Display all games
Display all games
Display away games
Display home games
Filter by game type
Scrimmage
Regular Season
Post-Season
Practice
Event
Non-District
District
Select sports
Select sport(s)
Baseball (Boys)
Basketball (Boys)
Cross Country (Boys)
Football (Boys)
Golf (Boys)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Soccer (Boys)
Wrestling (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading (Girls)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Girls)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Soccer (Girls)
Softball (Girls)
Tennis (Girls)
Volleyball (Girls)
Wrestling (Girls)
Select levels
Select level(s)
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Modified 7/8/9
8th
7th/8th
7th
October 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
13
29
Sep 29, 2024
30
Sep 30, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Carthage (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Indian River (6:30 PM)
1
Oct 1, 2024
SLS Meeting @ GBHS Library (12:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis @ Copenhagen (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (4:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Indian River (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Sandy Creek (Sandy Creek) (4:30 PM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (5:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading v. TBD (5:00 PM)
(B) JV Football v. Tully (Southern Hills Storm) (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Indian River (6:00 PM)
2
Oct 2, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
Team Dinner Varsity Football @ GBHS Cafeteria (3:30 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Watertown (4:30 PM)
Eastern Shore Youth Soccer @ B-GP Elem Field, Dexter Elem Soccer Field (5:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ South Jefferson (7:00 PM)
3
Oct 3, 2024
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Tennis v. Lowville (4:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Watertown (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. South Jefferson (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (5:00 PM)
Eastern Shore Youth Soccer @ B-GP Elem Field, Dexter Elem Soccer Field (5:45 PM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (7:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer v. South Jefferson (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Little Falls (7:00 PM)
4
Oct 4, 2024
(G) V Tennis - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) JV Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) JV Soccer - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) V Cross Country - Practice (3:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football - Practice (3:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer @ Lowville (5:00 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Watertown (5:00 PM)
5
Oct 5, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading @ Mexico (Fall) (TBD)
(G) V Tennis Indian River, Copenhagen, Lowville, Beaver River, Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown, South Jefferson, Carthage @ Watertown (9:00 AM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Lowville (11:00 AM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (11:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ Solvay (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Lowville (1:00 PM)
13
14
6
Oct 6, 2024
7
Oct 7, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Carthage (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
BOE Meeting @ GBHS Library (5:30 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (6:30 PM)
8
Oct 8, 2024
(G) V Cross Country v. Watertown, Carthage (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. South Jefferson (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country v. Watertown, Carthage (4:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country v. Watertown, Carthage (4:30 PM)
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country v. Watertown, Carthage (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (4:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Carthage (6:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (6:00 PM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (6:00 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading v. TBD (6:00 PM)
9
Oct 9, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
Eastern Shore Youth Soccer @ B-GP Elem Field, Dexter Elem Soccer Field (5:45 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Carthage (6:30 PM)
10
Oct 10, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
Team Dinner Varsity Football @ GBHS Cafeteria (3:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer @ Carthage (4:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. Immaculate Heart Central, Watertown (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Carthage (5:30 PM)
Eastern Shore Youth Soccer @ B-GP Elem Field, Dexter Elem Soccer Field (5:45 PM)
11
Oct 11, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Soccer v. Thousand Islands (4:30 PM)
Tailgate Varsity Football @ GBHS Cafeteria (5:30 PM)
(B) V Football v. Holland Patent (7:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading v. Holland Patent (7:00 PM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (7:00 PM)
12
Oct 12, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (8:30 AM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (9:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading v. TBD (9:00 AM)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. South Jefferson (9:00 AM)
(B) JV Football @ South Jefferson (9:30 AM)
(B) V Soccer v. Potsdam (11:00 AM)
(G) V Soccer v. Potsdam (1:00 PM)
14
15
13
Oct 13, 2024
14
Oct 14, 2024
15
Oct 15, 2024
(G) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country South Jefferson, Beaver River, Watertown, Sandy Creek, Indian River, South Lewis, Thousand Islands @ Carthage (3:30 PM)
(B) V Cross Country South Jefferson, Beaver River, Watertown, Sandy Creek, Indian River, South Lewis, Thousand Islands @ Carthage (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Cross Country South Jefferson, Beaver River, Watertown, Sandy Creek, Indian River, South Lewis, Thousand Islands @ Carthage (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cross Country South Jefferson, Beaver River, Watertown, Sandy Creek, Indian River, South Lewis, Thousand Islands @ Carthage (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Sandy Creek (4:30 PM)
(G) JV Soccer v. Sandy Creek (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (6:00 PM)
(B) V Soccer v. Gouverneur (6:00 PM)
16
Oct 16, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer @ Thousand Islands (4:30 PM)
17
Oct 17, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
Team Dinner Varsity Football @ GBHS Cafeteria (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Soccer @ Carthage (4:00 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
(B) 7/8TH Football @ Indian River (Blue) (5:30 PM)
(G) V Soccer @ Gouverneur (6:00 PM)
18
Oct 18, 2024
(B) MOD7/8/9 Soccer v. South Jefferson (4:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading @ Canastota (7:00 PM)
(B) V Football @ Canastota (7:00 PM)
19
Oct 19, 2024
(B) JV Football v. Canastota (10:00 AM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (10:00 AM)
15
16
20
Oct 20, 2024
21
Oct 21, 2024
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
22
Oct 22, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading @ Watertown (Fall) (TBD)
(B) 7/8TH Football v. Lowville (5:00 PM)
FCCLA Concessions Stand @ GBHS Concession Stand (5:00 PM)
23
Oct 23, 2024
Red Cross Blood Drive @ GBHS Auxiliary Gym (8:00 AM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
24
Oct 24, 2024
Team Dinner Varsity Football @ GBHS Cafeteria (3:30 PM)
(G) 7/8TH Cheerleading - Practice (3:30 PM)
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
25
Oct 25, 2024
(B) V Football @ Lowville (7:00 PM)
26
Oct 26, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading @ Cicero-North Syracuse (Fall) (8:00 AM)
16
17
27
Oct 27, 2024
28
Oct 28, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
29
Oct 29, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
30
Oct 30, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
31
Oct 31, 2024
1
Nov 1, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading - Practice (5:00 PM)
2
Nov 2, 2024
(G) V Cheerleading v. TBD (TBD)
17