Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 20, 2018 | Tue | Scrimmage | @ TBD | TBD | TBD |
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:00 PM
|
L | ||
Nov 30, 2018 | Fri | Scrimmage | Waverly @ Corning-Painted Post | 5:15 PM | C P P High School | NL | |||
Dec 4, 2018 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Spencer-Van Etten | 7:00 PM | Spencer-Van Etten HS | L | |||
Dec 7, 2018 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Tioga | 7:30 PM | TBD | L | |||
Dec 11, 2018 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Candor (Candor) | 7:00 PM | Middle/High School | L | |||
Dec 14, 2018 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Union Springs | 7:00 PM | U S M S and H S |
Departure Time:
3:45 PM
|
L | ||
Dec 18, 2018 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Odessa-Montour | 7:30 PM | O-M HS Gym |
Departure Time:
4:45 PM
|
L | ||
Dec 20, 2018 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
Groton | 7:00 PM | Middle/High School | L | |||
CANCELLED Dec 21, 2018 | Fri | Regular Season | Groton | 7:00 PM | Middle/High School | L | |||
Dec 28, 2018 | Fri |
Regular Season (Josh Palmer Fund Elmira Holiday Inn Classic)
|
@ Johnson City | 11:00 AM | 12:30 PM | EHS Gym | NL | ||
Dec 28, 2018 | Fri |
Regular Season (Josh Palmer Fund Classic)
|
@ Atholton HS | 12:45 PM | EHS Gym | NL | |||
Jan 3, 2019 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
@ Walton (Walton/Downsville) | 6:45 PM | Walton HS Gym |
Departure Time:
1:45 PM
|
NL | ||
Jan 5, 2019 | Sat |
Regular Season
|
@ Lansing | 7:00 PM | Lansing HS | L | |||
Jan 8, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Marathon | 7:00 PM | Sue France Gymnasium | L | |||
Jan 11, 2019 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Moravia | 7:00 PM | Moravia H S Gym |
Departure Time:
4:00 PM
|
L | ||
Jan 15, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Spencer-Van Etten | 7:00 PM | Spencer-Van Etten HS | L | |||
Jan 18, 2019 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Southern Cayuga | 7:00 PM | Sue France Gymnasium | L | |||
Jan 25, 2019 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
@ Tioga | 7:30 PM | High School Gym |
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
L | ||
Feb 1, 2019 | Fri |
Regular Season
|
Notre Dame, Elmira | 7:00 PM | Sue France Gymnasium | L | |||
Feb 4, 2019 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
@ Candor (Candor) | 7:00 PM | Candor HS Gym |
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
|
L | ||
Feb 5, 2019 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
Odessa-Montour | 7:00 PM | Sue France Gymnasium | L | |||
Feb 8, 2019 | Fri |
Regular Season (Senior Night)
|
@ Trumansburg | 7:00 PM | HS Gym |
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
|
L | ||
Feb 13, 2019 | Wed |
Post-Season (IAC Small South Tiebreaker)
|
Spencer-Van Etten | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Sue France Gymnasium | L | ||
Feb 15, 2019 | Fri |
Post-Season (IAC Small School Championship)
|
Moravia | 8:00 PM | 9:30 PM | Tompkins-Cortland Community College |
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
10:30 PM
|
L | |
Feb 20, 2019 | Wed |
Post-Season (Section IV Tournament Round 1)
|
@ Notre Dame, Elmira | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Elmira Notre Dame: HS Gymnasium |
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:30 PM
|
NL | |
Feb 23, 2019 | Sat |
Post-Season (Section IV Tournament Round 2)
|
@ Spencer-Van Etten | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | Spencer-Van Etten HS |
Departure Time:
4:30 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
8:15 PM
|
NL | |
Feb 28, 2019 | Thu | Post-Season (Section IV Tournament Semi-Finals) | @ Unadilla Valley | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | SUNY Cortland |
Departure Time:
4:15 PM
Return Date:
Return Time:
10:00 PM
|
NL |
Date: 2024-07-15