Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
October 2022
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
25
Sep 25, 2022
26
Sep 26, 2022
(B) JV Football v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Tioga (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Waverly (7:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2022
(G) V Soccer @ Newfield (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Walton (4:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2022
(B) V Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Tioga (7:00 PM)
30
Sep 30, 2022
(G) V Field Hockey @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Tioga (5:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2022
(G) V Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football v. Chenango Valley (1:30 PM)
13
14
2
Oct 2, 2022
3
Oct 3, 2022
(B) V Cross Country v. Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Candor (Candor), Notre Dame, Elmira, Elmira Heights, Tioga, Watkins Glen, Waverly (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Candor (Candor), Notre Dame, Elmira, Elmira Heights, Tioga, Watkins Glen, Waverly (4:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Elmira Heights (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Chenango Valley (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Elmira Heights (6:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Elmira (TBD)
(B) V Cross Country v. Candor (Candor), Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Notre Dame, Elmira, Elmira Heights, Tioga, Watkins Glen, TBD (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Candor (Candor), Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Notre Dame, Elmira, Elmira Heights, Tioga, Watkins Glen, Waverly (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira Heights (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira Heights, Candor (Candor), Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Notre Dame, Elmira, Tioga, Watkins Glen, Waverly (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Marathon (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2022
(G) V Field Hockey @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Waverly (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Waverly (6:30 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Trumansburg (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Elmira (TBD)
(B) V Soccer @ Tioga (4:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Elmira, Chenango Valley, Horseheads, Maine-Endwell, Moravia, Seton Catholic Central, Waverly, Owego Apalachin, Cortland, Tioga (3:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Elmira, TBD, Chenango Valley, Horseheads, Maine-Endwell, Moravia, Seton Catholic Central, Susquehanna Valley, Waverly, Elk Lake, Owego Apalachin, Tioga (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Notre Dame, Elmira (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Lansing (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Elmira (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Lansing (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. TBD (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Candor (Candor) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Vestal (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Odessa-Montour (Storm) (6:00 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2022
(G) V Volleyball @ Candor (Candor) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Waverly (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Candor (Candor) (6:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football @ Lyons (7:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2022
(B) V Football @ Fonda-Fultonville (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Owego Apalachin (10:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Moravia (10:00 AM)
14
15
9
Oct 9, 2022
10
Oct 10, 2022
(B) JV Football v. Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Football v. Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2022
(G) V Field Hockey v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Spencer-Van Etten (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Spencer-Van Etten (6:30 PM)
13
Oct 13, 2022
POSTPONED: (G) V Field Hockey @ Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Football @ Dryden (4:30 PM)
14
Oct 14, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Newfield (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Newfield (6:30 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2022
(B) V Football v. Oneonta (1:30 PM)
15
16
16
Oct 16, 2022
17
Oct 17, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Odessa-Montour (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Odessa-Montour (6:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2022
(G) JV Volleyball v. Odessa-Montour (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Odessa-Montour (6:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2022
(G) JV Volleyball @ Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Tioga (6:30 PM)
20
Oct 20, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Tioga (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Candor (Candor), Lansing, Dryden, Elmira Heights, Groton, Marathon, Moravia, Tioga, Union Springs (Port Byron/Union Springs), Watkins Glen, Waverly, Southern Cayuga @ Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Candor (Candor), Lansing, Watkins Glen, Waverly, Tioga, Dryden, Groton, Moravia, Elmira Heights, Whitney Point, Marathon, Union Springs (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Waverly (5:30 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2022
(G) V Soccer @ Chenango Valley (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Chenango Forks (7:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2022
16
17
23
Oct 23, 2022
24
Oct 24, 2022
(B) JV Football v. Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Candor (Candor) (6:30 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2022
26
Oct 26, 2022
27
Oct 27, 2022
28
Oct 28, 2022
29
Oct 29, 2022
(B) V Football v. Windsor (1:30 PM)
17
18
30
Oct 30, 2022
31
Oct 31, 2022
(G) V Volleyball v. Elmira Heights (5:00 PM)
1
Nov 1, 2022
(G) V Volleyball @ Oneonta (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Windsor (6:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Basketball v. Waverly (Red) (5:00 PM)
3
Nov 3, 2022
4
Nov 4, 2022
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball @ Tioga (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Chenango Forks (7:00 PM)
5
Nov 5, 2022
(B) JV Football @ Norwich (10:00 AM)
18