Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
7th/8th
Unified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Maine-Endwell (6:00 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Horseheads (Blue) (4:00 PM) Horseheads: Soaring Eagles Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Oneonta (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Hornell (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Oneonta (6:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Winter) Ithaca (Fall), Corning-Painted Post (Fall), Horseheads (Fall) @ Johnson City (Fall) (7:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Corning-Painted Post (Black & Gold Teams) (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Owego Apalachin (4:00 PM) Waverly: Shephard Hills Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Chenango Forks (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Windsor (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Chenango Forks @ Windsor (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Windsor (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Owego Apalachin (7:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Elmira (5:00 PM)
(B) V Football v. Odessa-Montour (Storm) (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Chenango Forks (7:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) JV Volleyball Delaware Academy, South Seneca, Dryden, Lansing, Candor (Candor), Chenango Valley, Corning-Painted Post, Horseheads, TBD @ Tioga (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Chenango Forks (10:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Windsor (10:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer @ Chenango Forks (11:00 AM)
(B) V Soccer @ Windsor (1:00 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
Waverly Recreation Football/Cheerleading @ Veteran's Memorial Stadium, Waverly (10:00 AM)
7
Oct 7, 2024
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) V Golf @ Chenango Forks (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Chenango Valley (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Oneonta (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Susquehanna Valley (6:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. Chenango Valley (7:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Chenango Valley (7:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Susquehanna Valley (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Horseheads (7th and 8th grade Teams) (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Susquehanna Valley (6:00 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(B) V Golf v. Chenango Valley (4:00 PM) Waverly: Shephard Hills Golf Course
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Chenango Forks (5:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Owego Apalachin @ Horseheads (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Chenango Forks (6:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Susquehanna Valley (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Owego Apalachin (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Susquehanna Valley (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Dryden (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Johnson City (10:00 AM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
Waverly Recreation Football/Cheerleading @ Veteran's Memorial Stadium, Waverly (10:00 AM)
14
Oct 14, 2024
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Susquehanna Valley (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving @ Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Norwich (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Horseheads (6:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading (Fall) Corning-Painted Post (Fall), Union-Endicott (Fall) @ Susquehanna Valley (Fall) (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Norwich (6:30 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Chenango Forks (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball v. Ithaca (5:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving Oneonta @ Binghamton (5:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Chenango Valley (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Chenango Valley (6:30 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Seton Catholic Central (5:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Vestal (Green) (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football @ Tioga (7:00 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Elmira (5:30 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Tioga (6:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Binghamton (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Owego Apalachin (5:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving v. Chenango Valley (Chenango Valley) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Owego Apalachin (6:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Volleyball @ Owego Apalachin (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Chenango Valley (5:00 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Chenango Forks (5:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(B) V Football @ Lansing (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. TBD (TBD)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
(B) JV Football v. Newark Valley (6:00 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Chenango Valley (5:00 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
(B) V Football v. Whitney Point (7:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Football v. TBD (TBD)
17