Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
December 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
22
25
Nov 25, 2018
26
Nov 26, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Bowling @ Johnson City (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl
(B) V Bowling @ Johnson City (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl
(G) JV Bowling @ Johnson City (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl
(G) V Bowling @ Johnson City (3:40 PM) Johnson City: Laurel Bowl
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Whitney Point (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Whitney Point (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
27
Nov 27, 2018
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Seton Catholic Central (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Seton Catholic Central (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
28
Nov 28, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Mock State Senate @ UEHS Room 331 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling - Practice (3:40 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Binghamton (3:40 PM) Binghamton: Midway Lanes
(B) V Bowling v. Binghamton (3:40 PM) Binghamton: Midway Lanes
(B) JV Bowling v. Binghamton (3:40 PM) Binghamton: Midway Lanes
(G) JV Bowling v. Binghamton (3:40 PM) Binghamton: Midway Lanes
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Wyoming Seminary (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Wyoming Seminary (7:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
29
Nov 29, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Career Night at UEHS Set Up @ UEHS Small Gym (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling - Practice (3:40 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
Holiday Parade Rehearsal (UEMB) @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Main Cafeteria (4:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Career Night at UEHS @ UEHS Small Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Oneonta (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Oneonta (7:15 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
30
Nov 30, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Taylor Mischler NLI Signing @ UEHS Library (3:10 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
Holiday Magic @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (4:30 PM)
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
JFS PTSA Winter Fest Set-Up @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Susquehanna Valley (7:15 PM)
1
Dec 1, 2018
SAT Testing @ UEHS Room 313, UEHS Room 317, UEHS Room 324, UEHS Guidance (7:00 AM)
SAT Testing @ UEHS Room 313, UEHS Room 317, UEHS Room 324, UEHS Guidance (7:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
Holiday Parade (UEMB) @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
JFS PTSA Winter Fest Community Event @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (11:00 AM)
22
23
2
Dec 2, 2018
3
Dec 3, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
UE Swimming & Diving Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
4
Dec 4, 2018
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Financial Aid Night @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
5
Dec 5, 2018
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock State Senate @ UEHS Room 331 (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Bowling @ Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Maine-Endwell: Ideal Lanes
(G) V Bowling @ Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Maine-Endwell: Ideal Lanes
(B) V Bowling @ Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Maine-Endwell: Ideal Lanes
(B) JV Bowling @ Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Maine-Endwell: Ideal Lanes
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (5:30 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Maine-Endwell (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Maine-Endwell (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
6
Dec 6, 2018
JFS Student Council Self-Defense Class @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (2:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Cheerleading Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (6:00 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Binghamton (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
7
Dec 7, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
UEHS Musical Auditions @ UEHS Auditorium (3:10 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
French Club Holiday Party @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
8
Dec 8, 2018
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
UE Sophomore Class of 2021 Fundraising at Basketball Games @ UEHS Gym Lobby (11:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) JV Basketball v. Binghamton (11:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Binghamton (12:45 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
23
24
9
Dec 9, 2018
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
10
Dec 10, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Bowling @ Elmira (3:40 PM)
(B) JV Bowling @ Elmira (3:40 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Elmira (3:40 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Elmira (3:40 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling v. Maine-Endwell, Ithaca, Norwich, Elmira, Vestal (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Section IV Wrestling Officials @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (7:00 PM)
UE Football Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Ithaca (7:15 PM)
11
Dec 11, 2018
Fall Scholar-Athlete Ceremony @ UEHS Auditorium (7:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Chenango Valley (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
UE Band Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Ithaca (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
12
Dec 12, 2018
3 i graphics install @ UEHS Main Gym (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Vestal (Green) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Vestal (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UEHS Chorus Winter Concert @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:35 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Owego Apalachin (6:00 PM)
UEHS PTA Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
13
Dec 13, 2018
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
UEHS Musical Auditions @ UEHS Auditorium (3:10 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
JFS Choral Concert @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Main Cafeteria, UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (5:35 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
14
Dec 14, 2018
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Spanish Club Annual Holiday @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Vestal (Green) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: UE Musicals Presents Plaid Tidings @ UEHS Auditorium (5:00 PM)
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Vestal (Gold) (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Maine-Endwell (6:45 PM)
No Gym Use @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 PM)
15
Dec 15, 2018
Pee-Wee Wrestling Tournament @ UEHS Main Gym, UEHS Gym Lobby (7:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling Copenhagen, Phoenix, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW/Pulaski), Auburn, Chenango Valley, Fayetteville-Manlius, Grand Island, Holland Patent, Johnson City, Lockport, Newark Valley, New Hartford, Palmyra-Macedon, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge), Rondout Valley, Institute of Technology, Syracuse (Syracuse City), Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, West Genesee @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Horseheads, Norwich, Johnson City, Windsor @ Binghamton (9:30 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (10:30 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (12:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
CANCELLED: UE Musicals Presents Plaid Tidings @ UEHS Auditorium (5:00 PM)
24
25
16
Dec 16, 2018
17
Dec 17, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
JFS 7th & 8th Grade Band/Orchesta Concert @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Bowling v. Horseheads (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(G) V Bowling v. Horseheads (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) V Bowling v. Horseheads (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(G) JV Bowling v. Horseheads (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
French Club Meeting @ UEHS Room 141 (7:00 PM)
18
Dec 18, 2018
GFJ 4th & 5th Grade Winter Concert @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (2:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Italian Club Meeting @ UEHS Room 140 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Horseheads (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(G) JV Basketball @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jan 28, 2019: (B) V Swimming/Diving @ Susquehanna Valley (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Horseheads (White) (6:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Horseheads (White) (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Owego Apalachin (7:15 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Basketball v. Owego Apalachin (7:15 PM)
19
Dec 19, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock State Senate @ UEHS Room 331 (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Ithaca (Cardinal) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Ithaca (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Ithaca (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (4:30 PM)
UEHS Band and Orchestra Winter Concert @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:00 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Ithaca (Cardinal) (6:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
20
Dec 20, 2018
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
6th Grade Band & Orchestra @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
UEHS Musical Dance Audtions @ UEHS Auditorium (3:10 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
French Club Movie Night @ UEHS Room 141 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Johnson City (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) V Bowling v. Johnson City (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) JV Bowling v. Johnson City (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(G) JV Bowling v. Johnson City (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
ETA Meeting @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
UEHS Baseball Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Johnson City (7:15 PM)
21
Dec 21, 2018
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Johnson City (7:15 PM)
No Gym Use @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 PM)
22
Dec 22, 2018
Southern Tier Rage Basketball & Pinnacle Hoops Development @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (8:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (12:00 PM)
PIG Project - Dodgeball Tournament Against Animal Cruelty @ UEHS Main Gym, UEHS Gym Lobby (1:00 PM)
25
26
23
Dec 23, 2018
24
Dec 24, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
25
Dec 25, 2018
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
26
Dec 26, 2018
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Watkins Glen (7:30 PM)
27
Dec 27, 2018
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Bowling v. Susquehanna Valley (9:30 AM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(G) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) V Bowling v. Susquehanna Valley (9:30 AM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (12:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Chenango Forks (1:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
28
Dec 28, 2018
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (12:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (2:00 PM)
29
Dec 29, 2018
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
Southern Tier Rage Basketball & Pinnacle Hoops Development @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
26
27
30
Dec 30, 2018
31
Dec 31, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
1
Jan 1, 2019
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
2
Jan 2, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
Mock State Senate @ UEHS Room 331 (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
3
Jan 3, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Johnson City (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Johnson City (6:00 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Owego Apalachin (Red) (4:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Hall of Fame Reception @ UEHS Tree Room (5:00 PM)
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
UE Hoops @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
UE Sophomore Class of 2021 Fundraising at Basketball Games @ UEHS Gym Lobby (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Susquehanna Valley (7:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Susquehanna Valley (7:15 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
No Gym Use @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2019
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:45 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (11:45 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Bowling
Meet - Girls Varsity Bowling
27