Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Field Hockey (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
September 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9
1
Sep 1, 2024
2
Sep 2, 2024
3
Sep 3, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Notre Dame, Elmira (4:30 PM)
4
Sep 4, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Southern Cayuga (5:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Weedsport, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Moravia (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Sep 19, 2024: (G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
5
Sep 5, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Auburn @ Lansing (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball Auburn @ Lansing (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Odessa-Montour, Moravia (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Watkins Glen (7:30 PM)
6
Sep 6, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Moravia @ Weedsport (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Elmira Heights (7:30 PM)
7
Sep 7, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. TBD (TBD)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. TBD (TBD)
(B) V Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) Oswego, Onondaga Central @ Hannibal (9:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Odessa-Montour, Watkins Glen (4:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Moravia @ Weedsport (5:00 PM)
9
10
8
Sep 8, 2024
9
Sep 9, 2024
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Homer (5:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Homer (7:00 PM)
10
Sep 10, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball v. Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Candor (Candor) (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Lansing (7:00 PM)
11
Sep 11, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Lansing (4:30 PM) Port Byron: Port Byron Turf Stadium
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Southern Cayuga (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Homer (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (6:45 PM)
12
Sep 12, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Lansing (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Moravia (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Moravia (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cortland (6:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Dryden (7:00 PM)
13
Sep 13, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Groton (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
14
Sep 14, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball @ Lyons (TBD)
POSTPONED: (G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Dryden (10:00 AM)
10
11
15
Sep 15, 2024
16
Sep 16, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Moravia (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Spencer-Van Etten (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Spencer-Van Etten (6:30 PM)
17
Sep 17, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Moravia (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Trumansburg (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Moravia (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cortland (6:00 PM)
18
Sep 18, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Marathon (TBD)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Weedsport (4:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Tully (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) LaFayette, Fabius-Pompey, Cincinnatus, Manlius Pebble Hill, DeRuyter, Faith Heritage, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Pulaski, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Weedsport, Bishop Grimes, Bishop Ludden, Syracuse Academy of Science, Hannibal @ Tully (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) LaFayette, Fabius-Pompey, Cincinnatus, Manlius Pebble Hill, DeRuyter, Faith Heritage, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Pulaski, Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils), Weedsport, Bishop Grimes, Bishop Ludden, Syracuse Academy of Science, Hannibal @ Tully (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Tully (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Auburn (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Jordan-Elbridge (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Auburn (6:30 PM)
19
Sep 19, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Notre Dame, Elmira (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Weedsport (7:00 PM)
20
Sep 20, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Dryden (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Moravia (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Groton (5:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Trumansburg (5:15 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Groton (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Sherburne-Earlville (6:30 PM)
21
Sep 21, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ TBD (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ TBD (10:20 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ TBD (10:40 AM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Canastota (11:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ TBD (11:10 AM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Whitney Point (1:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Whitney Point (3:00 PM)
11
12
22
Sep 22, 2024
23
Sep 23, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Mexico (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Whitney Point (4:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville Eaton) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Odessa-Montour (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Odessa-Montour (6:30 PM)
24
Sep 24, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Southern Cayuga (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Trumansburg (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Homer (5:00 PM)
25
Sep 25, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) Syracuse Academy of Science @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) Syracuse Academy of Science @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Lansing (4:30 PM) Port Byron: Port Byron Turf Stadium
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) Syracuse Academy of Science @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) Syracuse Academy of Science @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Newfield (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Trumansburg (5:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Cazenovia (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Newfield (6:30 PM)
26
Sep 26, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Cazenovia (5:00 PM)
27
Sep 27, 2024
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Cato-Meridian (Blue Devils) (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ East Syracuse Minoa (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Watkins Glen (6:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Phoenix (6:30 PM)
28
Sep 28, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ TBD (TBD)
(G) V Volleyball @ Lyons (TBD)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Watkins Glen (11:00 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Cazenovia (11:00 AM)
12
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Moravia (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Groton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Canastota (5:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Groton (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Weedsport (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Homer (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Weedsport (6:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Homer (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Dryden (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Bishop Ludden, Hannibal (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Hannibal, Bishop Ludden (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Dryden (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Hannibal, Bishop Ludden (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. Bishop Ludden, Hannibal (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Moravia (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Phoenix (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Candor (Candor) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) v. East Syracuse Minoa (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Candor (Candor) (6:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Cortland (7:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Lansing (4:30 PM) Port Byron: Port Byron Turf Stadium
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Whitney Point (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Jordan-Elbridge (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) v. Bishop Grimes (TBD)
(G) V Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Whitney Point (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Field Hockey (Port Byron/Union Springs) @ Rome Free Academy (10:30 AM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer (Union Springs/Port Byron) @ Southern Cayuga (12:00 PM)
13