Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) v. Schenevus (4:30 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
Modified Sports Begin @ Morris School (TBD)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Edmeston (4:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) @ Chatham (9:15 AM) Oppenheim-Ephratah/St. Johnsville: OESJ H S
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) @ Northeastern Clinton (12:15 PM) Edmeston: Waterford-Halfmoon High School
9
Sep 9, 2024
10
Sep 10, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (UV/GMU) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) v. Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (4:30 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
12
Sep 12, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Milford (Laurens/Milford) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) @ Sharon Springs (CV-S/SS) (6:30 PM) Cherry Valley-Springfield: Cherry Valley-Springfield School
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (4:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(B) V Soccer v. Delaware Academy (1:00 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Charlotte Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) @ Unatego (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Charlotte Valley (4:30 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) @ Milford (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Franklin (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Sharon Springs (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Sharon Springs (CV-S/SS) (4:30 PM) Cherry Valley-Springfield: Cherry Valley-Springfield School
19
Sep 19, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) v. Worcester (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Cherry Valley-Springfield (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Margaretville (5:00 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Margaretville (TBD)
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) v. Madison (2:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Brookfield (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) (4:30 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Worcester (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) v. Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Schenevus (4:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
Homecoming Weekend @ Morris School (TBD)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Milford (11:30 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Oxford (11:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Oxford (Oxford Varsity boys soccer) (1:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) v. Milford (3:00 PM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Worcester (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Worcester (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) v. Franklin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Sharon Springs (CVS-SS) (4:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Morris/Edmeston) @ Laurens (4:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Franklin (Unatego/Franklin Purple) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Franklin (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Charlotte Valley (12:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Milford (1:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Milford (Laurens/Milford) (3:00 PM)
13