Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
September 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
27
Aug 27, 2023
28
Aug 28, 2023
(B) V Soccer Susquehanna Valley @ Union-Endicott (8:00 AM)
29
Aug 29, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey @ TBD (TBD)
30
Aug 30, 2023
(B) V Soccer @ Lansing (4:30 PM)
31
Aug 31, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey @ Sidney (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Dryden (7:00 PM)
1
Sep 1, 2023
2
Sep 2, 2023
(B) V Football v. Susquehanna Valley, Chenango Valley, Union-Endicott (10:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Lansing (4:30 PM)
9
10
3
Sep 3, 2023
4
Sep 4, 2023
5
Sep 5, 2023
(B) V Soccer @ Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Elmira Heights (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira Heights (5:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Cross Country v. Elmira Heights (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Elmira Heights (6:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Owego Apalachin (6:45 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2023
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 12, 2023: CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Watkins Glen (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 12, 2023: CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Watkins Glen (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Odessa-Montour (7:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2023
8
Sep 8, 2023
(G) V Soccer v. Tioga (4:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Moravia (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (5:00 PM)
9
Sep 9, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Whitney Point (10:00 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Windsor (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football v. Owego Apalachin (1:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer Oxford, Tioga @ Greene (2:00 PM)
10
11
10
Sep 10, 2023
11
Sep 11, 2023
(B) V Soccer v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM) Spencer-Van Etten: Spencer-Van Etten HS
(G) V Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Lansing, Marathon, Trumansburg, Whitney Point @ Groton (5:00 PM) Groton: Stone Hedges Golf Course
(G) JV Volleyball @ Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Lansing, Marathon, Trumansburg, Whitney Point @ Groton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2023
(G) JV Volleyball v. Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Tioga (6:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Lansing (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
15
Sep 15, 2023
(G) V Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Whitney Point (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Whitney Point (6:30 PM)
16
Sep 16, 2023
(B) V Football v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (1:30 PM)
11
12
17
Sep 17, 2023
18
Sep 18, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Spencer-Van Etten (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Spencer-Van Etten (6:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2023
(G) V Cross Country Elmira Heights, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Candor (Candor) @ Tioga (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Elmira Heights, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Candor (Candor) @ Tioga (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Elmira Heights, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), TBD @ Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Trumansburg (5:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Marathon (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Newfield (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Lansing (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Lansing (6:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2023
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
22
Sep 22, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Marathon (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Dryden (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Dryden (6:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Tioga (7:00 PM)
23
Sep 23, 2023
(G) V Cheerleading @ Harpursville (1:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Harpursville (Afton/Harpur) (1:30 PM)
12
13
24
Sep 24, 2023
25
Sep 25, 2023
(G) V Field Hockey v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Odessa-Montour (5:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2023
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Union Springs (Union Springs/Port Byron) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country v. Dryden, Groton, Tioga (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Dryden, Groton, Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Trumansburg (6:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2023
(B) V Soccer v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Moravia (4:30 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Marathon (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Elmira Heights (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Elmira Heights (6:30 PM)
30
Sep 30, 2023
(B) V Football v. Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (1:30 PM)
13