Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Unatego (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Greene (4:30 PM) Greene: Genegantslet Golf Course
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Schenevus (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Unatego (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Unatego (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Afton (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: G-MU - Varsity Soccer Field
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Afton (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ TBD (4:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ TBD (4:45 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Walton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Walton (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Laurens ((B) JV Soccer (Laurens/Milford)) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (UV/GMU) @ Moravia (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Sidney (5:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Oxford (Oxford JV Girls Soccer) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: GMU - Modified Soccer Field
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) @ Greene (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Norwich (11:00 AM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Harpursville (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Harpursville (Harpur/Afton) (6:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: G-MU - Varsity Soccer Field
(G) V Soccer v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) Schenevus, Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) @ Delaware Academy (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Norwich (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Oxford (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Oxford (6:00 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (UV/GMU) v. Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
Powder Puff Game @ Stadium Field (7:00 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
Home Coming Game @ Stadium Field (TBD)
Home coming dance @ Elementary Gym (TBD)
Pep Rally @ Middle/High School Gym (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) v. Groton (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
U12 Chenango Cup - Youth Soccer -Burchill @ Lower Soccer Field (8:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Norwich (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Norwich (9:00 AM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
Youth Football @ Stadium Field (TBD)
14
Oct 14, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Delaware Academy (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Delaware Academy (6:00 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Norwich (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Greene (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Greene (4:30 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (UV/GMU) @ Newfield (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (4:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) @ Unatego (6:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Johnson City (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ TBD (4:30 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. TBD (5:00 PM)
21
Oct 21, 2024
(G) V Volleyball v. TBD (6:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. TBD (5:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(G) V Volleyball v. TBD (6:00 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. TBD (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. TBD (6:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) v. Newfield (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
29
Oct 29, 2024
30
Oct 30, 2024
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Schenevus (4:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Schenevus (4:00 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Unadilla Valley - Cross Country Course
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (4:00 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) v. Elmira Heights (7:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
17