Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
October 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
14
1
Oct 1, 2023
2
Oct 2, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2023
(B) V Cross Country v. Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Candor (Candor), Notre Dame, Elmira, Elmira Heights, Tioga, Watkins Glen (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Candor (Candor), Notre Dame, Elmira, Elmira Heights, Tioga, Watkins Glen (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira Heights (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira Heights (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Tioga (6:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2023
(B) V Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Watkins Glen (Storm) (4:30 PM) Odessa-Montour: Charles Martin Field
(G) JV Volleyball v. Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira (12:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country v. Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers) (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. TBD (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Dryden (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Windsor (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Windsor (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Windsor (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Dryden (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Dryden (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Windsor (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2023
(B) V Football @ Walton (1:30 PM)
14
15
8
Oct 8, 2023
9
Oct 9, 2023
POSTPONED: (G) V Soccer v. Newfield (4:30 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2023
11
Oct 11, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Marathon (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Whitney Point (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Whitney Point (6:30 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Watkins Glen (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Lansing (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Lansing (7:30 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Bainbridge Guilford (7:00 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2023
15
16
15
Oct 15, 2023
16
Oct 16, 2023
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2023
18
Oct 18, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Dryden (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Dryden (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Dryden (6:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2023
20
Oct 20, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Trumansburg (6:30 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Owego Apalachin (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football v. Delaware Academy (1:30 PM)
16
17
22
Oct 22, 2023
23
Oct 23, 2023
24
Oct 24, 2023
25
Oct 25, 2023
26
Oct 26, 2023
27
Oct 27, 2023
(B) V Football @ Tioga (7:00 PM)
28
Oct 28, 2023
17
18
29
Oct 29, 2023
30
Oct 30, 2023
31
Oct 31, 2023
(G) V Volleyball @ Tioga (6:00 PM)
1
Nov 1, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Dryden (4:30 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2023
3
Nov 3, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Tioga (4:30 PM)
4
Nov 4, 2023
18