Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
April 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
39
26
Mar 26, 2023
OYSP baseball/softball @ Oxford High School Gym (1:00 PM)
27
Mar 27, 2023
(G) V Softball - Practice (3:15 PM)
28
Mar 28, 2023
(B) JV Baseball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (4:00 PM)
29
Mar 29, 2023
(G) V Softball - Practice (3:15 PM)
30
Mar 30, 2023
(B) JV Baseball - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (5:15 PM)
31
Mar 31, 2023
(G) V Softball - Practice (3:15 PM)
1
Apr 1, 2023
39
40
2
Apr 2, 2023
OYSP baseball/softball @ Oxford High School Gym (1:00 PM)
3
Apr 3, 2023
4
Apr 4, 2023
5
Apr 5, 2023
6
Apr 6, 2023
7
Apr 7, 2023
8
Apr 8, 2023
40
41
9
Apr 9, 2023
OYSP baseball/softball @ Oxford High School Gym (1:00 PM)
10
Apr 10, 2023
11
Apr 11, 2023
(G) V Softball @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
12
Apr 12, 2023
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Unatego, Delaware Academy @ Unadilla Valley (UV) (4:15 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Delaware Academy, Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Unatego @ Unadilla Valley (UV) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) @ Unadilla Valley (UV) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) @ Unadilla Valley (UV) (5:00 PM)
13
Apr 13, 2023
(B) V Tennis v. Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Unadilla Valley (UV) (4:30 PM)
14
Apr 14, 2023
(B) JV Baseball @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM) Hancock: Hancock Firemans Park
15
Apr 15, 2023
41
42
16
Apr 16, 2023
17
Apr 17, 2023
(G) V Softball v. Greene (4:30 PM)
18
Apr 18, 2023
(B) JV Baseball @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM) Franklin: Baseball Field
(G) JV Softball (Oxford Jv girls softball) @ Unatego (4:30 PM)
19
Apr 19, 2023
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Unatego, Sidney, Harpursville (Afton/Harpur) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Unadilla Valley (UV), Walton @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Sidney, Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Unatego @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Unadilla Valley (UV), Walton @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
20
Apr 20, 2023
(B) V Tennis @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Harpursville (4:30 PM) Greene: Greene Baseball Varsity-Elementary Campus
(G) JV Softball (Oxford Jv girls softball) v. Afton (5:00 PM)
21
Apr 21, 2023
(B) V Tennis v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM) Downsville: Baseball Field
(G) V Softball v. Unatego (4:30 PM)
22
Apr 22, 2023
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Schenevus (Schenevus/Worcester), Unadilla Valley (UV), Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Bainbridge Guilford, Delaware Academy, Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston), Walton, Chenango Valley, Norwich, Oneonta, Newark Valley, Unatego, Greene (Greene/Oxford), Laurens (Laurens/Milford), Whitney Point, Cooperstown @ Sidney (10:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Whitney Point, Cooperstown, Schenevus (Schenevus/Worcester), Unadilla Valley (UV), Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Bainbridge Guilford, Delaware Academy, Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston), Walton, Chenango Valley, Norwich, Oneonta, Newark Valley, Unatego, Greene (Greene/Oxford), Laurens (Laurens/Milford) @ Sidney (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball (Oxford Jv girls softball) v. Greene (11:00 AM)
42
43
23
Apr 23, 2023
24
Apr 24, 2023
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Sidney, Bainbridge Guilford, Unadilla Valley (UV) @ Greene (Greene/Oxford) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball (Oxford Jv girls softball) @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Greene (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Norwich (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Sidney, Bainbridge Guilford, Unadilla Valley (UV) @ Greene (Greene/Oxford) (4:30 PM)
25
Apr 25, 2023
(G) V Softball v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
26
Apr 26, 2023
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Unatego, Delaware Academy @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Sidney, Bainbridge Guilford, Unadilla Valley (UV) @ Walton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Sidney, Bainbridge Guilford, Unadilla Valley (UV) @ Walton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Delaware Academy, Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Unatego @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
27
Apr 27, 2023
(G) JV Softball (Oxford Jv girls softball) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Walton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Walton, Delaware Academy, Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Afton (Afton/Harpur) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Walton, Delaware Academy, Harpursville (Afton/Harpur), Afton (Afton/Harpur) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM)
28
Apr 28, 2023
(B) V Tennis @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Cooperstown (4:30 PM)
29
Apr 29, 2023
43
44
30
Apr 30, 2023
1
May 1, 2023
(B) JV Baseball v. Norwich (12:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Delaware Academy, Sidney, Walton @ Harpursville (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Delaware Academy, Sidney, Walton @ Harpursville (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Harpursville (4:30 PM)
2
May 2, 2023
(B) JV Baseball v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball (Oxford Jv girls softball) v. Unatego (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Softball @ Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball @ Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM)
3
May 3, 2023
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Unatego (Unatego/Franklin), Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), TBD @ Unadilla Valley (UV) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Unatego (Unatego/Franklin), Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Bainbridge Guilford @ Unadilla Valley (UV) (4:30 PM)
4
May 4, 2023
POSTPONED: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
5
May 5, 2023
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Unatego, Bainbridge Guilford, DeRuyter, Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston), Sherburne-Earlville, Cincinnatus, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Morrisville-Eaton, Unadilla Valley (UV), Sidney @ Norwich (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) Unatego, Bainbridge Guilford, DeRuyter, Edmeston (Morris/Edmeston), Sherburne-Earlville, Cincinnatus, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Morrisville-Eaton, Unadilla Valley (UV), Sidney @ Norwich (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Baseball @ TBD (4:30 PM)
6
May 6, 2023
POSTPONED: (G) JV Softball (Oxford Jv girls softball) @ Greene (11:00 AM)
(G) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) @ Cooperstown (1:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track (Greene/Oxford) @ Cooperstown (1:30 PM)
44