Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 19, 2019 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 10:00 AM | TBD | |||
Aug 20, 2019 | Tue |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 10:00 AM | TBD | |||
Aug 21, 2019 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 10:00 AM | TBD | |||
Aug 22, 2019 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 10:00 AM | TBD | |||
Aug 23, 2019 | Fri |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 10:00 AM | TBD | |||
Aug 24, 2019 | Sat |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 10:00 AM | TBD | |||
Aug 26, 2019 | Mon | Scrimmage | Unadilla Valley (UV/GMU) | 10:00 AM | Morris School | NL | |||
Aug 27, 2019 | Tue |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Aug 28, 2019 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Aug 29, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Milford (Laurens/Milford) | 4:30 PM | Morris School | L | |||
Aug 30, 2019 | Fri |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 2, 2019 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 3, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) | 4:30 PM | Richfield Springs CSD |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 4, 2019 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 5, 2019 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 6, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season (Downsville Tourney) | @ Margaretville | 4:15 PM | Downsville School |
Departure Time:
2:30 PM
|
NL | ||
Sep 9, 2019 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 10, 2019 | Tue |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 11, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | @ Cherry Valley-Springfield (CVS-SS) | 4:30 PM | Cherry Valley-Springfield School |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 12, 2019 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 13, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Sharon Springs (CVS-SS) | 4:30 PM | Sharon Springs Boys Varsity Soccer Field |
Departure Time:
2:50 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 16, 2019 | Mon | Regular Season | Schenevus | 4:30 PM | Morris School | L | |||
Sep 17, 2019 | Tue |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 18, 2019 | Wed | Regular Season | Worcester | 4:30 PM | Morris School | L | |||
CANCELLED Sep 19, 2019 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 20, 2019 | Fri |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 4:30 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 21, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | Edmeston | 12:00 PM | Morris School | L | |||
Sep 23, 2019 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 24, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (UV/GMU) | 4:30 PM | Morris School |
Departure Time:
3:30 PM
|
L | ||
Sep 25, 2019 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 26, 2019 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 27, 2019 | Fri |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Sep 28, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | Laurens (Laurens/Milford) | 4:00 PM | Morris School | NL | |||
Sep 30, 2019 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Oct 1, 2019 | Tue |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Oct 3, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) | 4:30 PM | TBD |
Departure Time:
3:00 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 4, 2019 | Fri |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Oct 5, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season | @ Laurens (Laurens/Milford) | 3:00 PM | Laurens School |
Departure Time:
2:00 PM
|
L | ||
CANCELLED Oct 7, 2019 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Oct 8, 2019 | Tue |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Oct 9, 2019 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 4:30 PM | TBD | |||
Oct 10, 2019 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 3:00 PM | 5:00 PM | TBD | |||
Oct 10, 2019 | Thu | Post-Season (TV Playoff ) | @ Franklin (Unatego/Franklin) | 4:00 PM | Franklin School |
Departure Time:
2:45 PM
|
L | ||
Oct 11, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season (Tri-Valley Soccer Playoffs vs. TBA) | @ Gilbertsville-Mount Upton (UV/GMU) | 4:00 PM | 6:00 PM | G-MU - Varsity Soccer Field | L |
Date: 2024-08-14