Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
December 2021
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
22
28
Nov 28, 2021
29
Nov 29, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
30
Nov 30, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
1
Dec 1, 2021
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball v. Walton (Walton/Downsville (Orange)) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Walton (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Afton (5:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Walton (Walton/Downsville (Black)) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Afton (7:15 PM)
2
Dec 2, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Unatego (4:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
3
Dec 3, 2021
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Sherburne-Earlville (TBD)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Carthage (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Shenendehowa High School (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Queensbury (9:00 AM)
(B) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) @ Bainbridge Guilford (3:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (3:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Groton (4:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Newark Valley (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Newark Valley (7:30 PM)
4
Dec 4, 2021
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Sherburne-Earlville (TBD)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Shenendehowa High School (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Groton (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Queensbury (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Carthage (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (7:15 PM)
22
23
5
Dec 5, 2021
6
Dec 6, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) @ Bainbridge Guilford (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Greene (4:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
7
Dec 7, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) v. Sidney (6:00 PM) Oxford: Oxford High School Gym
8
Dec 8, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Greene (TBD)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) v. Unadilla Valley (3:45 PM) Greene: Greene Bowlodrome
(B) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) v. Unadilla Valley (3:45 PM) Greene: Greene Bowlodrome
(G) JV Basketball v. Greene (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Greene (7:15 PM)
9
Dec 9, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Otselic Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Otselic Valley (7:00 PM)
10
Dec 10, 2021
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM) Deposit: Deposit Elementary School Gym
11
Dec 11, 2021
(G) V Basketball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) @ Norwich (9:30 AM)
23
24
12
Dec 12, 2021
13
Dec 13, 2021
CANCELLED: (B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM) Deposit: Deposit Elementary School Gym
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Harpursville (5:30 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (6:00 PM) Deposit: Deposit Elementary School Gym
(G) V Basketball @ Harpursville (7:15 PM)
14
Dec 14, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
Middle school concert @ Oxford HS (7:00 PM)
15
Dec 15, 2021
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7TH Basketball v. Bainbridge Guilford (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 8TH Basketball v. Bainbridge Guilford (6:00 PM)
16
Dec 16, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Bainbridge Guilford (5:00 PM)
17
Dec 17, 2021
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) @ Bainbridge Guilford (3:45 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) @ Bainbridge Guilford (3:45 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Unadilla Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (5:30 PM)
18
Dec 18, 2021
(G) V Basketball v. Frankfort-Schuyler (TBD)
(G) JV Basketball @ Morris (Edmeston/Morris) (11:30 AM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Morris (1:00 PM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (2:00 PM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (2:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Morris (Edmeston/Morris) (2:30 PM) "Joan Martin "
(B) V Basketball @ Morris (4:00 PM) "Ray Clement Holiday Classic "
24
25
19
Dec 19, 2021
20
Dec 20, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) @ Hancock (3:45 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) @ Hancock (3:45 PM)
(B) 7TH Basketball @ Sidney (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball @ Sidney (6:00 PM)
21
Dec 21, 2021
(B) 8TH Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) @ Sidney (3:45 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Greene/Oxford) @ Sidney (3:45 PM)
(B) 8TH Basketball v. Afton (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Bainbridge Guilford (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Bainbridge Guilford (7:15 PM)
22
Dec 22, 2021
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:10 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Delaware Academy (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Unadilla Valley (7:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Delaware Academy (7:15 PM)
23
Dec 23, 2021
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (10:30 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Greene/Oxford) @ Tioga (1:00 PM)
24
Dec 24, 2021
25
Dec 25, 2021
25
26
26
Dec 26, 2021
(G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
27
Dec 27, 2021
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:00 AM)
28
Dec 28, 2021
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
29
Dec 29, 2021
(B) JV Basketball @ Edmeston (9:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Winter Track @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (10:30 AM)
(B) V Basketball @ Edmeston (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (8:00 PM)
30
Dec 30, 2021
(G) JV Basketball @ Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (TBD)
(B) JV Basketball @ Edmeston (TBD)
(G) V Basketball @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Basketball @ Edmeston (7:00 PM)
31
Dec 31, 2021
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:00 AM)
1
Jan 1, 2022
26