Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (7:30 AM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
3
Sep 3, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (7:30 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Union Springs (Union Springs/Port Byron) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Bishop Kearney (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 19, 2024: (G) V Soccer v. Union Springs (Union Springs/Port Byron) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
Fall Sports Pictures @ Elmira Notre Dame Stadium Field - Turf (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:30 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Newark Valley, Southern Cayuga, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Tioga @ Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Newark Valley, Southern Cayuga, Spencer-Van Etten (S-VE Panthers), Tioga @ Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM) Candor: Catatonk Golf Course
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Watkins Glen (6:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Watkins Glen (Storm) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Elmira Heights (6:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Newfield (10:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (10:00 AM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Newfield (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Watkins Glen (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Elmira Heights, TBD, Dryden @ Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Elmira Heights, Dryden, Odessa-Montour @ Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Elmira Heights, Dryden, Odessa-Montour @ Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Elmira Heights, Dryden, Odessa-Montour @ Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Watkins Glen (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (6:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Odessa-Montour (Storm) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Union Springs (Union Springs/Port Byron) (6:00 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Horseheads @ Watkins Glen (Storm) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Odessa-Montour (4:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Horseheads @ Watkins Glen (Storm) (9:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Lansing (12:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Lansing (7:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Newark Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Dryden (7:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country Elmira Heights, Moravia, Odessa-Montour, Whitney Point @ Lansing (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Elmira Heights, Moravia, Odessa-Montour, Whitney Point @ Lansing (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country Elmira Heights, Moravia, TBD, Whitney Point @ Lansing (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country Elmira Heights, Moravia, TBD, Whitney Point @ Lansing (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Dryden (6:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Southern Cayuga (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Whitney Point (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Whitney Point (7:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Southern Cayuga (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Newfield (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country @ Watkins Glen (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Tioga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Groton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Lansing (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Newfield (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Elmira Heights (5:30 PM)
Homecoming Bonfire @ Elmira Notre Dame: Grass Field (7:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 15, 2024: (G) V Soccer @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 AM)
Homecoming Dance @ Notre Dame Auditorium (7:00 PM)
13