Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Delaware Academy (3:30 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
5
Sep 5, 2024
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Mount Markham (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Sidney (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Sidney (6:00 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Oxford (Oxford Varsity boys soccer) (4:30 PM) Sherburne-Earlville: Varsity/JV Boys' Soccer Field
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Oxford Central School (4:30 PM) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024" Sherburne-Earlville: Varsity/JV Boys' Soccer Field
(G) V Soccer @ Hamilton (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) @ Sauquoit Valley (7:00 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) Oxford Central School, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill @ Sherburne-Earlville (TBD) "Boys' Soccer Tournament 2024"
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) TBD @ Oneonta (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) TBD @ Oneonta (9:00 AM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Gilboa-Conesville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Sidney (4:30 PM) Sidney: Mountain Top GC - Norwich
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) JV Soccer v. Gilboa-Conesville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Morris (4:30 PM)
Pee Wee Football Photos @ Blue Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Greene (6:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Laurens ((B) JV Soccer (Laurens/Milford)) (4:30 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (UV/GMU) v. Moravia (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) Windsor, Chenango Forks @ Greene (4:30 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Norwich (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) v. Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford) (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
Youth Football @ Stadium Field (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) Clinton, Whitesboro, Mount Markham, Dolgeville, Hamilton, Notre Dame, Utica, Central Valley Academy, Utica Proctor, Rome Free Academy @ New Hartford (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) Clinton, Whitesboro, Mount Markham, Dolgeville, Hamilton, Notre Dame, Utica, Utica Proctor, Central Valley Academy, Rome Free Academy @ New Hartford (9:00 AM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Sidney (10:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Sidney (10:00 AM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: GMU - Modified Soccer Field
(G) V Soccer v. TBD (11:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) Chenango Forks, Windsor @ Greene (3:30 PM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Franklin (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Norwich (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Afton (Harpur/Afton) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Harpursville (Harpur/Afton) (6:00 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin Green) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Schenevus (4:45 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Sidney (4:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Sidney (4:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Schenevus (4:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Delaware Academy (5:00 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Unadilla Valley - Cross Country Course
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. Delaware Academy (5:00 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: Unadilla Valley - Cross Country Course
18
Sep 18, 2024
Team Photos @ Blue Gym (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Bainbridge Guilford (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Sidney (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Sidney (6:00 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(G) JV Soccer v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (UV/GMU) @ Elmira Heights (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Greene (4:30 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Greene (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Gilboa-Conesville (4:30 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: G-MU - Varsity Soccer Field
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) v. Moravia (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Schenevus (8:00 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (8:00 AM) Johnson City: JC MS Gym
(G) JV Soccer @ Oxford (Oxford JV Girls Soccer) (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Tioga (1:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
CANCELLED: (B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Afton (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Oxford (Oxford Varsity boys soccer) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (6:00 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (4:30 PM) Edmeston: Pathfinder Village
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris) (4:30 PM) Edmeston: Pathfinder Village
(G) V Soccer @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Oxford (4:30 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Greene (4:45 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Bainbridge Guilford (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Bainbridge Guilford (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Greene (7:00 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
Fincancial Aid Workshop @ Auditorium (TBD)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Sidney (3:45 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Sidney (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (UV/GMU) v. Newfield (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Sidney (5:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Gilboa-Conesville (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) @ Trumansburg (7:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
Youth Football @ Stadium Field (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Unatego (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) @ Greene (4:30 PM) Greene: Genegantslet Golf Course
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Schenevus (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Unatego (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Unatego (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Afton (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Afton (Afton/Harpur) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: G-MU - Varsity Soccer Field
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ TBD (4:45 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) @ TBD (4:45 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Oxford (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Walton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Walton (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) JV Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Laurens ((B) JV Soccer (Laurens/Milford)) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Sidney (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (UV/GMU) @ Moravia (5:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Delaware Academy (4:30 PM) Gilbertsville-Mount Upton: GMU - Modified Soccer Field
(B) V Soccer (UV/GMU) @ Sidney (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Delaware Academy (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf (UV/G-MU) v. Bainbridge Guilford (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Oxford (Oxford JV Girls Soccer) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Football (UV/GMU/Unatego/Franklin) @ Greene (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (UV/GMU) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer (UV/GMU) v. Norwich (11:00 AM)
13