Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
January 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
29
Dec 29, 2019
Southern Tier Rage Basketball & Pinnacle Hoops Development @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 AM)
(B) V Basketball v. Seton Catholic Central (10:00 AM) Seton Catholic Central: Ernie Davis Academy
30
Dec 30, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (10:00 AM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (11:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball v. TBD (11:30 AM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Windsor (11:30 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (1:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Basketball
31
Dec 31, 2019
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (10:30 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Ann G. McGuinness Elementary Gym (6:30 PM)
1
Jan 1, 2020
GFJ Girl Scout Troop 30967 NYPenn Pathways @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:00 PM)
2
Jan 2, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
BIOLOGY CLUB @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Bearcat/UE Wrestling Club @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Ciotoli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:15 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
3
Jan 3, 2020
Meet - Wrestling
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
TNT Girls Group @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:20 PM)
UE Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2020
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (10:30 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (1:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
26
27
5
Jan 5, 2020
(G) V Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
6
Jan 6, 2020
Doug's Fish Fry @ UEHS Parking lot - west (11:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
NINTENDO CLUB @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
UNITY Group @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Horseheads (3:40 PM) Horseheads: Rossi Lanes
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Horseheads (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Oneonta, Windsor, Sidney, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Horseheads (White) (5:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Horseheads (Blue) (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Ciotoli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Waverly (7:00 PM)
Section IV Wrestling Officials @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Johnson City (7:15 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
7
Jan 7, 2020
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
UNITY Group @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Ann G. McGuinness Elementary Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (6:30 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Booster Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Johnson City (7:15 PM)
8
Jan 8, 2020
(B) V Baseball - Practice (6:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
RPG Club @ UEHS Library (3:20 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
Mock State Senate @ UEHS Room 331 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Johnson City (3:40 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Johnson City (3:40 PM)
(B) JV Bowling @ Johnson City (3:40 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Corning-Painted Post (Black) (4:30 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
GFJ Girl Scout Troop 30967 NYPenn Pathways @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:45 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
Whirlwind Volleyball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:00 PM)
UE Football Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (7:00 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
9
Jan 9, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
BIOLOGY CLUB @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
Bearcat/UE Wrestling Club @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Ciotoli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (7:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
TNT Girls Group @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:20 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
UE Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Binghamton (East) (5:00 PM)
JFS PTSA Movie Night @ Jennie F Snapp Library (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ TBD (5:00 PM) Binghamton: East Middle School Pool
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Binghamton (West) (5:00 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Susquehanna Valley (7:15 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2020
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
MOCK TRIALS @ UEHS Room 353 (9:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (10:00 AM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (10:15 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:30 AM)
Meet - Cheerleading
(B) V Bowling v. Binghamton, Corning-Painted Post, Elmira, Horseheads, Johnson City, Maine-Endwell, Owego Apalachin, Chenango Valley, Norwich, Susquehanna Valley, Windsor (12:30 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
UEHS PIG Project- Badminton Tournament @ UEHS Main Gym (1:00 PM)
27
28
12
Jan 12, 2020
13
Jan 13, 2020
(B) V Baseball - Practice (6:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
NINTENDO CLUB @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
MOCK TRIAL @ UEHS Room 353 (3:30 PM)
UNITY Group @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Vestal (3:40 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Elmira (Black) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Susquehanna Valley, Sidney, Norwich, Unatego, Walton, Greene (Greene/Oxford) @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) 7th/8th Cheerleading
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Elmira (Black) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Elmira (White) (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Elmira (White) (5:45 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Ciotoli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Vestal (7:15 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
14
Jan 14, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
UNITY Group @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
GFJ PTA Meeting - Library @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Cub Scout Pack 218 Den Meeting @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Ann G. McGuinness Elementary Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Vestal (7:15 PM)
15
Jan 15, 2020
(B) V Baseball - Practice (6:00 AM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
CANCELLED: RPG Club @ UEHS Library (3:20 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
MOCK TRIAL @ UEHS Room 353 (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Ithaca (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Ithaca (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Ithaca (Cardinal) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
GFJ Girl Scout Troop 30967 NYPenn Pathways @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Ithaca (Cardinal) (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Vestal (6:00 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Booster Meeting @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (7:00 PM)
Whirlwind Volleyball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (7:00 PM)
UE Cheer Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (7:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
16
Jan 16, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
BIOLOGY CLUB @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Vestal @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Bearcat/UE Wrestling Club @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Horseheads (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Ciotoli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:15 PM)
UEMB Booster Meeting @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (6:30 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (7:00 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Booster Meeting-John Mack Kick off @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (7:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Horseheads (7:45 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2020
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
TNT Girls Group @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:20 PM)
UE Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
REAGENTS TESTING/SET UP/TEAR DOWN @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(G) V Basketball - Practice (4:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Owego Apalachin (Red) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ TBD (5:00 PM) Owego Apalachin: OAMS Gymnasium
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Horseheads (6:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard Parent Show @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Horseheads (7:45 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2020
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Wrestling
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
CANCELLED: (B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
POSTPONED: Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (9:00 AM)
MOCK TRIALS @ UEHS Room 353 (9:00 AM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (9:10 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
Meet - Bowling
Meet - Wrestling
Meet - Wrestling
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (12:00 PM)
28
29
19
Jan 19, 2020
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
20
Jan 20, 2020
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (6:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:30 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
21
Jan 21, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
UNITY Group @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
REAGENTS TESTING/SET UP/TEAR DOWN @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Unatego (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Ann G. McGuinness Elementary Gym (6:30 PM)
CFJ PTA Meeting @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Unatego (7:15 PM)
22
Jan 22, 2020
(B) V Baseball - Practice (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
Nutritional Program - Cornell Cooperative Extension @ Ann G McGuinness Elementary Staffroom (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
CANCELLED: RPG Club @ UEHS Library (3:20 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
REAGENTS TESTING/SET UP/TEAR DOWN @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
REAGENTS TESTING/SET UP @ UEHS Small Gym (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
MOCK TRIAL @ UEHS Room 353 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (4:15 PM)
GFJ Girl Scout Troop 30967 NYPenn Pathways @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Susquehanna Valley, Binghamton (6:00 PM)
Whirlwind Volleyball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Susquehanna Valley, Binghamton (7:00 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (8:00 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
American Red Cross @ (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ TBD (5:00 PM) Owego Apalachin: OFA Gymnasium
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Elmira @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Ciotoli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Bearcat/UE Wrestling Club @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:15 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Basketball v. Elmira (7:15 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2020
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
TNT Girls Group @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:20 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
UE Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Owego Apalachin (Red) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Elmira (7:15 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2020
UE Winter Vibes Cheer Competition @ UEHS Main Gym, UEHS Small Gym, UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (8:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
UEHS Musical Set Building @ UEHS Auditorium (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
MOCK TRIALS @ UEHS Room 353 (9:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Chittenango (Winter) (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Maine-Endwell, Owego Apalachin, Susquehanna Valley, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Unatego @ Oneonta (10:00 AM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) v. Chittenango (Winter) (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) v. Watkins Glen (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) v. Odessa-Montour (10:00 AM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (10:15 AM)
Father/Daughter Dance @ Ann G McGuinness Cafeteria (11:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (12:30 PM)
29
30
26
Jan 26, 2020
27
Jan 27, 2020
(B) V Baseball - Practice (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
NINTENDO CLUB @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
MOCK TRIAL @ UEHS Room 353 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
UNITY Group @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Maine-Endwell: Ideal Lanes
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Vestal (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Vestal (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Vestal (Green) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Vestal (Green) (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Ciotoli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Section IV Wrestling Officials @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (7:15 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
28
Jan 28, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
UNITY Group @ UEHS Staff Cafe (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Cub Scout Pack 218 Den Meeting @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Ann G. McGuinness Elementary Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Maine-Endwell (6:45 PM)
29
Jan 29, 2020
(B) V Baseball - Practice (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
Nutritional Program - Cornell Cooperative Extension @ Ann G McGuinness Elementary Staffroom (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
RPG Club @ UEHS Library (3:20 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
MOCK TRIAL @ UEHS Room 353 (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling v. Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Ideal Lanes
Varsity Boys Swim & Dive @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Horseheads (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
GFJ Girl Scout Troop 30967 NYPenn Pathways @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:00 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Chenango Valley @ Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Horseheads (White) (5:45 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Corning-Painted Post (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Whirlwind Volleyball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (7:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2020
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP TEAM @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
BIOLOGY CLUB @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball Grades 3-6 @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Bearcat/UE Wrestling Club @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Ciotoli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:15 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:15 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Owego Apalachin (7:15 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball - Boys - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2020
Oasis Afterschool Program @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
Oasis Community Meal Day @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Oasis Advantage After School Program @ UEHS Room 430, UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
TNT Girls Group @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:20 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
UE Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
UE Wrestling Club/Pee Wee Wrestling @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Chenango Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Yes Leads Movie Night @ UEHS Auditorium (6:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball/Cheer @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Basketball v. Owego Apalachin (7:15 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2020
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
Meet - Wrestling
UE Snowball Dance @ UEHS Main Gym, UEHS Gym Lobby (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
UEHS Musical Set Building @ UEHS Auditorium (8:00 AM)
MOCK TRIALS @ UEHS Room 353 (9:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(G) V Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Maine-Endwell (10:00 AM)
TIGERTRONICS @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS P Lab / Wood Lab / Room 002 (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
UE Hoops Girls Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (10:15 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (12:00 PM)
30