Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Bowling (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Ice Hockey (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Outdoor Track (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Swimming/Diving (Boys)
Tennis (Boys)
Volleyball (Boys)
Winter Track (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Bowling (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Crew (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Outdoor Track (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Swimming/Diving (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Winter Track (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Modified 9
Modified 7/8/9
7th/8th
Unified
Modified
December 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
22
1
Dec 1, 2019
2
Dec 2, 2019
POSTPONED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Clary MS (Maroon)) @ Fowler (Frazer MS (Red)) (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Brighton Academy (Gold)) v. Liverpool (LMS- White) (4:30 PM)
POSTPONED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Roberts (Black)) @ Henninger (Huntington MS White) (4:30 PM)
3
Dec 3, 2019
(B) JV Wrestling @ Fulton (TBD)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Roberts (Black)) @ Henninger (Huntington - White) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Basketball @ Central Square (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball (Syracuse West) @ Marcellus (5:00 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Danforth - Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Fulton (Red) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Maine-Endwell (6:30 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Syracuse City) @ Fulton (6:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Syracuse City) @ Skaneateles (7:30 PM)
4
Dec 4, 2019
(B) V Bowling (Syracuse City) @ Central Square (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Syracuse City) @ Central Square (3:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Roberts (Black)) v. Nottingham (Ed Smith (Orange)) (4:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Clary MS (Maroon)) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Green) (4:30 PM)
5
Dec 5, 2019
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Danforth - Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Cicero-North Syracuse (White) (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Clary MS (Maroon)) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Green) (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Roberts (Black)) v. Nottingham (Ed Smith (Orange)) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball (Syracuse West) @ Pulaski (5:30 PM)
6
Dec 6, 2019
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Clary MS (Maroon)) @ Fowler (Frazer MS (Red)) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Syracuse City) Fulton, Liverpool @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball (Syracuse West) v. Jordan-Elbridge (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Basketball @ Baldwinsville (5:00 PM)
7
Dec 7, 2019
(B) V Wrestling (Syracuse City) @ TBD (10:00 AM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Syracuse City) Fulton, Liverpool @ Baldwinsville (2:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Saratoga Springs High School (5:45 PM) Corcoran: SRC Arena at OCC
22
23
8
Dec 8, 2019
9
Dec 9, 2019
(B) V Bowling (Syracuse City) @ Fulton (3:45 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Syracuse City) @ Fulton (3:45 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Roberts (Black)) v. West Genesee (WG White) (4:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Clary MS (Maroon)) v. Cortland (Purple) (4:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Fulton (Green) (5:00 PM)
10
Dec 10, 2019
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Clary MS (Maroon)) v. Cortland (Purple) (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Roberts (Black)) v. West Genesee (WG Blue) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball (Syracuse West) @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (APW Rebels) (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Danforth - Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Fulton (Green) (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD9 Basketball @ TBD (5:00 PM) Fayetteville-Manlius: FM HS House 2 Gym
(B) JV Basketball v. Utica Proctor (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Utica Proctor (6:45 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Syracuse City) v. Cazenovia (Caz/ME/Ham) (7:00 PM)
11
Dec 11, 2019
POSTPONED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Roberts (Black)) @ Auburn (Maroon) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Henninger (Lincoln Black) (4:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Clary MS (Maroon)) @ Nottingham (HW Smith (Blue)) (4:30 PM)
(B) JV Wrestling @ East Syracuse Minoa (6:00 PM)
(B) V Wrestling (Syracuse City) @ East Syracuse Minoa (7:00 PM)
12
Dec 12, 2019
(B) V Bowling (Syracuse City) v. Central Square (3:30 PM)
(G) V Bowling (Syracuse City) v. Central Square (3:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Roberts (Black)) @ Auburn (Maroon) (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Danforth - Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Henninger (Lincoln Black) (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Clary MS (Maroon)) @ Nottingham (HW Smith (Blue)) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) JV Basketball (Syracuse West) @ East Syracuse Minoa (5:00 PM)
13
Dec 13, 2019
(G) V Bowling (Syracuse City) v. Auburn (3:30 PM)
(B) V Bowling (Syracuse City) v. Auburn (3:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Henninger (4:00 PM)
CANCELLED: (B) MODIFIED Basketball (Roberts (Black)) @ Auburn (White) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) v. Auburn (5:00 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Syracuse City) @ Rome Free Academy (7:00 PM) Rome Free Academy: JFK Ice Hockey Arena
14
Dec 14, 2019
(B) V Winter Track v. TBD (9:00 AM) Corcoran: SRC Arena at OCC
(B) V Wrestling (Syracuse City) Whitesboro, Holland Patent, Port Byron (Port Byron/Union Springs/Jordan Elbridge), Mexico, Pulaski (APW/Pulaski), Auburn, Baldwinsville, Fayetteville-Manlius, Grand Island, Johnson City, Newark Valley, New Hartford, Palmyra-Macedon, Union-Endicott, West Genesee, Jamesville-Dewitt (JD/CBA/Solvay) @ Phoenix (9:00 AM)
(B) V Wrestling (Syracuse City) @ TBD (9:30 AM)
(B) JV Basketball v. Liverpool (11:00 AM)
(B) V Basketball v. Liverpool (3:30 PM)
23
24
15
Dec 15, 2019
16
Dec 16, 2019
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Danforth - Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Central Square (White) (4:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Brighton Academy (Gold)) v. Fowler (STEM @ Blodgett (Black)) (4:30 PM)
CANCELLED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Clary MS (Maroon)) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (4:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Roberts (Black)) v. East Syracuse Minoa (Blue) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Basketball v. Henninger (5:00 PM)
17
Dec 17, 2019
(G) V Bowling (Syracuse City) @ Cortland (3:30 PM) Cortland: Cort-Lanes Bowling Alley
(B) V Bowling (Syracuse City) @ Cortland (3:30 PM) Cortland: Cort-Lanes Bowling Alley
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Roberts (Black)) v. East Syracuse Minoa (Orange) (4:30 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Clary MS (Maroon)) v. Jamesville-Dewitt (RED) (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD9 Basketball @ Bishop Grimes (JV B) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball @ Henninger (5:00 PM)
18
Dec 18, 2019
CANCELLED: (G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Clary MS (Maroon)) v. West Genesee (WG Gold) (4:30 PM)
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Central Square (White) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Feb 13, 2020: (B) V Ice Hockey (Syracuse City) v. Baldwinsville (7:00 PM)
19
Dec 19, 2019
(G) V Bowling (Syracuse City) @ East Syracuse Minoa (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes
(B) V Bowling (Syracuse City) @ East Syracuse Minoa (3:30 PM) East Syracuse Minoa: AMF Strike 'N Spare Lanes
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Clary MS (Maroon)) v. West Genesee (WG Gold) (4:30 PM)
RESCHEDULED TO Dec 30, 2019: (B) JV Basketball v. Bishop Grimes (4:00 PM)
20
Dec 20, 2019
(G) MODIFIED Volleyball (Roberts (Black)) v. Fayetteville-Manlius (Black) (4:30 PM)
(B) V Winter Track v. TBD (4:30 PM)
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) v. Weedsport (5:00 PM)
(B) MODIFIED Basketball (Danforth - Brighton Academy (Gold)) @ Baldwinsville (WHITE) (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Basketball v. West Genesee (5:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. West Genesee (6:30 PM)
(B) V Ice Hockey (Syracuse City) v. Mamaroneck (7:00 PM)
21
Dec 21, 2019
(B) JV Wrestling @ TBD (10:00 AM)
24
25
22
Dec 22, 2019
23
Dec 23, 2019
(B) V Ice Hockey (Syracuse City) @ Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (6:00 PM)
24
Dec 24, 2019
25
Dec 25, 2019
26
Dec 26, 2019
27
Dec 27, 2019
(B) V Swimming/Diving (Syracuse City) v. Cooperstown (Cooperstown/Cherry Valley) (4:00 PM)
(B) V Basketball v. Cardinal O'Hara (6:00 PM) Corcoran: Bishop Ludden HS
28
Dec 28, 2019
(B) V Basketball v. Bishop Ludden (7:30 PM) Corcoran: Bishop Ludden HS
25
26
29
Dec 29, 2019
30
Dec 30, 2019
(B) JV Basketball v. Bishop Grimes (4:00 PM)
31
Dec 31, 2019
1
Jan 1, 2020
2
Jan 2, 2020
3
Jan 3, 2020
(B) JV Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (5:30 PM)
(B) V Basketball @ Fayetteville-Manlius (7:15 PM)
4
Jan 4, 2020
CANCELLED: (B) V Wrestling (Syracuse City) @ TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) V Winter Track v. TBD (3:00 PM) Corcoran: SRC Arena at OCC
26