Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Rugby (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Strength and Conditioning (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
Modified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Elmira (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Elmira (7:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) @ TBD (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Elmira (4:00 PM) Vestal: Links at Hiawatha
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Candor (SVEC Eagles) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Horseheads (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Binghamton (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Elmira (7:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Maine-Endwell (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) v. Ithaca (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) @ Ithaca (Cardinal) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Greene (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Corning-Painted Post (5:45 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Corning-Painted Post (6:45 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Greene (7:15 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (7:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Maine-Endwell (4:00 PM) Vestal: Links at Hiawatha
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Ithaca (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Owego Apalachin @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Sidney (7:15 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) v. Ithaca (Cardinal) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) v. Horseheads (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Windsor (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Johnson City (7:30 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Chenango Valley High School
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Chenango Valley High School
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Chenango Valley High School
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Chenango Valley High School
SATs @ Vestal High School Gym (8:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Johnson City (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Johnson City (11:00 AM)
Saturday Night Lights CHeer Comp @ Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium (5:00 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) V Golf v. (B) V Golf @ Vestal (8:00 AM) Vestal: Soaring Eagles GC, Horseheads
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (4:30 PM) Deposit: Warner Field (Field Hockey, Baseball) Deposit
(B) 7/8TH Football (Gold) @ Horseheads (Horseheads BLUE) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Hancock (Deposit-Hancock) (5:45 PM) Deposit: Warner Field (Field Hockey, Baseball) Deposit
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) v. Owego Apalachin (6:00 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Tioga (7:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Johnson City (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Union-Endicott (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Binghamton (7:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Binghamton (7:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Tioga (4:30 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (4:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) v. Maine-Endwell (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Afton (Afton/Harpursville) (7:15 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf v. Binghamton (4:00 PM) Vestal: Links at Hiawatha
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving v. Maine-Endwell, TBD (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Elmira (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (7:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Newark Valley High School
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Newark Valley High School
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Newark Valley High School
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Newark Valley High School
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) @ Maine-Endwell (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Binghamton (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(B) V Golf - Practice (TBD)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:45 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Binghamton (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) @ Binghamton (Binghamton Blue-WEST) (10:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Union-Endicott (2:00 PM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: VanCortland Park NYC
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: VanCortland Park NYC
14
Oct 14, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:15 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (4:45 PM)
15
Oct 15, 2024
(B) V Golf v. TBD (8:00 AM) Vestal: Mark Twain GC Elmira
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Maine-Endwell (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) Chenango Forks (Fall), Maine-Endwell (Fall) @ Binghamton (Fall) (7:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey @ Moravia (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) @ Maine-Endwell (Blue) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Windsor (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Maine-Endwell (Blue) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Windsor (7:15 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) @ Horseheads (Horseheads WHITE) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving TBD @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Johnson City (6:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) v. Union-Endicott (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) @ Maine-Endwell (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Horseheads (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Appleby Elementary
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Appleby Elementary
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Appleby Elementary
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Appleby Elementary
Vestal Field Hockey Youth Tournament @ Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium, Vestal HS Baseball Field, Vestal High School Softball Field (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (8:45 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Horseheads (10:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) @ Waverly (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Moravia (3:00 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Moravia (5:00 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) v. TBD (11:00 AM) Vestal: Chenango Valley High School
21
Oct 21, 2024
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Arnold Park
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Arnold Park
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Windsor (5:30 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Binghamton (6:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) @ Ithaca (Gold) (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) v. Ithaca (Cardinal) (5:00 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Union-Endicott (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Fortin Park, Oneonta
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Fortin Park, Oneonta
(G) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Fortin Park, Oneonta
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Fortin Park, Oneonta
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Union-Endicott (10:00 AM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Elmira (White) (5:00 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
1
Nov 1, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football (Green) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Corning-Painted Post (7:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Ann McGuiness
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Ann McGuiness
SATs @ Vestal High School Gym (8:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (9:15 AM)
(B) JV Football v. Corning-Painted Post (10:00 AM)
17