Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26, 2024 | Mon |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Edmeston Central School |
Departure Time:
7:20 AM
|
||
Aug 27, 2024 | Tue |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Edmeston Central School |
Departure Time:
7:20 AM
|
||
Aug 28, 2024 | Wed |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Edmeston Central School |
Departure Time:
7:20 AM
|
||
Aug 29, 2024 | Thu |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Edmeston Central School |
Departure Time:
7:20 AM
|
||
Aug 30, 2024 | Fri |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Edmeston Central School |
Departure Time:
7:20 AM
|
||
Aug 31, 2024 | Sat |
Practice
|
N/A | 8:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Edmeston Central School |
Departure Time:
7:20 AM
|
||
Sep 4, 2024 | Wed | Regular Season | Schenevus | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Edmeston Central School | L | ||
Sep 7, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (NYS Soccer Tournament ) | @ Chatham | 9:15 AM | OESJ H S | NL | |||
Sep 7, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (NYSSCOGS Hall of Fame Game) | Allegany-Limestone | 11:15 AM | 1:15 PM | Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville High School | NL | ||
Sep 8, 2024 | Sun | Regular Season (NYSSCOGS Hall of Fame Game) | @ Northville | 12:45 PM | 2:45 PM | Shaker High School | NL | ||
Sep 10, 2024 | Tue | Regular Season | Richfield Springs (Richfield/ODY) | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Edmeston Central School | L | ||
Sep 12, 2024 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Sharon Springs (CV-S/SS) | 6:30 PM | 8:30 PM | Cherry Valley-Springfield School | L | ||
Sep 16, 2024 | Mon | Regular Season | @ Unatego | 4:30 PM | Unatego Soccer Field | NL | |||
Sep 17, 2024 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Milford | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Milford School | L | ||
Sep 19, 2024 | Thu | Regular Season | Worcester | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Edmeston Central School | L | ||
Sep 21, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (Homecoming Game) | Madison | 2:00 PM | 3:30 PM | Edmeston Central School | L | ||
Sep 24, 2024 | Tue | Regular Season | Gilbertsville-Mount Upton | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Edmeston Central School | L | ||
Sep 28, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season (Homecoming ) | Milford | 3:00 PM | Morris School | NL | |||
Oct 1, 2024 | Tue | Regular Season | Franklin | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Edmeston Central School | L | ||
Oct 3, 2024 | Thu | Regular Season | @ Laurens | 4:30 PM | 5:30 PM | Laurens School | L | ||
Oct 11, 2024 | Fri | Regular Season (TVL Playoff 1st Round) | TBD | 4:30 PM | 6:30 PM | TBD | L | ||
Oct 15, 2024 | Tue | Regular Season | TBD | 4:30 PM | 6:30 PM | TBD | L | ||
Oct 19, 2024 | Sat | Regular Season | TBD | TBD | Wright National Soccer Campus | L | |||
Oct 22, 2024 | Tue | Post-Season (1st round of Sectionals) | TBD | 4:30 PM | 6:30 PM | Morris School | NL |
Date: 2024-07-18