Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
September 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
26
Aug 26, 2018
Boys & Girls Club of Western Broome Soccer @ Ann G McGuinness Elementary Soccer Fields (8:30 AM)
Tigers Youth Football & Cheer @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:30 PM)
27
Aug 27, 2018
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (8:30 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Golf
Marching Band - Band Camp @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Senior Cafeteria, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Parking lot - Pit (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (12:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
(G) V Soccer v. Binghamton (1:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
28
Aug 28, 2018
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Tennis @ Ithaca (9:00 AM)
Marching Band - Band Camp @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Senior Cafeteria, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Parking lot - Pit (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) V Golf @ Maine-Endwell (10:00 AM) Maine-Endwell: Endwell Greens
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Freshman Orientation & Welcome Back Dance @ UEHS Small Gym, UEHS Tree Room, UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Main Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Ithaca (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Ithaca (7:00 PM)
29
Aug 29, 2018
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Chenango Valley (9:00 AM)
Kitchen Personnel Meeting @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (9:00 AM)
Marching Band - Band Camp @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Senior Cafeteria, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Parking lot - Pit (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (11:05 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ UEHS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Ithaca (6:30 PM)
30
Aug 30, 2018
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Golf v. Owego Apalachin (8:00 AM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (8:30 AM)
Marching Band - Band Camp @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Senior Cafeteria, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Parking lot - Pit (9:00 AM)
UE Cross Country Bottle Drive & Car Wash @ UEHS Parking lot - west (9:00 AM)
(G) V Tennis @ Maine-Endwell (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (10:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ UEHS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
31
Aug 31, 2018
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (8:30 AM)
Marching Band - Band Camp @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Senior Cafeteria, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Parking lot - Pit (9:00 AM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (11:05 AM)
(B) V Golf v. Horseheads (White) (1:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (2:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM)
Marching Band Dinner @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (4:00 PM)
Marching Band Parent Performance @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ UEHS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
Meet - Cheerleading
(B) V Football @ Newburgh HS (6:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Newburgh Free Academy (NFA) High School - Academy Field
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (9:00 PM)
1
Sep 1, 2018
(B) V Golf - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (8:30 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (9:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) JV Football v. Chenango Valley (10:00 AM)
9
10
2
Sep 2, 2018
Boys & Girls Club of Western Broome Soccer @ Ann G McGuinness Elementary Soccer Fields (8:30 AM)
Tigers Youth Football & Cheer @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
3
Sep 3, 2018
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (10:35 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (1:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Johnson City (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Owego Apalachin (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Windsor (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Windsor (6:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2018
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Tennis @ Johnson City (4:00 PM)
UE Football Booster Club Pasta Dinner @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Binghamton (6:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
UEMB Football Game @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Corning-Painted Post (Fall) (7:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
8
Sep 8, 2018
(G) V Volleyball v. TBD (6:30 AM)
ACT Testing @ UEHS Room 227, UEHS Room 245 (7:00 AM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Cross Country
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (9:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Corning-Painted Post (10:00 AM)
Marcing Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper (10:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (10:00 AM)
10
11
9
Sep 9, 2018
Boys & Girls Club of Western Broome Soccer @ Ann G McGuinness Elementary Soccer Fields (8:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
BAT Meeting @ UEHS Library (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
Swim Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
UE Cheerleading Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (7:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
Mentor Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Vestal (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(B) JV Soccer v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Football Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Vestal (7:00 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Mentor Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 27, 2018: (G) V Tennis @ Vestal (4:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
UEHS PTA Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (6:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Ithaca (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Mentor Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) @ Norwich (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (6:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Horseheads (7:00 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Horseheads (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Football @ Auburn (6:30 PM)
15
Sep 15, 2018
(G) JV Volleyball v. TBD (6:30 AM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Cross Country
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving Notre Dame, Elmira, Chenango Valley (Chenango Valley), Norwich, Corning-Painted Post, Maine-Endwell @ Waverly (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (9:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) JV Football v. Auburn (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (10:00 AM)
Marcing Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper (10:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. TBD (12:00 PM) Waverly: Waverly High School Gym
(B) JV Soccer v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Binghamton (7:00 PM)
11
12
16
Sep 16, 2018
Boys & Girls Club of Western Broome Soccer @ Ann G McGuinness Elementary Soccer Fields (8:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis Norwich, Johnson City @ Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 24, 2018: (G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ TBD (4:30 PM) Horseheads: HHS Middle School Field House Gym
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) @ Chenango Forks (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:35 PM)
Vocal Booster Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (7:00 PM)
French Exchange @ UEHS Room 141 (7:00 PM)
Italian Exchange Program @ UEHS Room 140 (7:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS Wood Shop / P Lab (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Elmira (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Elmira (4:30 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 28, 2018: (G) JV Volleyball @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
Wrestling Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (6:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Windsor (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(G) V Soccer @ Elmira (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Susquehanna Valley (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
Varsity Football Pasta Dinner @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(G) V Tennis v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis Johnson City @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Norwich (4:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Johnson City (6:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
UE Marching Band Boosters @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
Meet - Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Norwich (4:30 PM)
UEMB Football Game @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Patio Upper (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Binghamton (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
22
Sep 22, 2018
(B) V Golf - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Girls Varsity Volleyball
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Cross Country
UE Italian Exchange Boosters Bake Sale & Car Wash @ UEHS Parking lot - west (9:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (9:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (9:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) v. Binghamton (Binghamton Red-EAST) (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Johnson City (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Binghamton (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (10:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
UE Band Practice @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (12:00 PM)
12
13
23
Sep 23, 2018
Boys & Girls Club of Western Broome Soccer @ Ann G McGuinness Elementary Soccer Fields (8:30 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:10 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Elmira (4:00 PM) Elmira: Mark Twain Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Owego Apalachin (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) @ Binghamton (Binghamton Blue-WEST) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post, Chenango Forks (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Bainbridge Guilford (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis v. Corning-Painted Post, Chenango Forks (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Bainbridge Guilford (6:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Binghamton (7:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2018
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 5, 2018: (B) V Golf @ Owego Apalachin (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Chenango Forks (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
UE Band Practice @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (7:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
AGM Open House @ (2:30 PM)
Lifetouch - JFS Yearbook Pictures @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 1, 2018: (G) V Tennis v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Ithaca (Cardinal) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Ithaca (Cardinal) (4:30 PM)
JFS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Corning-Painted Post (Black & Gold Teams) (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Varsity Girls Soccer - Senior Night @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. TBD (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Johnson City (4:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Enjoie Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Vestal (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis v. Seton Catholic Central, Johnson City, Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) @ Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Varsity Boys Soccer - Senior Night @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (7:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Johnson City (7:00 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2018
(B) V Football - Practice (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:35 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis Owego Apalachin @ Susquehanna Valley (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
29
Sep 29, 2018
(B) V Golf - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) - Practice (9:00 AM)
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Cross Country
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (9:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) JV Football @ Vestal (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football v. Vestal (2:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
Homecoming Dance @ UEHS Main Gym (4:00 PM)
13
14
30
Sep 30, 2018
(B) V Soccer - Practice (TBD)
Boys & Girls Club of Western Broome Soccer @ Ann G McGuinness Elementary Soccer Fields (8:30 AM)
Tigers Youth Football & Cheer @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
Meet - Golf
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (Blue) (4:30 PM)
JFS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:00 PM)
Meet - Girls 7th/8th Tennis
(G) V Soccer @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) v. Chenango Forks (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:35 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (7:35 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2018
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 AM)
JFS School Assembly @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
Varsity Girls Soccer Film Review @ UEHS Library (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Cross Country
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 4, 2018: POSTPONED: (G) V Tennis v. Vestal (3:45 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 10, 2018: (B) JV Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (6:00 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Horseheads (6:15 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
UE Band Practice @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (7:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2018
JFS School Assembly @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (2:30 PM)
Stand for Truth - Featuring Guest Speaker Brad Hurtig @ UEHS Auditorium (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis Seton Catholic Central, Norwich @ Chenango Valley (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
JFS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Elmira (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Football @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (6:05 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Elmira (6:15 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
Section IV Tennis Seeding Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Tennis - Practice (3:20 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) V Tennis v. Vestal (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Vestal (4:00 PM) Vestal: Links at Hiawatha
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
Marching Band Practice @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Parking lot - Pit, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower, UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Vestal (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
UE Marching Band Boosters @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Black) @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
UE Band Practice @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (7:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2018
(B) V Football - Practice (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:40 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Chenango Valley (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Owego Apalachin (4:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (4:35 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Chenango Valley (5:00 PM)
Youth Cheerleading @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Vestal (7:00 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Cross Country
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (9:00 AM)
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Cross Country
UE Class of 1983 Tour of Union-Endicott High School @ (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Horseheads (10:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) 7/8TH Football (Orange) v. Maine-Endwell (12:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Fall) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Football @ Horseheads (1:30 PM)
14