Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Crew (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Unified
Modified
October 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2019
30
Sep 30, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 25, 2019: (G) JV Volleyball @ Auburn (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Syracuse) @ Oswego (5:00 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 25, 2019: (G) V Volleyball @ Auburn (6:00 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Syracuse) @ Oswego (6:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2019
(G) JV Soccer (West) v. Skaneateles (4:30 PM) Corcoran: Corcoran Grass Field
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Cicero-North Syracuse (WHITE) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Liverpool (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Soccer @ Henninger (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Syracuse) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Cicero-North Syracuse (4:30 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse) v. Mexico (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Cicero-North Syracuse (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Henninger (6:30 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2019
(B) V Golf (Syracuse City) @ TBD (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis (Syracuse West) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball v. Henninger (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) Fulton @ Jamesville-Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) Fulton @ Jamesville-Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Syracuse West) Fulton @ Jamesville-Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Syracuse West) Fulton @ Jamesville-Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ West Genesee (GOLD) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) v. Mexico (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. Henninger (6:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2019
(G) V Tennis (Syracuse West) v. TBD (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer (Syracuse West) v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (4:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Syracuse) @ Fulton (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Soccer v. West Genesee (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. West Genesee (6:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse) v. Skaneateles (6:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Baldwinsville (WHITE) (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ Henninger (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Liverpool (6:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2019
(B) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) Jamesville-Dewitt, Holland Patent, Central Valley Academy, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Canastota, Oneida, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Milford), New Hartford, Westmoreland, Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris), Utica Proctor, Little Falls, Notre Dame, Utica, Poland, Waterville @ Whitesboro (8:30 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park
(G) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) Jamesville-Dewitt, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Central Valley Academy, Holland Patent, Canastota, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Cooperstown, New Hartford, Westmoreland, Edmeston (Edmeston/Morris), Little Falls, Notre Dame, Utica, Poland, Utica Proctor, Waterville @ Whitesboro (8:30 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Syracuse West) Jamesville-Dewitt, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Oneida, Canastota, Fayetteville-Manlius, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Central Valley Academy, Cooperstown (Modified), New Hartford, Westmoreland, Holland Patent, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Notre Dame, Utica @ Whitesboro (8:30 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Syracuse West) Jamesville-Dewitt, Oneida, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels), Canastota, Fayetteville-Manlius, Utica Proctor (JFK/DMS), Cooperstown (Modified), Central Valley Academy, New Hartford, Westmoreland, Holland Patent, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Notre Dame, Utica @ Whitesboro (8:30 AM) Whitesboro: Deerfield Town Wilderness Park
(B) JV Football @ Liverpool (9:00 AM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2019
7
Oct 7, 2019
(B) JV Volleyball (Syracuse) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Syracuse) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (6:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball @ Nottingham (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer (West) @ Westhill (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Eagle Hill) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Soccer @ Fayetteville-Manlius (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Fayetteville-Manlius (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) @ New Hartford (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Nottingham (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Syracuse City) @ Auburn (6:30 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2019
(B) JV Football v. Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (5:00 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Wellwood) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) v. Auburn (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Soccer v. Nottingham (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Liverpool (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Syracuse) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (5:00 PM) Fowler: Fowler H S Baseball Field
(B) V Volleyball (Syracuse) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (6:00 PM) Fowler: Fowler H S Baseball Field
(B) V Soccer v. Nottingham (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Syracuse) v. Central Square (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Liverpool (6:30 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2019
(G) JV Soccer (West) v. Marcellus (4:30 PM) Corcoran: Corcoran Grass Field
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Nottingham (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football @ Christian Brothers Academy, Dewitt (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2019
(G) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) v. TBD (9:00 AM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2019
14
Oct 14, 2019
15
Oct 15, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Henninger (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer (Syracuse West) v. Onondaga Central (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) JV Soccer v. Cicero-North Syracuse (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) v. Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Cicero-North Syracuse (6:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2019
(B) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) West Genesee, Cicero-North Syracuse, Central Square, Auburn, Oswego, Nottingham (Nottingham), Jamesville-Dewitt, Fulton, Cortland, Henninger (Henninger), Liverpool, Fayetteville-Manlius, East Syracuse Minoa @ Baldwinsville (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Fowler (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) West Genesee, Cicero-North Syracuse, Central Square, Auburn, Oswego, Nottingham (Nottingham), Jamesville-Dewitt, Fulton, Cortland, Henninger (Henninger), Liverpool, Fayetteville-Manlius, East Syracuse Minoa, Fowler (Syracuse West) @ Baldwinsville (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer @ West Genesee (BLUE) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Syracuse) v. Liverpool (5:00 PM) Institute of Technology, Syracuse: Institute of Technology
(G) V Volleyball @ Fowler (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer (Syracuse) v. Oswego (6:00 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Syracuse) v. Liverpool (6:00 PM) Institute of Technology, Syracuse: Institute of Technology
17
Oct 17, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 21, 2019: (G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Syracuse West) Auburn, Cortland, East Syracuse Minoa, Fulton, Central Square, Jamesville-Dewitt @ Oswego (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 21, 2019: (B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Syracuse West) Auburn, Jamesville-Dewitt, East Syracuse Minoa, Fulton, Cortland, Central Square @ Oswego (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer (Syracuse West) v. Nottingham (Syracuse East) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Henninger (5:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Baldwinsville (6:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (7:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2019
Meet - Girls (Syracuse) Varsity Swimming/Diving
(B) V Soccer @ Baldwinsville (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball Henninger, Fowler, Institute of Technology, Syracuse @ Nottingham (8:30 AM)
(G) V Volleyball Henninger, Fowler, Institute of Technology, Syracuse @ Nottingham (8:30 AM)
(B) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) DeRuyter, Beaver River, Liverpool, Phoenix @ Weedsport (9:00 AM)
(G) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) DeRuyter, Beaver River, Liverpool, Phoenix @ Weedsport (9:00 AM)
(B) V Football v. Henninger (10:00 AM)
Meet - Girls (Syracuse) Varsity Swimming/Diving
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2019
21
Oct 21, 2019
(G) 7/8TH Cross Country (Syracuse West) Auburn, Cortland, East Syracuse Minoa, Fulton, Central Square, Jamesville-Dewitt @ Oswego (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Cross Country (Syracuse West) Auburn, Jamesville-Dewitt, East Syracuse Minoa, Fulton, Cortland, Central Square @ Oswego (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer (West) v. Mexico (4:30 PM) Corcoran: Corcoran Grass Field
(B) JV Volleyball (Syracuse) @ Central Square (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Eagle Hill) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) @ Jamesville-Dewitt (5:00 PM)
(B) V Volleyball (Syracuse) @ Central Square (6:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball v. West Genesee (4:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. West Genesee (GOLD) (4:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball v. West Genesee (6:00 PM)
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (7:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2019
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 30, 2019: Meet - Girls (Syracuse West) Varsity Cross Country
RESCHEDULED TO Oct 30, 2019: Meet - Boys (Syracuse West) Varsity Cross Country
(G) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) Nottingham (Nottingham) @ Henninger (Henninger) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country (Syracuse West) Nottingham (Nottingham) @ Henninger (Henninger) (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. West Genesee (GOLD) (4:30 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2019
(B) 7/8TH Soccer v. Henninger (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Volleyball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) v. Liverpool (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football @ Cicero-North Syracuse (5:30 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (6:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2019
(G) JV Volleyball @ Auburn (4:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Baldwinsville (6:00 PM)
(G) V Volleyball @ Auburn (6:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2019
Meet - Girls (Syracuse) Varsity Swimming/Diving
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2019
28
Oct 28, 2019
29
Oct 29, 2019
(B) JV Volleyball (Syracuse) v. Living Word Academy (5:00 PM) Corcoran: Nottingham HS
(G) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) Westhill (Westhill/Syracuse City School) @ West Genesee (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Volleyball (Syracuse) v. Oswego (5:00 PM) Institute of Technology, Syracuse: Institute of Technology
(B) V Volleyball (Syracuse) v. Oswego (6:00 PM) Institute of Technology, Syracuse: Institute of Technology
(B) V Volleyball (Syracuse) v. Living Word Academy (6:30 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2019
Meet - Girls (Syracuse West) Varsity Cross Country
Meet - Boys (Syracuse West) Varsity Cross Country
31
Oct 31, 2019
1
Nov 1, 2019
Meet - Girls (Syracuse) Varsity Swimming/Diving
2
Nov 2, 2019
17