Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
38
31
Mar 31, 2019
POSTPONED: Meet - Girls Junior Varsity Softball
UEHS Musical Show Week/Set Strike @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223, UEHS Main Cafeteria, UEHS Staff Cafe (12:00 PM)
1
Apr 1, 2019
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
SAT Prep Course @ UEHS Room 219, UEHS Room 228 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
Binghamton Poetry Project @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (4:15 PM)
BOE Meeting @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Youth Soccer u10 @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Little League @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. TBD (6:30 PM)
2
Apr 2, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Virginia Tech Women's Lacrosse Practice Session @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (2:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Johnson City (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Maine-Endwell (4:15 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Maine-Endwell (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
8th Grade Scheduling Night @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Tree Room (5:30 PM)
UE Little League @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (6:00 PM)
8th grade scheduling night @ UEHS Auditorium (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
Gannon Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (6:45 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (7:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
3
Apr 3, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
UE Girls Soccer Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (3:10 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
SAT Prep Course @ UEHS Room 219, UEHS Room 228 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Vestal (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Whitney Point (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
4
Apr 4, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
No Tree Room Usage @ UEHS Tree Room (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Zach Tatar - University of New Haven Signing @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Vestal (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Little League @ (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
MIDDLE SCHOOL ART SHOW/RECEPTION @ UEHS Tree Room (6:00 PM)
UE Little League @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Chenango Valley (7:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Elmira (7:00 PM)
5
Apr 5, 2019
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Gennarelli @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
UE Softball @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (6:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Horseheads (7:00 PM)
State Police Test Set Up @ UEHS Small Gym (9:00 PM)
6
Apr 6, 2019
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (8:00 AM)
NYS Police Promotional Exams @ UEHS Small Gym (8:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
(B) V Tennis - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Baseball - Practice (11:00 AM)
38
39
7
Apr 7, 2019
8
Apr 8, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (5:15 AM)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
SAT Prep Course @ UEHS Room 219, UEHS Room 228 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Wires and Choirs Dress Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Corning-Painted Post (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Chenango Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Chenango Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
Youth Soccer u10 @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UEHS Honors Recital @ UEHS Auditorium (5:35 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
9
Apr 9, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Pool (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Wires and Choirs Dress Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Oneonta (7:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
10
Apr 10, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
SAT Prep Course @ UEHS Room 219, UEHS Room 228 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Horseheads (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Johnson City (4:15 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Johnson City (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
UEHS Wires and Choirs Concert @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:00 PM)
Gannon Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
History Club / Amnesty Int. Trivia Night @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (6:00 PM)
UEHS PTA Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (6:30 PM)
UE Football Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
11
Apr 11, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 13, 2019: CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) v. Norwich (4:30 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
(G) V Lacrosse @ Elmira (5:00 PM)
UEHS Jazz Night @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:00 PM)
Gannon Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
UE Cheerleading Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (6:40 PM)
12
Apr 12, 2019
CANCELLED: Attendance Recognition Ceremony @ UEHS Auditorium (7:30 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 15, 2019: (G) JV Softball @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 15, 2019: (G) JV Softball @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Gennarelli @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Seton Catholic Central (7:00 PM)
13
Apr 13, 2019
Southern Tier Rage Basketball & Pinnacle Hoops Development @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym, George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (10:00 AM)
Master Teacher Workshop @ UEHS Room 425 (10:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball v. Jamesville-Dewitt (11:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
RESCHEDULED TO May 15, 2019: (G) JV Softball @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 15, 2019: (B) JV Baseball @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
39
40
14
Apr 14, 2019
Southern Tier Rage Basketball & Pinnacle Hoops Development @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym, George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 AM)
15
Apr 15, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2019: CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball v. Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
16
Apr 16, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball @ Maine-Endwell (12:00 PM)
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Maine-Endwell (3:00 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 17, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
17
Apr 17, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (11:00 AM)
CANCELLED: STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Homer (4:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 17, 2019: (G) JV Softball v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
18
Apr 18, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball v. Johnson City (12:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Johnson City (1:00 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
19
Apr 19, 2019
(B) V Baseball - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (11:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball v. Homer (12:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball v. Homer (2:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
20
Apr 20, 2019
(B) V Tennis - Practice (10:00 AM)
40
41
21
Apr 21, 2019
22
Apr 22, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (7:15 PM)
23
Apr 23, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Apr 30, 2019: (B) V Tennis v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Vestal (4:15 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track v. Vestal (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
Gannon Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (6:45 PM)
24
Apr 24, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Girls Soccer Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (8:10 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
TEST PREP @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
SAT Prep Course @ UEHS Room 219, UEHS Room 228 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Binghamton, Oneonta, Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) v. Johnson City (4:30 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
(G) JV Softball v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
UE Wrestling Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Ithaca (7:00 PM)
Vocal Booster Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
25
Apr 25, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
TEST PREP @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Owego Apalachin (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. TBD (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
UEHS String Fest @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223, UEHS Main Cafeteria, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
UE Cheerleading Parent Meeting @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (7:30 PM)
26
Apr 26, 2019
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
Paddle Party Fundraiser @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2019: (B) V Baseball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2019: (G) JV Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2019: (B) JV Baseball v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse @ Binghamton (7:00 PM)
27
Apr 27, 2019
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Girls Varsity Softball
(B) V Baseball - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) JV Baseball - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Softball v. Oneonta (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (10:00 AM)
Seal of Bi literacy @ UEHS Room 177 (10:00 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 6, 2019: (B) V Tennis v. Johnson City (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Vestal (11:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Ithaca, Owego Apalachin, Oneonta (4:30 PM)
41
42
28
Apr 28, 2019
POSTPONED: (G) V Softball v. Webster Schroeder (TBD)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (12:00 PM)
29
Apr 29, 2019
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Binghamton (Bing/Seton) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Binghamton, Vestal @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (7:00 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
National Honor Society Practice for Ceremony @ UEHS Auditorium (8:00 AM)
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball Lansing, Dryden @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2019: (G) JV Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2019: (B) V Baseball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jun 4, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Chenango Forks (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (6:30 PM)
1
May 1, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony @ UEHS Auditorium (7:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
No Tree Room Usage @ UEHS Tree Room (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Vestal (4:00 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM) Newark Valley: Newark Valley High School
(G) JV Softball v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM) Newark Valley: Newark Valley High School
(G) V Softball @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
Gannon Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Elementary Art Show Reception @ UEHS Tree Room (6:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
2
May 2, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express), Chenango Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) v. Binghamton (5:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
(B) V Lacrosse @ Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
UEHS Jazz Night @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (7:00 PM)
Boys Tennis Sectional Seeding Meeting @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (7:30 PM)
3
May 3, 2019
Bingo Night - No Gym Use @ (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2019: (G) V Softball v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2019: (B) V Baseball v. Maine-Endwell (3:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
4
May 4, 2019
SAT Testing @ UEHS Room 315, UEHS Room 316, UEHS Room 317, UEHS Room 324, UEHS Guidance (7:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (10:00 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball v. Waverly (11:30 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball v. Athens (2:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Maine-Endwell (3:00 PM)
42