Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
January 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
30
Dec 30, 2018
31
Dec 31, 2018
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
1
Jan 1, 2019
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
2
Jan 2, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock State Senate @ UEHS Room 331 (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
3
Jan 3, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Johnson City (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ Johnson City (6:00 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Owego Apalachin (Red) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Hall of Fame Reception @ UEHS Tree Room (5:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
(G) JV Basketball @ Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Sophomore Class of 2021 Fundraising at Basketball Games @ UEHS Gym Lobby (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
(G) V Basketball @ Susquehanna Valley (7:15 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Susquehanna Valley (7:15 PM)
No Gym Use @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 PM)
5
Jan 5, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:45 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (10:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (11:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (11:45 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Bowling
Meet - Girls Varsity Bowling
27
26
6
Jan 6, 2019
(B) V Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (10:00 AM)
7
Jan 7, 2019
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. TBD (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) JV Bowling v. TBD (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(G) JV Bowling v. TBD (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) V Bowling v. Vestal (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Owego Apalachin (Red) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Owego Apalachin (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Oneonta, Windsor, Sidney, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
UE Sophomore Class of 2021 Fundraising at Basketball Games @ UEHS Gym Lobby (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
Swimming & Diving Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ TBD (6:00 PM) Owego Apalachin: OAMS Gymnasium
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Section IV Wrestling Officials @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Vestal (7:15 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
8
Jan 8, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Vestal (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Boys Lacrosse Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
UE Football Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Vestal (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
9
Jan 9, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ TBD (5:00 PM) Binghamton: East Middle School Pool
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Binghamton (East) (5:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) 7th/8th Cheerleading
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Binghamton (West) (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling v. Vestal (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
UE Cheer Parent Meeting @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (6:30 PM)
UEHS PTA Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (6:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (6:45 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling v. Vestal (7:00 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
10
Jan 10, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Windsor (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
UE Sophomore Class of 2021 Fundraising at Basketball Games @ UEHS Gym Lobby (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
UE Band Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Horseheads (7:15 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
11
Jan 11, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Elmira (Black) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Elmira (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Elmira (Black) (4:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Vestal (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball Practice @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Elmira (White) (6:15 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Horseheads (7:15 PM)
No Gym Use @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 PM)
12
Jan 12, 2019
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Meet - Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball v. Norwich (12:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball v. Norwich (12:00 PM)
26
27
13
Jan 13, 2019
(B) V Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
14
Jan 14, 2019
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
French Club @ UEHS Room 141 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling v. Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) V Bowling v. Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) JV Bowling v. Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(G) JV Bowling v. Maine-Endwell (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Johnson City (Maroon) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Johnson City (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Johnson City (Maroon) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Johnson City (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Sidney, Norwich, Susquehanna Valley, Unatego, Greene (Greene/Oxford), Walton @ Deposit (Deposit-Hancock) (5:00 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Chenango Valley (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Elmira (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
15
Jan 15, 2019
Strength & Conditioning - Wrestlers @ UEHS Pool (6:15 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
Swimming & Diving Senior Night @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Elmira (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
16
Jan 16, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling @ Owego Apalachin (3:40 PM) Owego Apalachin: Owego Bowl
(G) JV Bowling @ Owego Apalachin (3:40 PM) Owego Apalachin: Owego Bowl
(B) JV Bowling @ Owego Apalachin (3:40 PM) Owego Apalachin: Owego Bowl
(B) V Bowling @ Owego Apalachin (3:40 PM) Owego Apalachin: Owego Bowl
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Maine-Endwell (Blue) (4:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) 7th/8th Cheerleading
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Maine-Endwell (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Maine-Endwell (Gold) (4:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Maine-Endwell (Gold) (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
17
Jan 17, 2019
Vocal Booster Meeting @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (TBD)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
History Club Trivia Night Set Up @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
UE Sophomore Class of 2021 Fundraising at Basketball Games @ UEHS Gym Lobby (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
History Club Trivia Night @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (6:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
18
Jan 18, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
Reagents Exams set up @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
New York State Art Teachers Association (NYSATA) @ UEHS Room 308 (4:00 PM)
6th-8th Grade Dance @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Winter Track
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
GFJ Movie Night @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Maine-Endwell (6:45 PM)
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Wrestling
No Gym Use @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 PM)
19
Jan 19, 2019
Meet - Boys Varsity Wrestling
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:00 AM)
Mock Trials @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium, UEHS Room 353 (9:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (10:00 AM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (10:30 AM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) 7th/8th Cheerleading
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
27
28
20
Jan 20, 2019
21
Jan 21, 2019
Reagents Exams @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (12:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (12:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (2:00 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (2:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (7:00 PM)
22
Jan 22, 2019
Reagents Exams @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 AM)
UE Golf - Doug's Fish Fry Fundraiser @ UEHS Parking lot - west (10:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Vestal (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Swimming/Diving v. Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM)
UE Sophomore Class of 2021 Fundraising at Basketball Games @ UEHS Gym Lobby (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Whitney Point (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Wrestling Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (6:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Vestal (Green) (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
Section IV Wrestling Officials @ UEHS Frank Sorochinsky Wrestling Room (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Whitney Point (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
23
Jan 23, 2019
Reagents Exams @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Corning-Painted Post (Gold) (5:00 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) JV Basketball v. Chenango Forks (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling @ Chenango Valley (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Basketball v. Chenango Forks (7:15 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
24
Jan 24, 2019
Reagents Exams @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 AM)
Sectional Wrestling Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (1:00 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Bowling @ Vestal (3:40 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Horseheads (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (G) JV Basketball v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (G) V Basketball v. Owego Apalachin (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
25
Jan 25, 2019
Reagents Exams @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Leadership Project - Tutoring @ UEHS Tree Room (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Vestal (Gold) (4:30 PM)
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Vestal (Green) (6:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Yes Leads Movie Night @ UEHS Auditorium (6:00 PM)
Boys Volleyball Practice @ UEHS Small Gym (7:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Owego Apalachin (7:15 PM)
No Gym Use @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 PM)
26
Jan 26, 2019
Snowball Dance -UEHS @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 AM)
UEHS Musical Set Build and Dance Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (8:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (8:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Swimming/Diving
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling Maine-Endwell, Owego Apalachin, Deposit (Deposit-Hancock), Susquehanna Valley, Unatego @ Oneonta (9:30 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (9:30 AM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
(B) V Wrestling @ Susquehanna Valley (10:00 AM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (10:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (10:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (12:30 PM)
28
29
27
Jan 27, 2019
(G) V Basketball - Practice (10:00 AM)
28
Jan 28, 2019
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley
(B) V Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley
(B) JV Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley
(G) V Bowling @ Corning-Painted Post (3:40 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Crystal Lanes Bowling Alley
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Ithaca (Cardinal) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Ithaca (Gold) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Ithaca (Gold) (4:30 PM)
Youth Soccer u10 @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Susquehanna Valley (6:00 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Ithaca (Cardinal) (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Johnson City (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
29
Jan 29, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) 7th/8th Cheerleading
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Sophomore Class of 2021 Fundraising at Basketball Games @ UEHS Gym Lobby (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (B) JV Basketball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
Meet - Girls (Winter) Varsity Cheerleading
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (B) V Basketball v. Johnson City (7:15 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
30
Jan 30, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
Mock Trial @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:45 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 4, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Union-Endicott (4:30 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:15 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 1, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Elmira (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 1, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Elmira (Black) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
Boys & Girls Lacrosse @ (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (B) JV Basketball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Girls Soccer u15/16 @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball - Practice (7:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 7, 2019: (B) V Basketball v. Johnson City (7:15 PM)
Faculty Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
31
Jan 31, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) - Practice (3:00 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (3:45 PM)
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 1, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Elmira (Black) (6:00 PM)
Girls Jr Tigers Soccer @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:30 PM)
Winterguard @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
UE Hoops (Girls Youth Basketball) @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 1, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Elmira (White) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 2, 2019: (G) JV Basketball @ Corning-Painted Post (12:00 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Thomas @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
4th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (6:00 PM)
Baseball, Softball & Volleyball Practices @ UEHS Small Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Thomas J Watson Elementary Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (7:00 PM)
6th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball - Gennarelli @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:30 PM)
5th Grade Jr Tigers Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 2, 2019: (G) V Basketball @ Corning-Painted Post (1:45 PM)
1
Feb 1, 2019
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (3:00 PM)
French Get Together @ UEHS Room 141 (3:10 PM)
CANCELLED: French Club @ UEHS Room 141 (3:15 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
UEHS Musical Rehearsal @ UEHS Auditorium (3:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling @ Vestal (3:40 PM) Union-Endicott: Midway Lanes
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (4:00 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard (UE Winterguard) @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (4:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) v. Elmira (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) @ Elmira (Black) (4:30 PM)
St Anthony's CYO @ (5:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ Charles F Johnson Elementary Gym (5:00 PM)
UEEF Team Trivia Night @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
Winterguard - Equipment for Parent Show @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (5:30 PM)
Southern Tier Winterguard (UE Winterguard) Parents' Show @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Corning-Painted Post (6:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Basketball (Black) @ Elmira (White) (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) v. Elmira (Black) (6:00 PM)
OLGC Basketball @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (6:00 PM)
No Gym Use @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Corning-Painted Post (7:45 PM)
2
Feb 2, 2019
Meet - Girls (Winter) Junior Varsity Cheerleading
(B) 7/8TH Basketball (Orange) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling - Practice (8:00 AM)
Mock Trials @ UEHS Room 350 Knowledge Emporium, UEHS Room 353 (9:00 AM)
Meet - Swimming/Diving
Strength & Conditioning @ UEHS Weight Room (9:00 AM)
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Wrestling
TigerTronics @ UEHS C-Lab / 001 (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Basketball @ Corning-Painted Post (12:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball @ Corning-Painted Post (1:45 PM)
29