Date | Week day | Type | Opponents | Start time | End time | Location | Departure | Transportation | League / Non-League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 19, 2019 | Tue | Scrimmage | Edmeston | 3:30 PM | Middle/High School Gym | NL | |||
Nov 22, 2019 | Fri | Scrimmage | Morris | 4:00 PM | Middle/High School Gym | NL | |||
POSTPONED Nov 25, 2019 | Mon | Scrimmage | @ Milford | 5:00 PM | Milford School |
Departure Time:
3:15 PM
|
L | ||
Nov 26, 2019 | Tue | Scrimmage | Otselic Valley @ Gilbertsville-Mount Upton | 6:00 PM | 7:30 PM | G-MU - HS Gym | NL | ||
Nov 27, 2019 | Wed | Scrimmage | @ Stamford | 10:00 AM | TBD |
Departure Time:
8:30 AM
|
L | ||
Dec 3, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | South Kortright | 7:15 PM | Middle/High School Gym | NL | |||
Dec 7, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Tip Off Tournament Day 1) | @ Sherburne-Earlville | 6:45 PM | Upper Gym | L | |||
Dec 7, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (Sherburne Earlville Tip Off Tournament Day 2) | @ TBD | TBD | TBD | L | |||
Dec 12, 2019 | Thu | Regular Season | Edmeston | 7:00 PM | Middle/High School Gym | NL | |||
POSTPONED Dec 17, 2019 | Tue | Regular Season | Greene | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Dec 20, 2019 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Bainbridge Guilford | 7:15 PM | Bainbridge-Guilford HS Gym | L | |||
Dec 27, 2019 | Fri |
Regular Season (UV Holiday Tournament)
|
Sherburne-Earlville | 6:15 PM | Middle/High School Gym |
Departure Time:
7:00 PM
|
L | ||
Dec 28, 2019 | Sat |
Regular Season (Unadilla Valley Tournament)
|
Vestal | TBD | Middle/High School Gym | NL | |||
Dec 28, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (2nd day of holiday tournament) | Sherburne-Earlville | TBD | Middle/High School Gym | L | |||
Dec 28, 2019 | Sat | Regular Season (UV Holiday Tournament) | TBD | TBD | Middle/High School Gym |
Departure Time:
7:00 PM
|
NL | ||
Dec 30, 2019 | Mon |
Regular Season
|
Greene | 7:00 PM | Middle/High School Gym | L | |||
Jan 7, 2020 | Tue |
Regular Season
|
@ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Jan 9, 2020 | Thu | Regular Season | Delaware Academy | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Jan 15, 2020 | Wed | Regular Season | Walton (Walton/Downsville) | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Jan 17, 2020 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) | 7:15 PM | Hancock Elementary | L | |||
Jan 21, 2020 | Tue | Regular Season | Sidney | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Jan 27, 2020 | Mon | Regular Season | Laurens | 7:00 PM | Middle/High School Gym | NL | |||
Jan 30, 2020 | Thu | Regular Season | Morris | 7:15 PM | Middle/High School Gym | NL | |||
Jan 31, 2020 | Fri | Regular Season | @ Afton | 6:30 PM | 8:00 PM | TBD | L | ||
Feb 6, 2020 | Thu |
Regular Season
|
Harpursville | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Feb 11, 2020 | Tue | Regular Season | @ Oxford | 7:15 PM | Oxford High School Gym | L | |||
Feb 14, 2020 | Fri | Regular Season | TBD | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Feb 19, 2020 | Wed | Regular Season | TBD | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Feb 21, 2020 | Fri | Regular Season | TBD | 7:15 PM | TBD | L | |||
Mar 10, 2020 | Tue | Post-Season (MAC Senior Classic Basketball 2020) | Delaware Academy, Walton (Walton/Downsville), Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Unatego (Unatego/Franklin), Harpursville, Greene, Bainbridge Guilford, Oxford @ Sidney | 6:00 PM | Sidney HS gym | L |
Date: 2024-09-09