Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Modified
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) JV Soccer v. Utica Academy of Science (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
CANCELLED: (G) JV Soccer v. Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Hamilton (6:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) V Soccer v. Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Cooperstown/Milford) Sauquoit Valley, West Canada Valley, Poland @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Little Falls (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Milford) West Canada Valley, Utica Proctor @ New Hartford (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Mount Markham (6:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Adirondack (JV Boys Soccer) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading @ West Canada Valley (Fall) (6:00 PM)
(B) V Football (Cooperstown/Milford) @ West Canada Valley (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (Cooperstown/Milford) Holland Patent, Little Falls, Mount Markham, TBD, Clinton @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park
(G) V Cross Country TBD, Holland Patent, Little Falls, Mount Markham, Clinton @ Whitesboro (9:00 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Westmoreland (Westmoreland/Oriskany) (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Oneonta (11:00 AM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Owen D. Young (Richfield/ODY) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Herkimer (6:00 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Remsen (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Adirondack (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Frankfort-Schuyler (6:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(G) JV Soccer v. Dolgeville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Cooperstown/Milford) Hamilton, Sherburne-Earlville, Mount Markham, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Modified) Sherburne-Earlville, Hamilton, Mount Markham, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Modified) Sherburne-Earlville, Hamilton, Mount Markham, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country Hamilton, Sherburne-Earlville, Mount Markham, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb) @ Clinton (4:30 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Hamilton (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Adirondack (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Oriskany (Oriskany/Westmoreland) (4:30 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Sherburne-Earlville (9:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Clinton (10:00 AM)
(B) V Football (Cooperstown/Milford) @ New York Mills (12:00 PM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
15
Oct 15, 2024
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Sauquoit Valley (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Rome Free Academy (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Sauquoit Valley (6:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(B) JV Soccer @ Fort Plain (TBD)
(G) V Cross Country Herkimer, Mount Markham, Westmoreland @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Waterville (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Cooperstown/Milford) Herkimer, Mount Markham, Westmoreland @ Canastota (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Waterville (6:00 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) JV Soccer v. Poland (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Herkimer (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Cooperstown/Milford) v. New Hartford (5:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(G) V Soccer @ Dolgeville (4:00 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Unatego (Unatego/Franklin) (4:30 PM) Franklin: Soccer Field
CANCELLED: (B) JV Soccer @ Poland (4:30 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(B) V Soccer @ Oriskany (Oriskany/Westmoreland) (11:00 AM)
(G) V Cheerleading v. Frankfort-Schuyler (12:00 PM)
(B) V Football (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Frankfort-Schuyler (12:00 PM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(G) JV Soccer @ Frankfort-Schuyler (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer v. Westmoreland (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Hamilton (4:30 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) @ Little Falls (4:30 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
24
Oct 24, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer (Modified) v. Sherburne-Earlville (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football @ Mount Markham (4:30 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
26
Oct 26, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (Cooperstown/Milford) Clinton, Canastota, Owen D. Young (Richfield/ODY), Poland, Hamilton, Adirondack, Sherburne-Earlville, Herkimer, West Canada Valley, Mount Markham, Dolgeville, Little Falls, New York Mills, Remsen (Remsen/Town of Webb), Sauquoit Valley, Waterville @ Westmoreland (TBD)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Football v. Frankfort-Schuyler (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football (Cooperstown/Milford) v. Sauquoit Valley (1:00 PM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
29
Oct 29, 2024
30
Oct 30, 2024
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
(B) V Football (Cooperstown/Milford) v. TBD (TBD)
2
Nov 2, 2024
(B) V Cross Country (Cooperstown/Milford) @ Amsterdam (9:30 AM)
17