Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Rugby (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Strength and Conditioning (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Field Hockey (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
Modified
Week 14
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
2
Oct 2, 2022
VYFL Football Games @ Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium (9:00 AM)
3
Oct 3, 2022
(B) V Golf @ TBD (9:00 AM) Vestal: Soaring Eagles GC, Horseheads
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (4:15 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Johnson City (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Corning-Painted Post (Black & Gold Teams) (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Windsor (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey v. Moravia (5:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Field Hockey v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Windsor (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) v. Maine-Endwell (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey v. Spencer-Van Etten (SVEC Eagles) (7:15 PM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (7:30 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2022
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Maine Memorial Elementary
Yom Kippur @ Apalachin Golf Course, Clayton Ave. Elementary Gymnasium, Links at Hiawatha, Vestal Middle School Wrestling Room, Midway Lanes, Ross Corners Field, Sammon Field, Tioga Hills Elementary School Tennis Courts, VHS Wrestling Room, Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium, Vestal HS Baseball Field, Vestal HS Herrick Field, Vestal High School Baseball Field, Vestal High School Fitness Center, Vestal High School Gym, Vestal High School Pool, Vestal High School Pool Gym, Vestal High School Softball Field, African Road Elementary Gym (7:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (2:50 PM) Vestal: Arnold Park
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) V Soccer @ Johnson City (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2022
Yom Kippur @ Apalachin Golf Course, Clayton Ave. Elementary Gymnasium, Links at Hiawatha, Vestal Middle School Wrestling Room, Midway Lanes, Ross Corners Field, Sammon Field, Tioga Hills Elementary School Tennis Courts, VHS Wrestling Room, Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium, Vestal HS Baseball Field, Vestal HS Herrick Field, Vestal High School Baseball Field, Vestal High School Fitness Center, Vestal High School Gym, Vestal High School Pool, Vestal High School Pool Gym, Vestal High School Softball Field, African Road Elementary Gym (7:00 AM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) V Football - Practice (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Johnson City (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 6, 2022: (G) V Swimming/Diving @ Watkins Glen (Storm) (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey @ Whitney Point (5:15 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) @ Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 5, 2022: (G) JV Field Hockey @ Whitney Point (5:15 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Maine-Endwell (Blue) (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Whitney Point (7:00 PM)
(G) V Basketball - Practice (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Johnson City (7:00 PM)
Marching Band @ Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium (7:30 PM)
(B) JV Basketball - Practice (7:30 PM)
6
Oct 6, 2022
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Newark Valley High School
(B) V Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (3:15 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey - Practice (3:45 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Seton Catholic Central (4:00 PM)
(B) V Golf @ Binghamton (4:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Watkins Glen (Storm) (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Field Hockey v. Newark Valley (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Corning-Painted Post (5:30 PM) Corning-Painted Post: Gang Mills Fire Department
(G) JV Volleyball v. Union-Endicott (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Elmira @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Union-Endicott (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Binghamton (7:00 PM)
7
Oct 7, 2022
(G) V Swimming/Diving - Practice (2:45 PM)
(G) V Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (3:15 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Golf - Practice (3:45 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Green) v. Ithaca (Cardinal) (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball - Practice (5:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Field Hockey @ Auburn (5:30 PM)
(G) V Field Hockey @ Auburn (6:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Gold) @ Ithaca (Gold) (6:00 PM)
(G) JV Field Hockey - Practice (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Ithaca (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) @ Ithaca (Fall) (7:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2022
(G) JV Cheerleading (Football) v. Horseheads (Fall) (TBD)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (TBD) Vestal: Maine Endwell High School
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) v. Horseheads (Fall) (TBD)
(G) V Volleyball @ TBD (8:00 AM) Vestal: Windsor High School
(G) JV Volleyball @ TBD (8:00 AM) Vestal: Windsor High School
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) - Practice (8:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country @ TBD (9:00 AM) Vestal: VanCortland Park NYC
(G) V Soccer @ Ithaca (10:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving - Practice (10:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Ithaca (12:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Football) v. TBD (12:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ New Hartford (2:00 PM)