 PM)
Marching Band @ JC Wildcat Stadium (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2022
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
Johnson City Soccer Association - Practice @ JCMS Figure 8 Field (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Windsor (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 8, 2022: (B) JV Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Ithaca (Gold) (5:30 PM)
Girls Basketball Open Gym @ JC HS Large Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (Blue) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Windsor (7:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 8, 2022: (B) V Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (1:00 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2022
(G) V Tennis v. TBD (9:00 AM)
Section IV Class B Tennis Sectionals @ JC HS Tennis Courts (9:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
Johnson City Soccer Association - Practice @ JCMS Figure 8 Field (4:00 PM)
(B) 7TH Football @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
JC Youth Football @ Green's Field (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
Modified Basketball Open Gym @ JC ES Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Windsor @ Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Binghamton (6:30 PM)
Marching Band @ JC Wildcat Stadium (7:00 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2022
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
Johnson City Soccer Association - Practice @ JCMS Figure 8 Field (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. TBD (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Susquehanna Valley (7:00 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2022
(G) V Volleyball v. TBD (8:00 AM)
JC Youth Football @ Green's Field (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:30 AM)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (8:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:30 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (8:30 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Corning-Painted Post (10:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (1:00 PM)
Marching Band @ JC Wildcat Stadium (1:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (6:00 PM) Horseheads: HHS HS Stadium Field 1
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (6:00 PM) Horseheads: HHS HS Stadium Field 1
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) @ TBD (6:00 PM) Horseheads: HHS HS Stadium Field 1