Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
May 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
42
28
Apr 28, 2019
POSTPONED: (G) V Softball v. Webster Schroeder (TBD)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (12:00 PM)
29
Apr 29, 2019
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Vestal (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Binghamton (Bing/Seton) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Binghamton, Vestal @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (7:00 PM)
30
Apr 30, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
National Honor Society Practice for Ceremony @ UEHS Auditorium (8:00 AM)
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball Lansing, Dryden @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jun 4, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 2, 2019: (B) V Baseball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 7, 2019: (G) JV Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Chenango Forks (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (6:30 PM)
1
May 1, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony @ UEHS Auditorium (7:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
No Tree Room Usage @ UEHS Tree Room (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Vestal (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM) Newark Valley: Newark Valley High School
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM) Newark Valley: Newark Valley High School
(G) V Softball @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
Elementary Art Show Reception @ UEHS Tree Room (6:00 PM)
Gannon Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (7:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (7:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
2
May 2, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Elmira (Elmira Express), Chenango Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Watkins Glen (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) v. Binghamton (5:00 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
UEHS Jazz Night @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (7:00 PM)
Boys Tennis Sectional Seeding Meeting @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (7:30 PM)
3
May 3, 2019
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Bingo Night - No Gym Use @ (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Softball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
RESCHEDULED TO May 9, 2019: (G) V Softball v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2019: (B) V Baseball v. Maine-Endwell (3:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
4
May 4, 2019
SAT Testing @ UEHS Room 315, UEHS Room 316, UEHS Room 317, UEHS Room 324, UEHS Guidance (7:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Softball - Practice (8:30 AM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (10:00 AM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 4, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Owego Apalachin (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball v. Waverly (11:30 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Baseball v. Athens (2:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Maine-Endwell (3:00 PM)
42
43
5
May 5, 2019
(B) V Soccer - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Lacrosse - Practice (3:00 PM)
6
May 6, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Tennis v. Johnson City (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Chenango Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) @ Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track
(B) JV Baseball v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Windsor (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Windsor (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ TBD (5:30 PM) Windsor: Windsor Multi-Purpose Field
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
UEHS PTA Meeting @ UEHS Staff Cafe (6:30 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Chenango Forks (7:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Horseheads (7:00 PM)
7
May 7, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
Gym Not Available @ (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Tennis @ Maine-Endwell (3:00 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Band Leader Interviews @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (3:15 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Outdoor Track @ Binghamton (4:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track @ Binghamton (4:15 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball v. Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Corning-Painted Post (4:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Baker Street Cinderella Fields
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (6:30 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
8
May 8, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Band Leader Interviews @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
CANCELLED: Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (4:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Tennis
Meet - Boys Varsity Tennis
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track v. Corning-Painted Post, Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Binghamton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Horseheads (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 8, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Horseheads (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (5:15 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
Triple Cities Youth Runners Club - Youth Track & Field Program @ UEHS Mike Miller Track (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
9
May 9, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Tennis
(G) V Softball v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) v. Vestal (Green) (4:30 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
(B) JV Baseball @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
UEHS Drama Club Show @ UEHS Auditorium (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ TBD (5:00 PM) Horseheads: Horseheads M S
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Johnson City (7:00 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse @ Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
UE Band Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
10
May 10, 2019
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
TigerTronics Fund Raiser @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223, UEHS Main Cafeteria, UEHS Tree Room (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Windsor (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2019: (B) V Baseball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 22, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) @ Vestal (Green) (4:30 PM) Vestal: Arnold Park
JFS Spring Fling @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym, Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym, Jennie F Snapp Cafeteria (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2019: (B) JV Baseball v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jun 4, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
UEHS Drama Club Show @ UEHS Auditorium (5:00 PM)
UE Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pasta Dinner @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Ithaca (7:00 PM)
11
May 11, 2019
Southern Tier Rage Basketball & Pinnacle Hoops Development @ George F Johnson Elementary Main Gym (7:30 AM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Lacrosse - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Tennis - Practice (10:00 AM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Baseball v. Homer (11:00 AM) Vestal: Vestal High School Baseball Field
RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2019: (B) JV Baseball v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
UE Cheerleading Fundraiser @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (12:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) @ Owego Apalachin (12:00 PM)
43
44
12
May 12, 2019
13
May 13, 2019
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Johnson City (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) v. Norwich (4:30 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2019: CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Softball @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
UEHS Pre-NYSSMA Concert @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse v. Binghamton (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
(B) V Lacrosse v. Notre Dame, Elmira (8:00 PM)
14
May 14, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
CANCELLED: Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Windsor (4:00 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Elmira (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2019: (B) V Baseball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 17, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 16, 2019: (G) JV Softball v. Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2019: (B) JV Baseball v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jun 5, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Vestal (7:00 PM)
UE Football Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (7:00 PM)
15
May 15, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Top 20 Ceremony @ UEHS Library (7:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
Concert - No Gym Use @ (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
CANCELLED: Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 22, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Horseheads @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Lacrosse @ Horseheads (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Lacrosse @ Horseheads (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Softball @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Horseheads (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 15, 2019: (G) JV Lacrosse @ Horseheads (4:30 PM)
Triple Cities Youth Runners Club - Youth Track & Field Program @ UEHS Mike Miller Track (6:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
16
May 16, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) v. Oneonta (4:45 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
(G) V Softball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Softball v. Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 16, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Softball @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) V Baseball v. Athens (7:00 PM)
17
May 17, 2019
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Together Not Torn (TNT) @ UEHS Large Lecture Hall / Room 223 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
TigerTronics Banquet @ UEHS Main Cafeteria (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
CANCELLED: Meet - Girls Varsity Softball
JFS Student Government - 8th Grade Washington DC Bag Drop Off @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (4:00 PM)
(B) V Baseball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 20, 2019: (B) JV Baseball v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Softball @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM) Union-Endicott: Sertoma Field
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: Meet - Softball
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
18
May 18, 2019
POST PROM @ UEHS Main Gym, UEHS Small Gym, UEHS Main Cafeteria, UEHS Senior Cafeteria, UEHS Tree Room, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Baseball - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (10:30 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Binghamton (11:00 AM)
POSTPONED: (B) V Baseball @ Susquehanna Valley (12:00 PM)
44
45
19
May 19, 2019
POST PROM @ UEHS Main Gym, UEHS Small Gym, UEHS Main Cafeteria, UEHS Senior Cafeteria, UEHS Tree Room, UEHS Patio Upper, UEHS Patio Lower (9:00 AM)
Section IV Football Combine @ UEHS Fran Angeline Field House, UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (10:00 AM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
20
May 20, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
Gamers club @ UEHS Room 426 (TBD)
Faculty Yoga @ UEHS Small Gym (6:00 AM)
UEHS - UHS Sports & Band Physicals @ UEHS Small Gym (7:30 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Lansing (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Baseball v. Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Ithaca, Johnson City, Elmira (Elmira Express), Corning-Painted Post, Horseheads, Maine-Endwell @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Ithaca, Maine-Endwell, Horseheads, Corning-Painted Post, Elmira (Elmira Express), Johnson City @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Outdoor Track Ithaca, Johnson City, Elmira (Elmira Express), Corning-Painted Post, Horseheads, Maine-Endwell @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (5:30 PM)
College Information Night @ UEHS Auditorium (6:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
21
May 21, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
CANCELLED: Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
(B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball v. Elmira (Elmira Express) (5:00 PM)
UEMB Rehearsal @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
Vestal Lacrosse Practice @ UEHS Ty Cobb Stadium (5:30 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ Linneaus W West Main Gym (6:30 PM)
22
May 22, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Red Cross Blood Drive @ UEHS Small Gym (7:00 AM)
Tri-M induction ceremony @ UEHS Auditorium (7:30 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
CANCELLED: Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse - Practice (3:30 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) V Baseball v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Susquehanna Valley (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO May 21, 2019: (B) UNIFIED Basketball @ Ithaca (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) @ Vestal (Green) (4:30 PM) Vestal: Arnold Park
Meet - Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Meet - Girls Varsity Lacrosse
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Corning-Painted Post (Black) (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jun 5, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:30 PM)
Triple Cities Youth Runners Club - Youth Track & Field Program @ UEHS Mike Miller Track (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
23
May 23, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (9:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (10:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer - Practice (12:00 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
(B) V Baseball - Practice (3:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
RESCHEDULED TO May 24, 2019: (G) V Softball @ Windsor (12:30 PM)
24
May 24, 2019
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (10:00 AM)
(B) V Baseball @ Maine-Endwell (12:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Windsor (12:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:00 PM)
25
May 25, 2019
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
45
46
26
May 26, 2019
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
27
May 27, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
UEMB Memorial Day Parade @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (8:30 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Wrestling - Practice (6:30 PM)
28
May 28, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading (Winter) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
College Signing @ UEHS Library (3:10 PM)
CANCELLED: Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
Newspaper Club @ Knowledge Emporium - room 361 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (3:30 PM)
UE Marching Band Guard @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites, UEHS Patio Upper (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
Meet - Boys 7th/8th Outdoor Track
RESCHEDULED TO Jun 3, 2019: CANCELLED: (B) 7/8TH Baseball (Orange) @ Windsor (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Vestal (4:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball v. Johnson City (4:30 PM)
Painting Workshop - 20% Project @ UEHS Room 308, UEHS Room 302 (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Jun 4, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Softball v. Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
UE Wrestling Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (6:00 PM)
Endicott Adult Basketball Group @ (6:30 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
29
May 29, 2019
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (TBD)
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
No Tree Room Usage @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
CANCELLED: Dance Team @ (3:15 PM)
RPG @ UEHS Library (3:30 PM)
Tech Club @ UEHS C-Lab / 001, UEHS T-Lab / Auto / Metal Shop / Room 003 (3:30 PM)
(B) UNIFIED Basketball Lansing, Dryden, Corning-Painted Post, Elmira, Maine-Endwell, Ithaca @ Johnson City (4:30 PM)
Painting Workshop - 20% Project @ UEHS Room 308, UEHS Room 302 (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Chenango Forks (4:30 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Harpursville (Afton/Harpur) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse @ Ithaca (5:00 PM)
(B) V Outdoor Track v. Notre Dame, Elmira (5:00 PM)
UEHS Chamber Concert @ UEHS Auditorium, UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (5:00 PM)
Triple Cities Youth Runners Club - Youth Track & Field Program @ UEHS Mike Miller Track (6:00 PM)
Senior Art Show Reception @ UEHS Tree Room (6:00 PM)
AAU Basketball - Williams @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
UEHS Faculty Basketball @ UEHS Main Gym (8:00 PM)
30
May 30, 2019
(B) V Outdoor Track - Practice (6:00 AM)
Business & Marketing Honor Society Induction @ UEHS Library (7:00 AM)
JFS - UHS Sports & Band Physicals @ Jennie F Snapp MS Small Gym (7:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
STEP Team @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (3:10 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
SADD / Post Prom @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
Smash Brothers Club @ UEHS Room 316 (3:15 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
Meet - Boys Varsity Outdoor Track
6th Grade JFS Choral Concert with Show Choir @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (5:00 PM)
UE Cheerleading Booster Club Meeting @ UEHS PE Prep Room (6:00 PM)
(G) V Lacrosse - Practice (6:00 PM)
31
May 31, 2019
Strength & Conditioning Open Gym @ UEHS Weight Room (2:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Softball - Practice (2:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Outdoor Track - Practice (2:45 PM)
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
Chess Club @ UEHS Room 242 (3:15 PM)
Biology Club @ UEHS Room 426 (3:15 PM)
Oasis @ UEHS Room 431 (3:15 PM)
PIG Project Dinner @ UEHS Senior Cafeteria (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Softball @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Lacrosse v. Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
Shot Kingz Basketball @ Jennie F Snapp MS Main Gym (6:30 PM)
1
Jun 1, 2019
NYC Trip / Jazz Band @ UEHS Band Room / Music Suites (6:30 AM)
SAT Testing @ UEHS Room 227, UEHS TESTING ROOMS 315/316/317, UEHS Room 324, UEHS Guidance (7:00 AM)
Class of 2021-Bottle Drive / Car Wash @ UEHS Parking lot - west (11:00 AM)
Union-Endicott Elementary Track Meet @ UEHS Mike Miller Track (12:00 PM)
(G) V Softball v. Vestal (2:00 PM) Vestal: BAGSAI
Senior Art Show Display @ UEHS Tree Room (3:10 PM)
46